Progress Continues
We've already had 21685 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: February, March, and April 2024 Dolphin Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
Template:VersionRevision/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Issues) |
(→Usage) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! code | ! code | ||
! result | ! result | ||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|2|use=link}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{VersionRevision|2.0|use=link}} | |||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|3|use=link}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{VersionRevision|2.0|use=link}} | |||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|4|use=link}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{VersionRevision|2.0|use=link}} | |||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|5|use=link}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{VersionRevision|2.0|use=link}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|2.0|use=link}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|2.0|use=link}}</nowiki></code> |
Revision as of 10:42, 12 January 2015
The VersionRevision template provides revision numbers from version numbers. It is used in Template:Revision and Template:VersionCompatibilityVersion.
Usage
code | result |
---|---|
{{VersionRevision|2|use=link}}
|
5384 |
{{VersionRevision|3|use=link}}
|
5384 |
{{VersionRevision|4|use=link}}
|
5384 |
{{VersionRevision|5|use=link}}
|
5384 |
{{VersionRevision|2.0|use=link}}
|
5384 |
{{VersionRevision|2.0|use=title}}
|
2.0 |
{{VersionRevision|5350|use=link}}
|
5350 |
{{VersionRevision|5350|use=title}}
|
r5350 |
{{VersionRevision|3.0|use=link}}
|
7615 |
{{VersionRevision|3.0|use=title}}
|
3.0 |
{{VersionRevision|7617|use=link}}
|
7617 |
{{VersionRevision|7617|use=title}}
|
r7617 |
{{VersionRevision|6900|use=link}}
|
6900 |
{{VersionRevision|6900|use=title}}
|
r6900 |
{{VersionRevision|3.0-50|use=link}}
|
7665 |
{{VersionRevision|3.0-50|use=title}}
|
3.0-50 |
{{VersionRevision|3.5|use=link}}
|
8551 |
{{VersionRevision|3.5|use=title}}
|
3.5 |
{{VersionRevision|3.5-100|use=link}}
|
8651 |
{{VersionRevision|3.5-100|use=title}}
|
3.5-100 |
{{VersionRevision|4.0|use=link}}
|
11001 |
{{VersionRevision|4.0|use=title}}
|
4.0 |
{{VersionRevision|4.0.1|use=link}}
|
11001 |
{{VersionRevision|4.0.1|use=title}}
|
4.0.1 |
{{VersionRevision|4.0.2|use=link}}
|
11001 |
{{VersionRevision|4.0.2|use=title}}
|
4.0.2 |
{{VersionRevision|4.0-100|use=link}}
|
11101 |
{{VersionRevision|4.0-100|use=title}}
|
4.0-100 |
Issues
- Versions 2-5 do not work, due to them being confused with the 2.0-5.0 releases.
- The former link functionality is broken. Template:Revision will display links, but only to the general Dolphin download page rather than to info on specific releases.