2,231
edits
(DWARF v1 corrections: some ELF files have symbols but empty .debug sections) |
(add DWARF v2 notes) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|DemoLauncher.elf, dataBLS/bigleaguesportsActivisionDemo.14785.elf, dataDWTS/DWTS2.elf, dataDWTS/dwts_ps2.elf, dataMad2/Mad2.elf, dataMonkey/MonkeysWiiR.elf, dataShrek/ShrekWiiR.elf | |DemoLauncher.elf, dataBLS/bigleaguesportsActivisionDemo.14785.elf, dataDWTS/DWTS2.elf, dataDWTS/dwts_ps2.elf, dataMad2/Mad2.elf, dataMonkey/MonkeysWiiR.elf, dataShrek/ShrekWiiR.elf | ||
|Contains symbols for the demos of [[Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa]], [[Dancing with the Stars: We Dance!]] (both Wii and PS2?), [[Big League Sports]], [[Shrek's Carnival Craze]], and [[Monkey Mischief: Party Time]], along with the demo loader menu | |Contains symbols for the demos of [[Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa]], [[Dancing with the Stars: We Dance!]] (both Wii and PS2?), [[Big League Sports]], [[Shrek's Carnival Craze]], and [[Monkey Mischief: Party Time]], along with the demo loader menu | ||
|- | |||
|[[Alan Hansen's Sports Challenge]] | |||
|Quiz.elf | |||
|DWARF v1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alien Monster Bowling League]] | |[[Alien Monster Bowling League]] | ||
Line 82: | Line 86: | ||
|[[Beach Fun Summer Challenge]] | |[[Beach Fun Summer Challenge]] | ||
|BG.elf | |BG.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ben 10: Alien Force]] | |[[Ben 10: Alien Force]] | ||
Line 146: | Line 150: | ||
|[[Brothers In Arms: Earned In Blood]] | |[[Brothers In Arms: Earned In Blood]] | ||
|BiA_GCN*.elf | |BiA_GCN*.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v1, includes a debug build | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brothers In Arms: Road To Hill 30]] | |[[Brothers In Arms: Road To Hill 30]] | ||
|BiA_GCN*.elf | |BiA_GCN*.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brunswick Pro Bowling]] | |[[Brunswick Pro Bowling]] | ||
|Bowling07.elf | |Bowling07.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Buck Fever]] | |[[Buck Fever]] | ||
Line 170: | Line 174: | ||
|[[Canada Hunt]] | |[[Canada Hunt]] | ||
|T4WiiS.elf | |T4WiiS.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Captain America: Super Soldier]] | |[[Captain America: Super Soldier]] | ||
Line 198: | Line 202: | ||
|[[Charm Girls Club: Pajama Party]] | |[[Charm Girls Club: Pajama Party]] | ||
|default.elf | |default.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cheggers Party Quiz]] | |[[Cheggers Party Quiz]] | ||
|Quiz.elf | |Quiz.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chicken Shoot]] | |[[Chicken Shoot]] | ||
|cs.elf | |cs.elf | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Circus]] | |||
|Circus_091116.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Coraline]] | |[[Coraline]] | ||
Line 242: | Line 250: | ||
|[[Cursed Mountain]] | |[[Cursed Mountain]] | ||
|KTM_US.elf | |KTM_US.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dancing With the Stars]] | |[[Dancing With the Stars]] | ||
|dwts_wii.elf | |dwts_wii.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dark Summit]] | |[[Dark Summit]] | ||
Line 254: | Line 262: | ||
|[[Deadly Creatures]] | |[[Deadly Creatures]] | ||
|*.elf | |*.elf | ||
|includes a debug build | |DWARF v1, includes a debug build | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Deepak Chopra's Leela]] | |[[Deepak Chopra's Leela]] | ||
Line 263: | Line 271: | ||
|main.elf | |main.elf | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[De Ontdekker en het mysterie van de Diamanten Scarabee]] | |||
|*.elf | |||
|DWARF v1 (WiiMoteClient_PAL.elf) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Despicable Me]] | |[[Despicable Me]] | ||
Line 286: | Line 298: | ||
|[[Disney Sing It: Family Hits]] | |[[Disney Sing It: Family Hits]] | ||
|singit*.elf | |singit*.elf | ||
|includes a debug build | |DWARF v2, includes a debug build | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Disney Sing It: Party Hits]] | |[[Disney Sing It: Party Hits]] | ||
|*.elf | |*.elf | ||
|includes a debug build | |DWARF v2, includes a debug build | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Disney's Hide & Sneak]] | |[[Disney's Hide & Sneak]] | ||
Line 306: | Line 318: | ||
|[[Disney Up]] | |[[Disney Up]] | ||
|UP09WiiMASTERWAD.elf | |UP09WiiMASTERWAD.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Doctor Fizzwizzle's Animal Rescue]] | |[[Doctor Fizzwizzle's Animal Rescue]] | ||
|Fitzwizzle.elf/MAP | |Fitzwizzle.elf/MAP | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dood's Big Adventure]] | |[[Dood's Big Adventure]] | ||
|DtoL_*_Wii.elf | |DtoL_*_Wii.elf, WiimoteShutdown.elf | ||
|includes a debug build | |includes a debug build, DWARF v1 (WiimoteShutdown.elf), DWARF v2 (other ELF files) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Doraemon Wii: Himitsu Douguou Ketteisen!]] | |[[Doraemon Wii: Himitsu Douguou Ketteisen!]] | ||
Line 330: | Line 342: | ||
|[[EA Playground]] | |[[EA Playground]] | ||
|playgroundz.elf | |playgroundz.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[FIFA Soccer 2003]] | |[[FIFA Soccer 2003]] | ||
Line 378: | Line 390: | ||
|[[Gallop & Ride!]] | |[[Gallop & Ride!]] | ||
|MG2.elf | |MG2.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Game Party]] | |[[Game Party]] | ||
Line 402: | Line 414: | ||
|[[Go Play Circus Star]] | |[[Go Play Circus Star]] | ||
|Circus*.elf | |Circus*.elf | ||
|includes a debug build | |DWARF v2 (CircusD.elf), includes a debug build | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Godzilla Unleashed]] | |[[Godzilla Unleashed]] | ||
Line 410: | Line 422: | ||
|[[Goosebumps HorrorLand]] | |[[Goosebumps HorrorLand]] | ||
|GoosebumpsD.elf/Goosebumps(ShowShadows).elf | |GoosebumpsD.elf/Goosebumps(ShowShadows).elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gormiti: The Lords of Nature]] | |[[Gormiti: The Lords of Nature]] | ||
|Exe/GormitiDebug.elf, Exe/GormitiRelese.elf, Exe/GormitiFinal.elf, Exe/Maps/*.MAP | |Exe/GormitiDebug.elf, Exe/GormitiRelese.elf, Exe/GormitiFinal.elf, Exe/Maps/*.MAP | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Green Day: Rock Band]] | |[[Green Day: Rock Band]] | ||
Line 422: | Line 434: | ||
|[[Gremlins Gizmo]] | |[[Gremlins Gizmo]] | ||
|default.elf | |default.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Guinness World Records: The Videogame]] | |[[Guinness World Records: The Videogame]] | ||
Line 434: | Line 446: | ||
|[[Harley Pasternak's Hollywood Workout]] | |[[Harley Pasternak's Hollywood Workout]] | ||
|FIVEWiiMASTERWAD.elf | |FIVEWiiMASTERWAD.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire]] | |[[Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire]] | ||
Line 458: | Line 470: | ||
|[[Hasbro Family Game Night: Fun Pack]] | |[[Hasbro Family Game Night: Fun Pack]] | ||
|Frontend_f.elf | |Frontend_f.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hasbro Family Game Night: Value Pack]] | |[[Hasbro Family Game Night: Value Pack]] | ||
Line 466: | Line 478: | ||
|[[Haunted House]] | |[[Haunted House]] | ||
|default.elf | |default.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heatseeker]] | |[[Heatseeker]] | ||
Line 474: | Line 486: | ||
|[[High School Musical 3: Senior Year DANCE!]] | |[[High School Musical 3: Senior Year DANCE!]] | ||
|hsm_* | |hsm_* | ||
|includes a debug build | |DWARF v1, includes a debug build | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hot Wheels Velocity X]] | |[[Hot Wheels Velocity X]] | ||
Line 498: | Line 510: | ||
|[[I SPY: Spooky Mansion]] | |[[I SPY: Spooky Mansion]] | ||
|ISpy[D].elf | |ISpy[D].elf | ||
|includes a debug build | |DWARF v2, includes a debug build | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ice Age 4: Continental Drift Arctic Games]] | |[[Ice Age 4: Continental Drift Arctic Games]] | ||
Line 522: | Line 534: | ||
|[[Jeopardy!]] | |[[Jeopardy!]] | ||
|default.elf | |default.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jeremy McGrath Supercross World]] | |[[Jeremy McGrath Supercross World]] | ||
Line 529: | Line 541: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jillian Michaels' Fitness Ultimatum 2009]] | |[[Jillian Michaels' Fitness Ultimatum 2009]] | ||
|bootcamp_wii.elf | |resfbc_wii/bootcamp_wii.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jimmy Neutron Boy Genius]] | |[[Jimmy Neutron Boy Genius]] | ||
Line 558: | Line 570: | ||
|[[Just Dance 4]] | |[[Just Dance 4]] | ||
|LynWiiRetail.elf | |LynWiiRetail.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Just Dance 2014]] | |[[Just Dance 2014]] | ||
|wii_ITF_AppFramework_f.elf | |wii_ITF_AppFramework_f.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Just Dance 2017]] | |[[Just Dance 2017]] | ||
Line 575: | Line 587: | ||
|wii_ua_engine_f.MAP | |wii_ua_engine_f.MAP | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Just Dance Best of]] | |||
|LynWiiRetail.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Just Dance Greatest Hits]] | |[[Just Dance Greatest Hits]] | ||
|LynWiiRetail.elf | |LynWiiRetail.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Just Dance Wii 2]] | |[[Just Dance Wii 2]] | ||
|LynWiiRetail.MAP | |LynWiiRetail.elf/MAP | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kao the Kangaroo Round 2]] | |[[Kao the Kangaroo Round 2]] | ||
Line 622: | Line 638: | ||
|[[Let's Dance with Mel B]] | |[[Let's Dance with Mel B]] | ||
|MelBDanceApp.elf | |MelBDanceApp.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Let's Play Ballerina]] | |[[Let's Play Ballerina]] | ||
Line 634: | Line 650: | ||
|[[Littlest Pet Shop]] | |[[Littlest Pet Shop]] | ||
|lps.elf | |lps.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Littlest Pet Shop: Friends]] | |[[Littlest Pet Shop: Friends]] | ||
|lps.elf | |lps.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Looney Tunes: Acme Arsenal]] | |[[Looney Tunes: Acme Arsenal]] | ||
Line 654: | Line 670: | ||
|[[Madden NFL 08 (Wii)]] | |[[Madden NFL 08 (Wii)]] | ||
|bootloader.elf | |bootloader.elf | ||
|no symbols for the actual game | |DWARF v1, no symbols for the actual game | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Marines: Modern Urban Combat]] | |[[Marines: Modern Urban Combat]] | ||
Line 718: | Line 734: | ||
|[[Michael Jackson: The Experience]] | |[[Michael Jackson: The Experience]] | ||
|LynWiiRetail.elf | |LynWiiRetail.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Midway Arcade Treasures 3]] | |[[Midway Arcade Treasures 3]] | ||
Line 738: | Line 754: | ||
|[[Monopoly Collection]] | |[[Monopoly Collection]] | ||
|hp_unity_f.elf | |hp_unity_f.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Monopoly Streets]] | |[[Monopoly Streets]] | ||
|MNPLYSTR.elf | |MNPLYSTR.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Monster High: Ghoul Spirit]] | |[[Monster High: Ghoul Spirit]] | ||
|default.elf | |default.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Monsters vs. Aliens]] | |[[Monsters vs. Aliens]] | ||
Line 766: | Line 782: | ||
|[[Mountain Sports]] | |[[Mountain Sports]] | ||
|BLSW_us.elf | |BLSW_us.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Muppets Party Cruise]] | |[[Muppets Party Cruise]] | ||
Line 778: | Line 794: | ||
|[[My Body Coach]] | |[[My Body Coach]] | ||
|BodyCoaching_release.elf | |BodyCoaching_release.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[My Body Coach 2]] | |[[My Body Coach 2]] | ||
Line 794: | Line 810: | ||
|[[My Vet Practice]] | |[[My Vet Practice]] | ||
|TAP.elf | |TAP.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MySims]] | |[[MySims]] | ||
Line 810: | Line 826: | ||
|[[NASCAR Kart Racing]] | |[[NASCAR Kart Racing]] | ||
|NascarKartRacing_dev-opt.elf | |NascarKartRacing_dev-opt.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nat Geo Challenge! Wild Life]] | |[[Nat Geo Challenge! Wild Life]] | ||
|NatGeoD.elf | |NatGeoD.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[National Geographic Challenge!]] | |[[National Geographic Challenge!]] | ||
|*.elf | |*.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |||
|[[NBA JAM]] | |||
|WiiBootLoaderzf.rev.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[NCAA Football 09 All-Play]] | |||
|wiibootloaderz.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[NCIS]] | |[[NCIS]] | ||
|jadeWii_r.elf/MAP | |jadeWii_r.elf/MAP | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Need for Speed: Carbon (Wii)]] | |[[Need for Speed: Carbon (Wii)]] | ||
Line 848: | Line 872: | ||
|DWARF v1 | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nerf N-Strike]] | |||
|nerf.elf | |nerf.elf | ||
| | | | ||
Line 854: | Line 878: | ||
|[[Nerf N-Strike Double Blast Bundle]] | |[[Nerf N-Strike Double Blast Bundle]] | ||
|Nerf2.elf | |Nerf2.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nerf N-Strike Elite]] | |[[Nerf N-Strike Elite]] | ||
|nerf.elf | |nerf.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[NHL Hitz 2002]] | |[[NHL Hitz 2002]] | ||
Line 878: | Line 902: | ||
|[[Nicktoons MLB]] | |[[Nicktoons MLB]] | ||
|bball_wii.* | |bball_wii.* | ||
|includes a debug build | |DWARF v2, includes a debug build | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian]] | |[[Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian]] | ||
Line 910: | Line 934: | ||
|[[Paws & Claws Pet Vet]] | |[[Paws & Claws Pet Vet]] | ||
|TAP.elf | |TAP.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[PDC World Championship Darts 2009]] | |[[PDC World Championship Darts 2009]] | ||
Line 925: | Line 949: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pet Vet: Marine Patrol]] | |[[Pet Vet: Marine Patrol]] | ||
|TAPSea.elf | |TAPSea.elf, TAPSea05042010_03.map | ||
| | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Peter Jackson's King Kong: The Official Game of the Movie]] | |[[Peter Jackson's King Kong: The Official Game of the Movie]] | ||
Line 958: | Line 982: | ||
|[[Prince of Persia: The Forgotten Sands]] | |[[Prince of Persia: The Forgotten Sands]] | ||
|djinn.elf | |djinn.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pro Bull Riders: Out of the Chute]] | |[[Pro Bull Riders: Out of the Chute]] | ||
|*.elf | |*.elf | ||
|includes a debug build | |DWARF v1, includes a debug build | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pucca's Race for Kisses]] | |[[Pucca's Race for Kisses]] | ||
Line 974: | Line 998: | ||
|[[Puzzler Collection]] | |[[Puzzler Collection]] | ||
|main.elf/main_noa.elf | |main.elf/main_noa.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rabbids Go Home]] | |[[Rabbids Go Home]] | ||
|LynWiiRetail.elf | |LynWiiRetail.elf | ||
|the Japanese disc additionally has LynWiiF.elf which is much larger | |the Japanese disc additionally has LynWiiF.elf which is much larger, DWARF v2 (LynWiiF.elf) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rampage: Total Destruction (Wii)]] | |[[Rampage: Total Destruction (Wii)]] | ||
Line 990: | Line 1,014: | ||
|[[Raving Rabbids: Travel in Time]] | |[[Raving Rabbids: Travel in Time]] | ||
|LynWiiRetail.elf, Debug/*.MAP | |LynWiiRetail.elf, Debug/*.MAP | ||
|Japanese disc has more MAP files including some for the Virtual Keyboard | |DWARF v2, Japanese disc has more MAP files including some for the Virtual Keyboard | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rayman Raving Rabbids]] | |[[Rayman Raving Rabbids]] | ||
|jaderevo_r.elf | |jaderevo_r.elf | ||
|also debug/jaderevo_r.MAP on the Japanese disc | |DWARF v1, also debug/jaderevo_r.MAP on the Japanese disc | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rayman Raving Rabbids 2]] | |[[Rayman Raving Rabbids 2]] | ||
Line 1,002: | Line 1,026: | ||
|[[Rayman Raving Rabbids: TV Party]] | |[[Rayman Raving Rabbids: TV Party]] | ||
|EnjimeWii_NO*_g.elf | |EnjimeWii_NO*_g.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Red Steel]] | |[[Red Steel]] | ||
|WarefareRevoReader.elf, WarefareRevoRetail.elf, launcher.elf | |WarefareRevoReader.elf, WarefareRevoRetail.elf, launcher.elf | ||
|Debug version of the engine included on the US version of the disc. | |DWARF v1. Debug version of the engine included on the US version of the disc. All versions include launcher.elf. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[RoadKill]] | |[[RoadKill]] | ||
|Hunter.elf | |Hunter.elf | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Rock Band: Country Track Pack]] | |||
|band_s_wii.elf | |||
|DWARF v1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rock Band: Country Track Pack 2]] | |||
|band_s_wii.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rock Band: Metal Track Pack]] | |||
|band_s_wii.elf | |||
|DWARF v1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rockstar Table Tennis]] | |[[Rockstar Table Tennis]] | ||
|pong_EU.elf | |pong_EU.elf | ||
|Present in the European release | |Present in the European release | ||
|- | |||
|[[Safecracker: The Ultimate Puzzle Adventure]] | |||
|Safecracker.elf | |||
|DWARF v1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Scaler]] | |[[Scaler]] | ||
|engine_ret.elf | |engine_ret.elf | ||
|empty .debug section | |empty .debug section | ||
|- | |||
|[[Schlag den Raab]] | |||
|Bin/Release/SdRGame.elf, Bin/Debug/SdRGameD.elf | |||
|DWARF v2, includes a debug build | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Scooby-Doo! Mystery Mayhem]] | |[[Scooby-Doo! Mystery Mayhem]] | ||
Line 1,027: | Line 1,071: | ||
|engine_ret.elf | |engine_ret.elf | ||
|empty .debug section | |empty .debug section | ||
|- | |||
|[[Shaun White Skateboarding]] | |||
|jadeWiiwf.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Skylanders: SuperChargers Racing]] | |[[Skylanders: SuperChargers Racing]] | ||
Line 1,035: | Line 1,083: | ||
|smash.elf | |smash.elf | ||
|DWARF v1 | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sonic & Sega All-Stars Racing]] | |||
|SSR_Wii.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SpongeBob SquarePants: Battle for Bikini Bottom]] | |[[SpongeBob SquarePants: Battle for Bikini Bottom]] | ||
Line 1,043: | Line 1,095: | ||
|SpongeBob_ngc_mfb.elf | |SpongeBob_ngc_mfb.elf | ||
|DWARF v1 | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |||
|[[SpongeBob's Truth or Square]] | |||
|SB09WiiMASTERWAD.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Star Wars: The Clone Wars]] | |[[Star Wars: The Clone Wars]] | ||
|Clonewars.elf | |Clonewars.elf | ||
|empty .debug section | |empty .debug section | ||
|- | |||
|[[Star Wars: The Clone Wars - Republic Heroes]] | |||
|cw09Wii_NA.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Strike Force Bowling]] | |[[Strike Force Bowling]] | ||
Line 1,082: | Line 1,142: | ||
|[[The Adventures of Tintin: The Game]] | |[[The Adventures of Tintin: The Game]] | ||
|LynWiiTintin.elf | |LynWiiTintin.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Bigs]] | |||
|bball_wiid.elf | |||
|DWARF v1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Fairly OddParents: Breakin' Da Rules]] | |[[The Fairly OddParents: Breakin' Da Rules]] | ||
|Gamecube.elf | |Gamecube.elf | ||
|DWARF v1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Godfather: Blackhand Edition]] | |||
|godfather_f.elf | |||
|DWARF v1 | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,119: | Line 1,187: | ||
|Simpsons_Wii_Sub.elf/Simpsons_Wii_Sub_Pal.elf | |Simpsons_Wii_Sub.elf/Simpsons_Wii_Sub_Pal.elf | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Sims 2: Castaway]] | |||
|tsc_wii_release_dvd.elf | |||
|DWARF v1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Spiderwick Chronicles]] | |||
|Spiderwick.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie]] | |[[The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie]] | ||
|sb04gc_nm.elf | |sb04gc_nm.elf | ||
|empty .debug section | |empty .debug section | ||
|- | |||
|[[Tokyo Friend Park II Ketteiban: Minna de Chousen! Taikan Attraction]] | |||
|bin/RVL/Release/main.elf, bin/RVL/Debug/mainD.elf | |||
|DWARF v1 (mainD.elf) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tonka: Rescue Patrol]] | |[[Tonka: Rescue Patrol]] | ||
Line 1,131: | Line 1,211: | ||
|THDJD.txt, THDJD.h, THDJD.bin | |THDJD.txt, THDJD.h, THDJD.bin | ||
|Includes symbols, sizes, and line numbers. Symbols are for a debug version of the game and don't seem to match the retail release. | |Includes symbols, sizes, and line numbers. Symbols are for a debug version of the game and don't seem to match the retail release. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Tony Hawk's Proving Ground]] | |||
|skate9cf.elf | |||
|DWARF v1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Top Gun: Combat Zones]] | |[[Top Gun: Combat Zones]] | ||
|GCNDefault.elf | |GCNDefault.elf | ||
|empty .debug section | |empty .debug section | ||
|- | |||
|[[Transformers: Dark of the Moon - Stealth Force Edition]] | |||
|eichimera_ret.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ty the Tasmanian Tiger]] | |[[Ty the Tasmanian Tiger]] | ||
Line 1,147: | Line 1,235: | ||
|Ty3.elf | |Ty3.elf | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[uDraw Studio]] | |||
|default.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[uDraw Studio: Instant Artist]] | |||
|default.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[UEFA Champions League 2004-2005]] | |[[UEFA Champions League 2004-2005]] | ||
|fifa_z.map | |fifa_z.map | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[UFC Personal Trainer: The Ultimate Fitness System]] | |||
|UFCTWiiMASTERWAD.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[UFC: Throwdown]] | |[[UFC: Throwdown]] | ||
Line 1,159: | Line 1,259: | ||
|symbolgc-final.map | |symbolgc-final.map | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Vacation Isle: Beach Party]] | |||
|Release.elf | |||
|DWARF v1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wall•E]] | |||
|WALLEWiiMaster.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Warrior Blade: Rastan vs. Barbarian]] | |[[Warrior Blade: Rastan vs. Barbarian]] | ||
Line 1,166: | Line 1,274: | ||
|[[Wheel of Fortune]] | |[[Wheel of Fortune]] | ||
|default.elf | |default.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Winnie the Pooh's Rumbly Tumbly Adventure]] | |[[Winnie the Pooh's Rumbly Tumbly Adventure]] | ||
|winnie.elf | |winnie.elf | ||
|empty .debug section | |empty .debug section | ||
|- | |||
|[[World Series of Poker: Tournament of Champions]] | |||
|WSOP2_disc.elf | |||
|DWARF v1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wreckless: The Yakuza Missions]] | |[[Wreckless: The Yakuza Missions]] | ||
|wreckless.elf | |wreckless.elf | ||
|empty .debug section | |empty .debug section | ||
|- | |||
|[[WWE All Stars]] | |||
|LvSSGE.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[X-Men Destiny]] | |||
|XMD_Wii.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zoids Vs.]] | |[[Zoids Vs.]] | ||
Line 1,191: | Line 1,311: | ||
|ZooCube.elf | |ZooCube.elf | ||
|empty .debug section | |empty .debug section | ||
|- | |||
|[[Zumba Fitness]] | |||
|default.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Guides]] | [[Category:Guides]] |
edits