494
edits
Release 2407 and 2409
Continuous releases have started! Read more on our blog: Dolphin Progress Report: Release 2407 and 2409. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
No edit summary |
(Region updated.) |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Art of Fighting 2}} | |{{Ratings|Art of Fighting 2}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Art of Fighting 3: The Path of the Warrior]] | |||
|2011 | |||
|Fighting | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ASO II: Last Guardian]] | |[[ASO II: Last Guardian]] | ||
Line 144: | Line 149: | ||
|[[Joy Joy Kid]] | |[[Joy Joy Kid]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| | |Puzzle | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Joy Joy Kid}} | |{{Ratings|Joy Joy Kid}} | ||
Line 175: | Line 180: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|Fighting | |Fighting | ||
|JP | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|The King of Fighters '98: Dream Match Never Ends}} | |{{Ratings|The King of Fighters '98: Dream Match Never Ends}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 181: | Line 186: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|Fighting | |Fighting | ||
|JP | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|The King of Fighters '99: Millennium Battle}} | |{{Ratings|The King of Fighters '99: Millennium Battle}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 229: | Line 234: | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|Puzzle | |Puzzle | ||
|JP/NA | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Magical Drop III}} | |{{Ratings|Magical Drop III}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 255: | Line 260: | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Metal Slug 3}} | |{{Ratings|Metal Slug 3}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Metal Slug 4]] | |||
|2012 | |||
|Run and Gun | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Metal Slug 4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Metal Slug X]] | |[[Metal Slug X]] | ||
Line 262: | Line 273: | ||
|{{Ratings|Metal Slug X}} | |{{Ratings|Metal Slug X}} | ||
|- id="N" | |- id="N" | ||
|[[NAM-1975]] | |||
|2013 | |||
|Action | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|NAM-1975}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Neo Turf Masters]] aka [[Big Tournament Golf]] | |[[Neo Turf Masters]] aka [[Big Tournament Golf]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
Line 283: | Line 300: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|Fighting | |Fighting | ||
|JP/NA | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Ninja Master's}} | |{{Ratings|Ninja Master's}} | ||
|- id="P" | |- id="P" | ||
Line 295: | Line 312: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|Fighting | |Fighting | ||
|JP/NA | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Real Bout Fatal Fury}} | |{{Ratings|Real Bout Fatal Fury}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 301: | Line 318: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|Fighting | |Fighting | ||
|JP/NA | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Real Bout Fatal Fury 2: The Newcomers}} | |{{Ratings|Real Bout Fatal Fury 2: The Newcomers}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 307: | Line 324: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|Fighting | |Fighting | ||
|JP/NA | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Real Bout Fatal Fury Special}} | |{{Ratings|Real Bout Fatal Fury Special}} | ||
|- id="S" | |- id="S" | ||
Line 337: | Line 354: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|Beat 'em up | |Beat 'em up | ||
|JP | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Sengoku}} | |{{Ratings|Sengoku}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sengoku 2]] aka [[Sengoku Denshou 2]] | |[[Sengoku 2]] aka [[Sengoku Denshou 2]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|Beat 'em up | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Sengoku 2}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sengoku 3]] aka [[Sengoku Denshou 2001]] | |||
|2013 | |||
|Beat 'em up | |Beat 'em up | ||
|JP/NA | |JP/NA | ||
Line 361: | Line 384: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|Run and gun | |Run and gun | ||
|JP | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Shock Troopers: 2nd Squad}} | |{{Ratings|Shock Troopers: 2nd Squad}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 427: | Line 450: | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|Fighting | |Fighting | ||
|JP | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|World Heroes 2}} | |{{Ratings|World Heroes 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 433: | Line 456: | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|Fighting | |Fighting | ||
|JP | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|World Heroes 2 Jet}} | |{{Ratings|World Heroes 2 Jet}} | ||
|- | |- |
edits