Progress Continues
We've already had 21453 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: August, September, and October 2023 Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
Nintendo GameCube: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
| USA/JAP/EUR | | USA/JAP/EUR | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |||
| [[Time Splitters: Future Perfect]] | |||
| Shooter | |||
| USA/JAP/EUR | |||
| Broken - Crash at launch | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:45, 13 April 2010
Gamecube Compatibility List
Help to complete the list! If a game is missing or information is incomplete, feel free to modify this page. Just click on edit at the top of the page.
Compatibility
* Perfect - Runs without any problems * Good - Minor glitches * Playable - Runs stable with some glitches * Not playable - Major glitches, e.g. graphical issues * Broken - Not working or crashes
A game is missing? Don't hesitate to edit this page and include a new entry for it! You have any problems with a game? Go to the wiki page for the game and write down the problem!
ATTENTION: Please put in alphabetical order!
Game | Genre | Region | Compatibility |
---|---|---|---|
Action Replay | Cheat System | USA/JAP/EUR | Broken - Crash at launch |
Animal Crossing | ??? | USA/JAP/EUR | Broken - Crash at launch |
Beyblade VForce: Super Tournament Battle | ??? | USA/JAP/EUR | Good - Minor Sound Issues |
Bomberman Generation | Adventure | USA | Perfect |
Eternal Darkness | ??? | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Fight Night Round 2 | Sport | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Harvest Moon - A Wonderful Life | Simulation/Role-playing | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Legend of Zelda, The - Collector's Edition | Compilation | USA | Not Playable - Main Menu Only |
Legend of Zelda, The - Four Swords Adventures | Adventure | USA | Perfect (GameBoy Player not supported) |
Legend of Zelda, The - Twilight Princess | Adventure | USA/JAP/EUR | Good - Minor Sound Issues |
Legend of Zelda, The - Wind Waker | Adventure | USA/JAP/EUR | Good - Minor Sound Issues |
Luigi's Mansion | Role-playing | USA/JAP/EUR | Good - Minor Graphical Issues |
Madagascar | Adventure | USA | Not playable - Major Graphical Issues |
Mario Kart - Double Dash | Racing | USA | Perfect |
Medabots: Infinity | Fighting | USA/JAP/EUR | Broken - Crash at launch |
Mortal Kombat Deadly Alliance | Fighting | USA | Good - Minor Graphical & Sound Issues |
Mortal Kombat Deception | Fighting | USA | Good - Freeze up sometimes, Minor Sound Issues |
Nicktoons - Unite! | ??? | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Paper Mario - The Thousand-Year Door | Role-playing | USA/EUR | Good - Minor Graphical Issues |
Rayman 3 - Hoodlum Havoc | Platformer | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Resident Evil Zero | Shooter | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Resident Evil 2 | Shooter | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Resident Evil 3 | Shooter | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Resident Evil - Code Veronica X | Shooter | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Resident Evil REMAKE | Shooter | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Skies of Arcadia Legends | Adventure | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Sonic Mega Collection | Compilation | USA | Not playable - Major Graphical Issues |
Starfox Adventures | Adventure | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Super Mario Sunshine | Adventure | USA/JAP/EUR | Good |
Super Smash Bros Melee | Fighting | USA | Perfect |
Teen Titans | Fighting | USA/JAP/EUR | ??? |
Time Splitters: Future Perfect | Shooter | USA/JAP/EUR | Broken - Crash at launch |