5,520
edits
Release 2407 and 2409
Continuous releases have started! Read more on our blog: Dolphin Progress Report: Release 2407 and 2409. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
m (oops fix) |
|||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|Making way for [https://dolphin-emu.org/blog/2014/03/15/pixel-processing-problems/ tev_fixes_new], removing hacks | |Making way for [https://dolphin-emu.org/blog/2014/03/15/pixel-processing-problems/ tev_fixes_new], removing hacks | ||
|Explicitly OpenGL 2.1, set as our min version by [https://dolphin-emu.org/download/dev/master/3.5-1203/ 3.5-1203]. Before that is [https://forums.dolphin-emu.org/Thread-link-the-classic-dolphin-builds-4-0-154-and-4-0-9507-in-downloads-on-the-main-page?pid=528105#pid528105 complicated]. | |Explicitly OpenGL 2.1, set as our min version by [https://dolphin-emu.org/download/dev/master/3.5-1203/ 3.5-1203]. Before that is [https://forums.dolphin-emu.org/Thread-link-the-classic-dolphin-builds-4-0-154-and-4-0-9507-in-downloads-on-the-main-page?pid=528105#pid528105 complicated]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 131: | Line 124: | ||
|Added with the intention of additional interoperability with OpenGL that was never implemented in Dolphin. It just made Dolphin worse. | |Added with the intention of additional interoperability with OpenGL that was never implemented in Dolphin. It just made Dolphin worse. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Asynchronous Audio | |||
|ALPHA | |||
|[https://dolphin-emu.org/download/dev/master/3.5-33/ 3.5-33] | |||
|[https://dolphin-emu.org/download/dev/master/3.5-78/ 3.5-78] for the AX µcode and [https://dolphin-emu.org/download/dev/master/4.0-7286/ 4.0-7286] for Zelda µcode | |||
|Dolphin Blog: [https://dolphin-emu.org/blog/2014/11/12/the-rise-of-hle-audio/ The Rise of HLE Audio] and [https://dolphin-emu.org/blog/2015/08/19/new-era-hle-audio/ The New Era HLE Audio] | |||
|Caused tens of thousands of bugs and rampant crashing, revisit with caution. | |||
|- | |||
|Disable Textures | |Disable Textures | ||
|[https://github.com/dolphin-emu/dolphin/commit/46f0dd8f78983a56beafbc2335dcb221550a5429 r988 (1.0-988)] | |[https://github.com/dolphin-emu/dolphin/commit/46f0dd8f78983a56beafbc2335dcb221550a5429 r988 (1.0-988)] |