Progress Continues
We've already had 21401 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: August, September, and October 2023 Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
Ships with Debugging Symbols: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (skip redirect) |
(Added Piglet's Big Game) |
||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|[[Pac-Man World 3]] | |[[Pac-Man World 3]] | ||
|PMA_GC_M.elf | |PMA_GC_M.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Piglet's Big Game]] | |||
|Piglet.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 23:32, 16 March 2019
The following titles failed to strip debugging symbols from their release code. Debug details can aid Dolphin developers to better understand / trace issues with titles.