Progress Continues
We've already had 21453 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: August, September, and October 2023 Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
Ships with Debugging Symbols: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(lots of GameCube games) |
(add some more GameCube games) |
||
Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|[[Frogger Beyond]] | |[[Frogger Beyond]] | ||
|Frogger.elf | |Frogger.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gekituisenki: Zero Fighter]] | |||
|zc.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 186: | Line 190: | ||
|[[Medal of Honor: Frontline]] | |[[Medal of Honor: Frontline]] | ||
|Moh2RelGC.elf, Moh2StubRelGC.elf | |Moh2RelGC.elf, Moh2StubRelGC.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Man Anniversary Collection]] | |||
|Megaman.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Midway Arcade Treasures 3]] | |||
|*.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 198: | Line 210: | ||
|[[Mortal Kombat: Deception]] | |[[Mortal Kombat: Deception]] | ||
|mk6gc_release.elf/.MAP | |mk6gc_release.elf/.MAP | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Muppets Party Cruise]] | |||
|Muppets.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 221: | Line 237: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[NHL Hitz 2002]] | |[[NHL Hitz 2002]] | ||
|nhlhitzr.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[NHL Hitz 2003]] | |||
|nhlhitzr.elf | |nhlhitzr.elf | ||
| | | | ||
Line 251: | Line 271: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Launcher and debug version of the engine included on disc. | |Launcher and debug version of the engine included on disc. | ||
|- | |||
|[[RoadKill]] | |||
|Hunter.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Scaler]] | |||
|engine_ret.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Scooby-Doo! Mystery Mayhem]] | |[[Scooby-Doo! Mystery Mayhem]] | ||
Line 278: | Line 306: | ||
|[[Star Wars: The Clone Wars]] | |[[Star Wars: The Clone Wars]] | ||
|Clonewars.elf | |Clonewars.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Strike Force Bowling]] | |||
|GCN_bowlR.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Mario Strikers]] | |[[Super Mario Strikers]] | ||
| | |MarioSoccer*.elf/.MAP | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 350: | Line 382: | ||
|[[The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie]] | |[[The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie]] | ||
|sb04gc_nm.elf | |sb04gc_nm.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tonka: Rescue Patrol]] | |||
|Tonka_gcn.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 378: | Line 414: | ||
|[[Ultimate Spider-Man]] | |[[Ultimate Spider-Man]] | ||
|symbolgc-final.map | |symbolgc-final.map | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Warrior Blade: Rastan vs. Barbarian]] | |||
|BarbarianGCN.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Winnie the Pooh's Rumbly Tumbly Adventure]] | |[[Winnie the Pooh's Rumbly Tumbly Adventure]] | ||
|winnie.elf | |winnie.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wreckless: The Yakuza Missions]] | |||
|wreckless.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zoids Vs.]] | |||
|zoidR.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zoids Vs. II]] | |||
|zoidR.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zoids Vs. III]] | |||
|zoidR.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 06:35, 18 March 2019
The following titles failed to strip debugging symbols from their release code. Debug details can aid Dolphin developers to better understand / trace issues with titles.