2,231
edits
Progress Continues
We've already had 21553 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: February, March, and April 2024 Dolphin Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
(add DWARF v1 notes, part 3) |
(add DWARF v2 notes) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|DemoLauncher.elf, dataBLS/bigleaguesportsActivisionDemo.14785.elf, dataDWTS/DWTS2.elf, dataDWTS/dwts_ps2.elf, dataMad2/Mad2.elf, dataMonkey/MonkeysWiiR.elf, dataShrek/ShrekWiiR.elf | |DemoLauncher.elf, dataBLS/bigleaguesportsActivisionDemo.14785.elf, dataDWTS/DWTS2.elf, dataDWTS/dwts_ps2.elf, dataMad2/Mad2.elf, dataMonkey/MonkeysWiiR.elf, dataShrek/ShrekWiiR.elf | ||
|Contains symbols for the demos of [[Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa]], [[Dancing with the Stars: We Dance!]] (both Wii and PS2?), [[Big League Sports]], [[Shrek's Carnival Craze]], and [[Monkey Mischief: Party Time]], along with the demo loader menu | |Contains symbols for the demos of [[Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa]], [[Dancing with the Stars: We Dance!]] (both Wii and PS2?), [[Big League Sports]], [[Shrek's Carnival Craze]], and [[Monkey Mischief: Party Time]], along with the demo loader menu | ||
|- | |||
|[[Alan Hansen's Sports Challenge]] | |||
|Quiz.elf | |||
|DWARF v1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alien Monster Bowling League]] | |[[Alien Monster Bowling League]] | ||
Line 82: | Line 86: | ||
|[[Beach Fun Summer Challenge]] | |[[Beach Fun Summer Challenge]] | ||
|BG.elf | |BG.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ben 10: Alien Force]] | |[[Ben 10: Alien Force]] | ||
Line 126: | Line 130: | ||
|[[Black & Bruised]] | |[[Black & Bruised]] | ||
|GCNDefault.elf | |GCNDefault.elf | ||
| | |empty .debug section | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[BloodRayne]] | |[[BloodRayne]] | ||
Line 134: | Line 138: | ||
|[[BlowOut]] | |[[BlowOut]] | ||
|Blowout.elf | |Blowout.elf | ||
| | |empty .debug section | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Boogie SuperStar]] | |[[Boogie SuperStar]] | ||
Line 146: | Line 150: | ||
|[[Brothers In Arms: Earned In Blood]] | |[[Brothers In Arms: Earned In Blood]] | ||
|BiA_GCN*.elf | |BiA_GCN*.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v1, includes a debug build | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brothers In Arms: Road To Hill 30]] | |[[Brothers In Arms: Road To Hill 30]] | ||
|BiA_GCN*.elf | |BiA_GCN*.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brunswick Pro Bowling]] | |[[Brunswick Pro Bowling]] | ||
|Bowling07.elf | |Bowling07.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Buck Fever]] | |[[Buck Fever]] | ||
Line 170: | Line 174: | ||
|[[Canada Hunt]] | |[[Canada Hunt]] | ||
|T4WiiS.elf | |T4WiiS.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Captain America: Super Soldier]] | |[[Captain America: Super Soldier]] | ||
Line 194: | Line 198: | ||
|[[Casper: Spirit Dimensions]] | |[[Casper: Spirit Dimensions]] | ||
|casperGCN.elf | |casperGCN.elf | ||
| | |empty .debug section | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Charm Girls Club: Pajama Party]] | |[[Charm Girls Club: Pajama Party]] | ||
|default.elf | |default.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cheggers Party Quiz]] | |[[Cheggers Party Quiz]] | ||
|Quiz.elf | |Quiz.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chicken Shoot]] | |[[Chicken Shoot]] | ||
|cs.elf | |cs.elf | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Circus]] | |||
|Circus_091116.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Coraline]] | |[[Coraline]] | ||
Line 242: | Line 250: | ||
|[[Cursed Mountain]] | |[[Cursed Mountain]] | ||
|KTM_US.elf | |KTM_US.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dancing With the Stars]] | |[[Dancing With the Stars]] | ||
|dwts_wii.elf | |dwts_wii.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dark Summit]] | |[[Dark Summit]] | ||
Line 254: | Line 262: | ||
|[[Deadly Creatures]] | |[[Deadly Creatures]] | ||
|*.elf | |*.elf | ||
|includes a debug build | |DWARF v1, includes a debug build | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Deepak Chopra's Leela]] | |[[Deepak Chopra's Leela]] | ||
Line 263: | Line 271: | ||
|main.elf | |main.elf | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[De Ontdekker en het mysterie van de Diamanten Scarabee]] | |||
|*.elf | |||
|DWARF v1 (WiiMoteClient_PAL.elf) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Despicable Me]] | |[[Despicable Me]] | ||
Line 286: | Line 298: | ||
|[[Disney Sing It: Family Hits]] | |[[Disney Sing It: Family Hits]] | ||
|singit*.elf | |singit*.elf | ||
|includes a debug build | |DWARF v2, includes a debug build | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Disney Sing It: Party Hits]] | |[[Disney Sing It: Party Hits]] | ||
|*.elf | |*.elf | ||
|includes a debug build | |DWARF v2, includes a debug build | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Disney's Hide & Sneak]] | |[[Disney's Hide & Sneak]] | ||
Line 306: | Line 318: | ||
|[[Disney Up]] | |[[Disney Up]] | ||
|UP09WiiMASTERWAD.elf | |UP09WiiMASTERWAD.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Doctor Fizzwizzle's Animal Rescue]] | |[[Doctor Fizzwizzle's Animal Rescue]] | ||
|Fitzwizzle.elf/MAP | |Fitzwizzle.elf/MAP | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dood's Big Adventure]] | |[[Dood's Big Adventure]] | ||
|DtoL_*_Wii.elf | |DtoL_*_Wii.elf, WiimoteShutdown.elf | ||
|includes a debug build | |includes a debug build, DWARF v1 (WiimoteShutdown.elf), DWARF v2 (other ELF files) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Doraemon Wii: Himitsu Douguou Ketteisen!]] | |[[Doraemon Wii: Himitsu Douguou Ketteisen!]] | ||
Line 330: | Line 342: | ||
|[[EA Playground]] | |[[EA Playground]] | ||
|playgroundz.elf | |playgroundz.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[FIFA Soccer 2003]] | |[[FIFA Soccer 2003]] | ||
|FIFA_z.elf | |FIFA_z.elf | ||
| | |empty .debug section | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[FIFA Soccer 2004]] | |[[FIFA Soccer 2004]] | ||
|FIFA_*.elf | |FIFA_*.elf | ||
|DWARF v1 | |empty .debug section (FIFA_z.elf), DWARF v1 (other ELF files) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles]] | |[[Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles]] | ||
Line 366: | Line 378: | ||
|[[Frogger Beyond]] | |[[Frogger Beyond]] | ||
|frogger.elf | |frogger.elf | ||
| | |empty .debug section | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Freestyle MetalX]] | |[[Freestyle MetalX]] | ||
Line 378: | Line 390: | ||
|[[Gallop & Ride!]] | |[[Gallop & Ride!]] | ||
|MG2.elf | |MG2.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Game Party]] | |[[Game Party]] | ||
Line 394: | Line 406: | ||
|[[Gekituisenki: Zero Fighter]] | |[[Gekituisenki: Zero Fighter]] | ||
|zc.elf | |zc.elf | ||
| | |empty .debug section | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[George of the Jungle and the Search for the Secret]] | |[[George of the Jungle and the Search for the Secret]] | ||
Line 402: | Line 414: | ||
|[[Go Play Circus Star]] | |[[Go Play Circus Star]] | ||
|Circus*.elf | |Circus*.elf | ||
|includes a debug build | |DWARF v2 (CircusD.elf), includes a debug build | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Godzilla Unleashed]] | |[[Godzilla Unleashed]] | ||
Line 410: | Line 422: | ||
|[[Goosebumps HorrorLand]] | |[[Goosebumps HorrorLand]] | ||
|GoosebumpsD.elf/Goosebumps(ShowShadows).elf | |GoosebumpsD.elf/Goosebumps(ShowShadows).elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gormiti: The Lords of Nature]] | |[[Gormiti: The Lords of Nature]] | ||
|Exe/GormitiDebug.elf, Exe/GormitiRelese.elf, Exe/GormitiFinal.elf, Exe/Maps/*.MAP | |Exe/GormitiDebug.elf, Exe/GormitiRelese.elf, Exe/GormitiFinal.elf, Exe/Maps/*.MAP | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Green Day: Rock Band]] | |[[Green Day: Rock Band]] | ||
Line 422: | Line 434: | ||
|[[Gremlins Gizmo]] | |[[Gremlins Gizmo]] | ||
|default.elf | |default.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Guinness World Records: The Videogame]] | |[[Guinness World Records: The Videogame]] | ||
Line 434: | Line 446: | ||
|[[Harley Pasternak's Hollywood Workout]] | |[[Harley Pasternak's Hollywood Workout]] | ||
|FIVEWiiMASTERWAD.elf | |FIVEWiiMASTERWAD.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire]] | |[[Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire]] | ||
Line 458: | Line 470: | ||
|[[Hasbro Family Game Night: Fun Pack]] | |[[Hasbro Family Game Night: Fun Pack]] | ||
|Frontend_f.elf | |Frontend_f.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hasbro Family Game Night: Value Pack]] | |[[Hasbro Family Game Night: Value Pack]] | ||
Line 466: | Line 478: | ||
|[[Haunted House]] | |[[Haunted House]] | ||
|default.elf | |default.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heatseeker]] | |[[Heatseeker]] | ||
Line 474: | Line 486: | ||
|[[High School Musical 3: Senior Year DANCE!]] | |[[High School Musical 3: Senior Year DANCE!]] | ||
|hsm_* | |hsm_* | ||
|includes a debug build | |DWARF v1, includes a debug build | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hot Wheels Velocity X]] | |[[Hot Wheels Velocity X]] | ||
|HotWheels.elf | |HotWheels.elf | ||
| | |empty .debug section | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hot Wheels: World Race]] | |[[Hot Wheels: World Race]] | ||
Line 490: | Line 502: | ||
|[[Hudson Selection Vol. 4: Adventure Island]] | |[[Hudson Selection Vol. 4: Adventure Island]] | ||
|huos.elf | |huos.elf | ||
| | |empty .debug section | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[I Love Horses: Rider's Paradise]] | |[[I Love Horses: Rider's Paradise]] | ||
Line 498: | Line 510: | ||
|[[I SPY: Spooky Mansion]] | |[[I SPY: Spooky Mansion]] | ||
|ISpy[D].elf | |ISpy[D].elf | ||
|includes a debug build | |DWARF v2, includes a debug build | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ice Age 4: Continental Drift Arctic Games]] | |[[Ice Age 4: Continental Drift Arctic Games]] | ||
Line 514: | Line 526: | ||
|[[Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc v13]] | |[[Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc v13]] | ||
|GCNDefaultD.elf | |GCNDefaultD.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jelly Belly: Ballistic Beans]] | |[[Jelly Belly: Ballistic Beans]] | ||
Line 522: | Line 534: | ||
|[[Jeopardy!]] | |[[Jeopardy!]] | ||
|default.elf | |default.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jeremy McGrath Supercross World]] | |[[Jeremy McGrath Supercross World]] | ||
Line 529: | Line 541: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jillian Michaels' Fitness Ultimatum 2009]] | |[[Jillian Michaels' Fitness Ultimatum 2009]] | ||
|bootcamp_wii.elf | |resfbc_wii/bootcamp_wii.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jimmy Neutron Boy Genius]] | |[[Jimmy Neutron Boy Genius]] | ||
Line 558: | Line 570: | ||
|[[Just Dance 4]] | |[[Just Dance 4]] | ||
|LynWiiRetail.elf | |LynWiiRetail.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Just Dance 2014]] | |[[Just Dance 2014]] | ||
|wii_ITF_AppFramework_f.elf | |wii_ITF_AppFramework_f.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Just Dance 2017]] | |[[Just Dance 2017]] | ||
Line 575: | Line 587: | ||
|wii_ua_engine_f.MAP | |wii_ua_engine_f.MAP | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Just Dance Best of]] | |||
|LynWiiRetail.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Just Dance Greatest Hits]] | |[[Just Dance Greatest Hits]] | ||
|LynWiiRetail.elf | |LynWiiRetail.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Just Dance Wii 2]] | |[[Just Dance Wii 2]] | ||
|LynWiiRetail.MAP | |LynWiiRetail.elf/MAP | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kao the Kangaroo Round 2]] | |[[Kao the Kangaroo Round 2]] | ||
|kao2gcnF.elf | |kao2gcnF.elf | ||
| | |empty .debug section | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kart Racer]] | |[[Kart Racer]] | ||
Line 594: | Line 610: | ||
|[[King Arthur]] | |[[King Arthur]] | ||
|Arthur.elf | |Arthur.elf | ||
| | |empty .debug section | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[King of Clubs]] | |[[King of Clubs]] | ||
Line 622: | Line 638: | ||
|[[Let's Dance with Mel B]] | |[[Let's Dance with Mel B]] | ||
|MelBDanceApp.elf | |MelBDanceApp.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Let's Play Ballerina]] | |[[Let's Play Ballerina]] | ||
Line 634: | Line 650: | ||
|[[Littlest Pet Shop]] | |[[Littlest Pet Shop]] | ||
|lps.elf | |lps.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Littlest Pet Shop: Friends]] | |[[Littlest Pet Shop: Friends]] | ||
|lps.elf | |lps.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Looney Tunes: Acme Arsenal]] | |[[Looney Tunes: Acme Arsenal]] | ||
Line 654: | Line 670: | ||
|[[Madden NFL 08 (Wii)]] | |[[Madden NFL 08 (Wii)]] | ||
|bootloader.elf | |bootloader.elf | ||
|no symbols for the actual game | |DWARF v1, no symbols for the actual game | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Marines: Modern Urban Combat]] | |[[Marines: Modern Urban Combat]] | ||
Line 698: | Line 714: | ||
|[[Medal of Honor: Frontline]] | |[[Medal of Honor: Frontline]] | ||
|Moh2RelGC.elf, Moh2StubRelGC.elf | |Moh2RelGC.elf, Moh2StubRelGC.elf | ||
| | |empty .debug section | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Medal of Honor: Vanguard]] | |[[Medal of Honor: Vanguard]] | ||
Line 718: | Line 734: | ||
|[[Michael Jackson: The Experience]] | |[[Michael Jackson: The Experience]] | ||
|LynWiiRetail.elf | |LynWiiRetail.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Midway Arcade Treasures 3]] | |[[Midway Arcade Treasures 3]] | ||
Line 738: | Line 754: | ||
|[[Monopoly Collection]] | |[[Monopoly Collection]] | ||
|hp_unity_f.elf | |hp_unity_f.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Monopoly Streets]] | |[[Monopoly Streets]] | ||
|MNPLYSTR.elf | |MNPLYSTR.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Monster High: Ghoul Spirit]] | |[[Monster High: Ghoul Spirit]] | ||
|default.elf | |default.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Monsters vs. Aliens]] | |[[Monsters vs. Aliens]] | ||
Line 754: | Line 770: | ||
|[[Mortal Kombat: Deadly Alliance]] | |[[Mortal Kombat: Deadly Alliance]] | ||
|mk5gc_release.elf | |mk5gc_release.elf | ||
| | |empty .debug section | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mortal Kombat: Deception]] | |[[Mortal Kombat: Deception]] | ||
Line 766: | Line 782: | ||
|[[Mountain Sports]] | |[[Mountain Sports]] | ||
|BLSW_us.elf | |BLSW_us.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Muppets Party Cruise]] | |[[Muppets Party Cruise]] | ||
Line 778: | Line 794: | ||
|[[My Body Coach]] | |[[My Body Coach]] | ||
|BodyCoaching_release.elf | |BodyCoaching_release.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[My Body Coach 2]] | |[[My Body Coach 2]] | ||
Line 794: | Line 810: | ||
|[[My Vet Practice]] | |[[My Vet Practice]] | ||
|TAP.elf | |TAP.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MySims]] | |[[MySims]] | ||
Line 810: | Line 826: | ||
|[[NASCAR Kart Racing]] | |[[NASCAR Kart Racing]] | ||
|NascarKartRacing_dev-opt.elf | |NascarKartRacing_dev-opt.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nat Geo Challenge! Wild Life]] | |[[Nat Geo Challenge! Wild Life]] | ||
|NatGeoD.elf | |NatGeoD.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[National Geographic Challenge!]] | |[[National Geographic Challenge!]] | ||
|*.elf | |*.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |||
|[[NBA JAM]] | |||
|WiiBootLoaderzf.rev.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[NCAA Football 09 All-Play]] | |||
|wiibootloaderz.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[NCIS]] | |[[NCIS]] | ||
|jadeWii_r.elf/MAP | |jadeWii_r.elf/MAP | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Need for Speed: Carbon (Wii)]] | |[[Need for Speed: Carbon (Wii)]] | ||
Line 848: | Line 872: | ||
|DWARF v1 | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nerf N-Strike]] | |||
|nerf.elf | |nerf.elf | ||
| | | | ||
Line 854: | Line 878: | ||
|[[Nerf N-Strike Double Blast Bundle]] | |[[Nerf N-Strike Double Blast Bundle]] | ||
|Nerf2.elf | |Nerf2.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nerf N-Strike Elite]] | |[[Nerf N-Strike Elite]] | ||
|nerf.elf | |nerf.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[NHL Hitz 2002]] | |[[NHL Hitz 2002]] | ||
Line 866: | Line 890: | ||
|[[NHL Hitz 2003]] | |[[NHL Hitz 2003]] | ||
|nhlhitzr.elf | |nhlhitzr.elf | ||
| | |empty .debug section | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nickelodeon Dance]] | |[[Nickelodeon Dance]] | ||
Line 878: | Line 902: | ||
|[[Nicktoons MLB]] | |[[Nicktoons MLB]] | ||
|bball_wii.* | |bball_wii.* | ||
|includes a debug build | |DWARF v2, includes a debug build | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian]] | |[[Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian]] | ||
Line 910: | Line 934: | ||
|[[Paws & Claws Pet Vet]] | |[[Paws & Claws Pet Vet]] | ||
|TAP.elf | |TAP.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[PDC World Championship Darts 2009]] | |[[PDC World Championship Darts 2009]] | ||
Line 925: | Line 949: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pet Vet: Marine Patrol]] | |[[Pet Vet: Marine Patrol]] | ||
|TAPSea.elf | |TAPSea.elf, TAPSea05042010_03.map | ||
| | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Peter Jackson's King Kong: The Official Game of the Movie]] | |[[Peter Jackson's King Kong: The Official Game of the Movie]] | ||
Line 934: | Line 958: | ||
|[[Piglet's Big Game]] | |[[Piglet's Big Game]] | ||
|Piglet.elf | |Piglet.elf | ||
| | |empty .debug section | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pikmin (GC)]] | |[[Pikmin (GC)]] | ||
Line 958: | Line 982: | ||
|[[Prince of Persia: The Forgotten Sands]] | |[[Prince of Persia: The Forgotten Sands]] | ||
|djinn.elf | |djinn.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pro Bull Riders: Out of the Chute]] | |[[Pro Bull Riders: Out of the Chute]] | ||
|*.elf | |*.elf | ||
|includes a debug build | |DWARF v1, includes a debug build | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pucca's Race for Kisses]] | |[[Pucca's Race for Kisses]] | ||
Line 974: | Line 998: | ||
|[[Puzzler Collection]] | |[[Puzzler Collection]] | ||
|main.elf/main_noa.elf | |main.elf/main_noa.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rabbids Go Home]] | |[[Rabbids Go Home]] | ||
|LynWiiRetail.elf | |LynWiiRetail.elf | ||
|the Japanese disc additionally has LynWiiF.elf which is much larger | |the Japanese disc additionally has LynWiiF.elf which is much larger, DWARF v2 (LynWiiF.elf) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rampage: Total Destruction (Wii)]] | |[[Rampage: Total Destruction (Wii)]] | ||
Line 990: | Line 1,014: | ||
|[[Raving Rabbids: Travel in Time]] | |[[Raving Rabbids: Travel in Time]] | ||
|LynWiiRetail.elf, Debug/*.MAP | |LynWiiRetail.elf, Debug/*.MAP | ||
|Japanese disc has more MAP files including some for the Virtual Keyboard | |DWARF v2, Japanese disc has more MAP files including some for the Virtual Keyboard | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rayman Raving Rabbids]] | |[[Rayman Raving Rabbids]] | ||
|jaderevo_r.elf | |jaderevo_r.elf | ||
|also debug/jaderevo_r.MAP on the Japanese disc | |DWARF v1, also debug/jaderevo_r.MAP on the Japanese disc | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rayman Raving Rabbids 2]] | |[[Rayman Raving Rabbids 2]] | ||
Line 1,002: | Line 1,026: | ||
|[[Rayman Raving Rabbids: TV Party]] | |[[Rayman Raving Rabbids: TV Party]] | ||
|EnjimeWii_NO*_g.elf | |EnjimeWii_NO*_g.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Red Steel]] | |[[Red Steel]] | ||
|WarefareRevoReader.elf, WarefareRevoRetail.elf, launcher.elf | |WarefareRevoReader.elf, WarefareRevoRetail.elf, launcher.elf | ||
|Debug version of the engine included on the US version of the disc. | |DWARF v1. Debug version of the engine included on the US version of the disc. All versions include launcher.elf. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[RoadKill]] | |[[RoadKill]] | ||
|Hunter.elf | |Hunter.elf | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Rock Band: Country Track Pack]] | |||
|band_s_wii.elf | |||
|DWARF v1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rock Band: Country Track Pack 2]] | |||
|band_s_wii.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rock Band: Metal Track Pack]] | |||
|band_s_wii.elf | |||
|DWARF v1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rockstar Table Tennis]] | |[[Rockstar Table Tennis]] | ||
|pong_EU.elf | |pong_EU.elf | ||
|Present in the European release | |Present in the European release | ||
|- | |||
|[[Safecracker: The Ultimate Puzzle Adventure]] | |||
|Safecracker.elf | |||
|DWARF v1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Scaler]] | |[[Scaler]] | ||
|engine_ret.elf | |engine_ret.elf | ||
|DWARF | |empty .debug section | ||
|- | |||
|[[Schlag den Raab]] | |||
|Bin/Release/SdRGame.elf, Bin/Debug/SdRGameD.elf | |||
|DWARF v2, includes a debug build | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Scooby-Doo! Mystery Mayhem]] | |[[Scooby-Doo! Mystery Mayhem]] | ||
Line 1,026: | Line 1,070: | ||
|[[Scooby-Doo! Unmasked]] | |[[Scooby-Doo! Unmasked]] | ||
|engine_ret.elf | |engine_ret.elf | ||
|DWARF | |empty .debug section | ||
|- | |||
|[[Shaun White Skateboarding]] | |||
|jadeWiiwf.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Skylanders: SuperChargers Racing]] | |[[Skylanders: SuperChargers Racing]] | ||
Line 1,035: | Line 1,083: | ||
|smash.elf | |smash.elf | ||
|DWARF v1 | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sonic & Sega All-Stars Racing]] | |||
|SSR_Wii.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SpongeBob SquarePants: Battle for Bikini Bottom]] | |[[SpongeBob SquarePants: Battle for Bikini Bottom]] | ||
|sbgcM.elf | |sbgcM.elf | ||
| | |empty .debug section | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SpongeBob SquarePants: Creature from the Krusty Krab (GC)]] | |[[SpongeBob SquarePants: Creature from the Krusty Krab (GC)]] | ||
|SpongeBob_ngc_mfb.elf | |SpongeBob_ngc_mfb.elf | ||
|DWARF v1 | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |||
|[[SpongeBob's Truth or Square]] | |||
|SB09WiiMASTERWAD.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Star Wars: The Clone Wars]] | |[[Star Wars: The Clone Wars]] | ||
|Clonewars.elf | |Clonewars.elf | ||
|DWARF | |empty .debug section | ||
|- | |||
|[[Star Wars: The Clone Wars - Republic Heroes]] | |||
|cw09Wii_NA.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Strike Force Bowling]] | |[[Strike Force Bowling]] | ||
Line 1,078: | Line 1,138: | ||
|[[The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron Boy Genius: Jet Fusion]] | |[[The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron Boy Genius: Jet Fusion]] | ||
|Jimmy.elf | |Jimmy.elf | ||
| | |empty .debug section | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Adventures of Tintin: The Game]] | |[[The Adventures of Tintin: The Game]] | ||
|LynWiiTintin.elf | |LynWiiTintin.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Bigs]] | |||
|bball_wiid.elf | |||
|DWARF v1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Fairly OddParents: Breakin' Da Rules]] | |[[The Fairly OddParents: Breakin' Da Rules]] | ||
|Gamecube.elf | |Gamecube.elf | ||
|DWARF v1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Godfather: Blackhand Edition]] | |||
|godfather_f.elf | |||
|DWARF v1 | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Incredibles]] | |[[The Incredibles]] | ||
|ingc_m.elf | |ingc_m.elf | ||
| | |empty .debug section | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Incredibles: Rise of the Underminer]] | |[[The Incredibles: Rise of the Underminer]] | ||
|in2gc_m.elf | |in2gc_m.elf | ||
| | |empty .debug section | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Legend of Spyro: A New Beginning]] | |[[The Legend of Spyro: A New Beginning]] | ||
Line 1,119: | Line 1,187: | ||
|Simpsons_Wii_Sub.elf/Simpsons_Wii_Sub_Pal.elf | |Simpsons_Wii_Sub.elf/Simpsons_Wii_Sub_Pal.elf | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Sims 2: Castaway]] | |||
|tsc_wii_release_dvd.elf | |||
|DWARF v1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Spiderwick Chronicles]] | |||
|Spiderwick.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie]] | |[[The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie]] | ||
|sb04gc_nm.elf | |sb04gc_nm.elf | ||
|DWARF v1 | |empty .debug section | ||
|- | |||
|[[Tokyo Friend Park II Ketteiban: Minna de Chousen! Taikan Attraction]] | |||
|bin/RVL/Release/main.elf, bin/RVL/Debug/mainD.elf | |||
|DWARF v1 (mainD.elf) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tonka: Rescue Patrol]] | |[[Tonka: Rescue Patrol]] | ||
Line 1,131: | Line 1,211: | ||
|THDJD.txt, THDJD.h, THDJD.bin | |THDJD.txt, THDJD.h, THDJD.bin | ||
|Includes symbols, sizes, and line numbers. Symbols are for a debug version of the game and don't seem to match the retail release. | |Includes symbols, sizes, and line numbers. Symbols are for a debug version of the game and don't seem to match the retail release. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Tony Hawk's Proving Ground]] | |||
|skate9cf.elf | |||
|DWARF v1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Top Gun: Combat Zones]] | |[[Top Gun: Combat Zones]] | ||
|GCNDefault.elf | |GCNDefault.elf | ||
|DWARF | |empty .debug section | ||
|- | |||
|[[Transformers: Dark of the Moon - Stealth Force Edition]] | |||
|eichimera_ret.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ty the Tasmanian Tiger]] | |[[Ty the Tasmanian Tiger]] | ||
Line 1,147: | Line 1,235: | ||
|Ty3.elf | |Ty3.elf | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[uDraw Studio]] | |||
|default.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[uDraw Studio: Instant Artist]] | |||
|default.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[UEFA Champions League 2004-2005]] | |[[UEFA Champions League 2004-2005]] | ||
|fifa_z.map | |fifa_z.map | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[UFC Personal Trainer: The Ultimate Fitness System]] | |||
|UFCTWiiMASTERWAD.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[UFC: Throwdown]] | |[[UFC: Throwdown]] | ||
|GCNDefault.elf | |GCNDefault.elf | ||
| | |empty .debug section | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ultimate Spider-Man]] | |[[Ultimate Spider-Man]] | ||
|symbolgc-final.map | |symbolgc-final.map | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Vacation Isle: Beach Party]] | |||
|Release.elf | |||
|DWARF v1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wall•E]] | |||
|WALLEWiiMaster.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Warrior Blade: Rastan vs. Barbarian]] | |[[Warrior Blade: Rastan vs. Barbarian]] | ||
|BarbarianGCN.elf | |BarbarianGCN.elf | ||
| | |empty .debug section | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wheel of Fortune]] | |[[Wheel of Fortune]] | ||
|default.elf | |default.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Winnie the Pooh's Rumbly Tumbly Adventure]] | |[[Winnie the Pooh's Rumbly Tumbly Adventure]] | ||
|winnie.elf | |winnie.elf | ||
|empty .debug section | |||
|- | |||
|[[World Series of Poker: Tournament of Champions]] | |||
|WSOP2_disc.elf | |||
|DWARF v1 | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wreckless: The Yakuza Missions]] | |[[Wreckless: The Yakuza Missions]] | ||
|wreckless.elf | |wreckless.elf | ||
|DWARF | |empty .debug section | ||
|- | |||
|[[WWE All Stars]] | |||
|LvSSGE.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[X-Men Destiny]] | |||
|XMD_Wii.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zoids Vs.]] | |[[Zoids Vs.]] | ||
Line 1,190: | Line 1,310: | ||
|[[ZooCube]] | |[[ZooCube]] | ||
|ZooCube.elf | |ZooCube.elf | ||
|DWARF | |empty .debug section | ||
|- | |||
|[[Zumba Fitness]] | |||
|default.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Guides]] | [[Category:Guides]] |
edits