Ships with Debugging Symbols: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(add AMF Bowling World Lanes) |
(add Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?: Make the Grade) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Only has an accurate symbol map for the main DOL, where very little code resides | |Only has an accurate symbol map for the main DOL, where very little code resides | ||
|- | |||
|[[Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?: Make the Grade]] | |||
|FifthGrader.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Backyard Baseball 2007]] | |[[Backyard Baseball 2007]] |
Revision as of 09:33, 14 January 2020
The following titles failed to strip debugging symbols from their release code. Debug details can aid Dolphin developers to better understand / trace issues with titles.