Ships with Debugging Symbols: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(add George of the Jungle and the Search for the Secret) |
(Tony Hawk's Downhill Jam's symbols don't actually seem to be useful :() |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 370: | Line 370: | ||
|[[George of the Jungle and the Search for the Secret]] | |[[George of the Jungle and the Search for the Secret]] | ||
|GJungle_Wii.elf | |GJungle_Wii.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Go Play Circus Star]] | |||
|Circus*.elf | |||
|includes a debug build | |||
|- | |||
|[[Godzilla Unleashed]] | |||
|Godzilla3.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Goosebumps HorrorLand]] | |||
|GoosebumpsD.elf/Goosebumps(ShowShadows).elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Green Day: Rock Band]] | |||
|green_s_wii.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gremlins Gizmo]] | |||
|default.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Guinness World Records: The Videogame]] | |||
|GuinnessWIIUS.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Harley-Davidson: Road Trip]] | |[[Harley-Davidson: Road Trip]] | ||
|HD.elf | |HD.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Harley Pasternak's Hollywood Workout]] | |||
|FIVEWiiMASTERWAD.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire]] | |[[Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire]] | ||
|gof_f.elf | |gof_f.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Harry Potter and The Half-Blood Prince]] | |||
|hp_r.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Harry Potter and The Order of The Phoenix]] | |||
|hp_r.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hasbro Family Game Night]] | |||
|hp_r.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hasbro Family Game Night 2]] | |||
|hp_r.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 525: | Line 569: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Red Steel]] | |[[Red Steel]] | ||
| | |WarefareRevoReader.elf, WarefareRevoRetail.elf, launcher.elf | ||
| | |Debug version of the engine included on the US version of the disc. All versions include launcher.elf. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[RoadKill]] | |[[RoadKill]] | ||
Line 537: | Line 581: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Scooby-Doo! Mystery Mayhem]] | |[[Scooby-Doo! Mystery Mayhem]] | ||
|engine_ret.elf | |engine_ret.elf, engine_ret.MAP | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 645: | Line 689: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tony Hawk's Downhill Jam]] | |[[Tony Hawk's Downhill Jam]] | ||
|THDJD.txt | |THDJD.txt, THDJD.h, THDJD.bin | ||
| | |Includes symbols, sizes, and line numbers. Symbols are for a debug version of the game and don't seem to match the retail release. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Top Gun: Combat Zones]] | |[[Top Gun: Combat Zones]] |
Revision as of 04:58, 30 January 2020
The following titles failed to strip debugging symbols from their release code. Debug details can aid Dolphin developers to better understand / trace issues with titles.