MSX: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added MSX rating instructions so the ratings template can still be changed until the VC template removal.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable width=100%" | {|class="wikitable sortable width=100%" | ||
! Title !! Year !! Genre !! Region !! Compatibility | ! Title !! Year !! Genre !! Region !! Compatibility | ||
{{ | |- | ||
|[[Aleste]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|Shoot 'em up | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Aleste}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Contra (MSX)|Contra]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|Action | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Contra (MSX)}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eggy]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|Shoot 'em up | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Eggy}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gofer no Yabou: Episode II]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|Shoot 'em up | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Gofer no Yabou: Episode II}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gradius 2 (MSX)|Gradius 2]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|Shoot 'em up | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Gradius 2 (MSX)}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Knightmare: Majou Densetsu]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|Shoot 'em up | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Knightmare: Majou Densetsu}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Metal Gear (MSX)|Metal Gear]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|Action-adventure | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Metal Gear (MSX)}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Metal Gear 2: Solid Snake]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|Action-adventure | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Metal Gear 2: Solid Snake}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Parodius: Tako wa Chikyū wo Sukū]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|Shoot 'em up | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Parodius: Tako wa Chikyū wo Sukū}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Quarth]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|Puzzle | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Quarth}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Road Fighter]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|Racing | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Road Fighter}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Salamander (MSX)|Salamander]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|Shoot 'em up | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Salamander (MSX)}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Space Manbow]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|Shoot 'em up | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Space Manbow}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yumetairiku Adventure]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|Action | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Yumetairiku Adventure}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yie-Gah-kōtei no Gyakushū: Yie Ar Kung-Fu 2]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|Action | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Yie-Gah-kōtei no Gyakushū: Yie Ar Kung-Fu 2}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Platforms]] | [[Category:Platforms]] |
Revision as of 00:56, 26 July 2013
Virtual Console Global Problems (MSX)
The problems listed below may/will occur with any MSX game on Dolphin.
Virtual Console Compatibility List (MSX)
Help to complete the list!
- If a game is missing or information is incomplete, go to the MSX VC Ratings Template, then press edit at the top of that page. Please put in alphabetical order!
- If you want to update a game's rating, click the icon to the right of the rating stars, and put just a number of 1 through 5 into the page. Use the compatibility guide below as a reference for what rating to use.
- If there are problems with a game, go to the page for that game and write down the problem!
Region indicator | Region description |
---|---|
AU | Australia |
CA | Canada (NTSC /w French translation) |
EU | Europe, PAL/SECAM territories |
JP | Japan and Asia (NTSC-J) |
KO | Korea |
NA | North America and NTSC territories |
RU | Russia |
Title | Year | Genre | Region | Compatibility |
---|---|---|---|---|
Aleste | 2008 | Shoot 'em up | JP | Template:Ratings/MSX |
Contra | 2010 | Action | JP | Template:Ratings/MSX |
Eggy | 2008 | Shoot 'em up | JP | Template:Ratings/MSX |
Gofer no Yabou: Episode II | 2010 | Shoot 'em up | JP | Template:Ratings/MSX |
Gradius 2 | 2009 | Shoot 'em up | JP | Template:Ratings/MSX |
Knightmare: Majou Densetsu | 2009 | Shoot 'em up | JP | Template:Ratings/MSX |
Metal Gear | 2009 | Action-adventure | JP | Template:Ratings/MSX |
Metal Gear 2: Solid Snake | 2010 | Action-adventure | JP | Template:Ratings/MSX |
Parodius: Tako wa Chikyū wo Sukū | 2010 | Shoot 'em up | JP | Template:Ratings/MSX |
Quarth | 2010 | Puzzle | JP | Template:Ratings/MSX |
Road Fighter | 2009 | Racing | JP | Template:Ratings/MSX |
Salamander | 2010 | Shoot 'em up | JP | Template:Ratings/MSX |
Space Manbow | 2009 | Shoot 'em up | JP | Template:Ratings/MSX |
Yumetairiku Adventure | 2009 | Action | JP | Template:Ratings/MSX |
Yie-Gah-kōtei no Gyakushū: Yie Ar Kung-Fu 2 | 2009 | Action | JP | Template:Ratings/MSX |