15,191
edits
Progress Continues
We've already had 21646 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: February, March, and April 2024 Dolphin Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
(Added MSX rating instructions so the ratings template can still be changed until the VC template removal.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable width=100%" | {|class="wikitable sortable width=100%" | ||
! Title !! Year !! Genre !! Region !! Compatibility | ! Title !! Year !! Genre !! Region !! Compatibility | ||
{{ | |- | ||
|[[Aleste]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|Shoot 'em up | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Aleste}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Contra (MSX)|Contra]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|Action | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Contra (MSX)}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eggy]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|Shoot 'em up | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Eggy}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gofer no Yabou: Episode II]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|Shoot 'em up | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Gofer no Yabou: Episode II}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gradius 2 (MSX)|Gradius 2]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|Shoot 'em up | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Gradius 2 (MSX)}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Knightmare: Majou Densetsu]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|Shoot 'em up | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Knightmare: Majou Densetsu}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Metal Gear (MSX)|Metal Gear]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|Action-adventure | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Metal Gear (MSX)}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Metal Gear 2: Solid Snake]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|Action-adventure | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Metal Gear 2: Solid Snake}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Parodius: Tako wa Chikyū wo Sukū]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|Shoot 'em up | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Parodius: Tako wa Chikyū wo Sukū}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Quarth]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|Puzzle | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Quarth}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Road Fighter]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|Racing | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Road Fighter}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Salamander (MSX)|Salamander]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|Shoot 'em up | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Salamander (MSX)}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Space Manbow]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|Shoot 'em up | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Space Manbow}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yumetairiku Adventure]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|Action | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Yumetairiku Adventure}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yie-Gah-kōtei no Gyakushū: Yie Ar Kung-Fu 2]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|Action | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Yie-Gah-kōtei no Gyakushū: Yie Ar Kung-Fu 2}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Platforms]] | [[Category:Platforms]] |