Progress Continues
We've already had 21646 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: February, March, and April 2024 Dolphin Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
Template:Region: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(PAL => EU... Also added KO and SK, found in some pages, but I don't know which region SK is...) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| North America and NTSC territories | | North America and NTSC territories | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | EU | ||
| Europe, Australia and PAL/SECAM territories | | Europe, Australia and PAL/SECAM territories | ||
|- | |||
| KO | |||
| Korean | |||
|- | |||
| SK | |||
| SK territory | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:53, 5 July 2013
Region indicator | Region description |
---|---|
JP | Japan and Asia (NTSC-J) |
NA | North America and NTSC territories |
EU | Europe, Australia and PAL/SECAM territories |
KO | Korean |
SK | SK territory |