Progress Continues
We've already had 21418 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: August, September, and October 2023 Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
Ships with Debugging Symbols: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(add Deadly Creatures) |
(Tony Hawk's Downhill Jam's symbols don't actually seem to be useful :() |
||
(29 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
|[[Deadly Creatures]] | |[[Deadly Creatures]] | ||
|*.elf | |*.elf | ||
| | |includes a debug build | ||
|- | |||
|[[Deepak Chopra's Leela]] | |||
|Leela.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Densetsu no Quiz ou Ketteisen]] | |[[Densetsu no Quiz ou Ketteisen]] | ||
|main.elf | |main.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Despicable Me]] | |||
|Game.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Destroy All Humans! Big Willy Unleashed]] | |||
|dah_rls.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dino Strike]] | |||
|DinoStrike.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 247: | Line 263: | ||
|Dinotopia.elf | |Dinotopia.elf | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Disney Princess: Enchanted Journey]] | |||
|Disney_Wii.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Disney Sing It: Family Hits]] | |||
|singit*.elf | |||
|includes a debug build | |||
|- | |||
|[[Disney Sing It: Party Hits]] | |||
|*.elf | |||
|includes a debug build | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Disney's Hide & Sneak]] | |[[Disney's Hide & Sneak]] | ||
Line 255: | Line 283: | ||
|RM_DLL.elf | |RM_DLL.elf | ||
|uses a debug build of HVQM4 1.5 SDK with relocation info and no function inlining :) | |uses a debug build of HVQM4 1.5 SDK with relocation info and no function inlining :) | ||
|- | |||
|[[Disney Th!nk Fast: The Family Quiz Game]] | |||
|dtf.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Disney Up]] | |[[Disney Up]] | ||
|UP09WiiMASTERWAD.elf | |UP09WiiMASTERWAD.elf | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Doctor Fizzwizzle's Animal Rescue]] | |||
|Fitzwizzle.elf/MAP | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dood's Big Adventure]] | |||
|DtoL_*_Wii.elf | |||
|includes a debug build | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Doshin the Giant]] | |[[Doshin the Giant]] | ||
Line 266: | Line 306: | ||
|[[Duel Masters Nettou! Battle Arena]] | |[[Duel Masters Nettou! Battle Arena]] | ||
|main.elf | |main.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[EA Playground]] | |||
|playgroundz.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 278: | Line 322: | ||
|[[Finding Nemo]] | |[[Finding Nemo]] | ||
|GCNemo.elf | |GCNemo.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fit in Six]] | |||
|MfcClub.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Food Network: Cook or Be Cooked!]] | |||
|CulinaryAcademy_Gold.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 286: | Line 338: | ||
|[[Freestyle MetalX]] | |[[Freestyle MetalX]] | ||
|FMX_CUBE_Publisher.elf | |FMX_CUBE_Publisher.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fritz Chess]] | |||
|Chess08.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Frogger Beyond]] | |[[Frogger Beyond]] | ||
|Frogger.elf | |Frogger.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gallop & Ride!]] | |||
|MG2.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Game Party]] | |||
|Release.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Game Party 2]] | |||
|Release.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Game Party 3]] | |||
|Release.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gekituisenki: Zero Fighter]] | |[[Gekituisenki: Zero Fighter]] | ||
|zc.elf | |zc.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[George of the Jungle and the Search for the Secret]] | |||
|GJungle_Wii.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Go Play Circus Star]] | |||
|Circus*.elf | |||
|includes a debug build | |||
|- | |||
|[[Godzilla Unleashed]] | |||
|Godzilla3.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Goosebumps HorrorLand]] | |||
|GoosebumpsD.elf/Goosebumps(ShowShadows).elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Green Day: Rock Band]] | |||
|green_s_wii.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gremlins Gizmo]] | |||
|default.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Guinness World Records: The Videogame]] | |||
|GuinnessWIIUS.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Harley-Davidson: Road Trip]] | |[[Harley-Davidson: Road Trip]] | ||
|HD.elf | |HD.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Harley Pasternak's Hollywood Workout]] | |||
|FIVEWiiMASTERWAD.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire]] | |[[Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire]] | ||
|gof_f.elf | |gof_f.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Harry Potter and The Half-Blood Prince]] | |||
|hp_r.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Harry Potter and The Order of The Phoenix]] | |||
|hp_r.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hasbro Family Game Night]] | |||
|hp_r.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hasbro Family Game Night 2]] | |||
|hp_r.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 449: | Line 569: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Red Steel]] | |[[Red Steel]] | ||
| | |WarefareRevoReader.elf, WarefareRevoRetail.elf, launcher.elf | ||
| | |Debug version of the engine included on the US version of the disc. All versions include launcher.elf. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[RoadKill]] | |[[RoadKill]] | ||
Line 461: | Line 581: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Scooby-Doo! Mystery Mayhem]] | |[[Scooby-Doo! Mystery Mayhem]] | ||
|engine_ret.elf | |engine_ret.elf, engine_ret.MAP | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 569: | Line 689: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tony Hawk's Downhill Jam]] | |[[Tony Hawk's Downhill Jam]] | ||
|THDJD.txt | |THDJD.txt, THDJD.h, THDJD.bin | ||
| | |Includes symbols, sizes, and line numbers. Symbols are for a debug version of the game and don't seem to match the retail release. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Top Gun: Combat Zones]] | |[[Top Gun: Combat Zones]] |
Revision as of 05:58, 30 January 2020
The following titles failed to strip debugging symbols from their release code. Debug details can aid Dolphin developers to better understand / trace issues with titles.