Progress Continues
We've already had 21395 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: August, September, and October 2023 Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
Ships with Debugging Symbols: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(add Just Dance Greatest Hits) |
(Add Inazuma Eleven GO Strikers 2013) |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Animal Crossing]] | |[[Animal Crossing]] ([[Doubutsu no Mori e+]]) | ||
| | |static.map, foresta.map/forestd.map/foresti.map/foresto.map | ||
|Only has an accurate symbol map for the main DOL, where very little code resides | |Only has an accurate symbol map for the main DOL, where very little code resides | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 478: | Line 478: | ||
|[[Ice Age 4: Continental Drift Arctic Games]] | |[[Ice Age 4: Continental Drift Arctic Games]] | ||
|*.map | |*.map | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Inazuma Eleven GO: Strikers 2013]] | |||
|InazumaWii.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 554: | Line 558: | ||
|[[Kao the Kangaroo Round 2]] | |[[Kao the Kangaroo Round 2]] | ||
|kao2gcnF.elf | |kao2gcnF.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kart Racer]] | |||
|WKR1.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[King Arthur]] | |[[King Arthur]] | ||
|Arthur.elf | |Arthur.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[King of Clubs]] | |||
|KingOfClubs.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 567: | Line 579: | ||
|iuk.MAP | |iuk.MAP | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Kung Fu Panda]] | |||
|PandaWiiF_NOA.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole]] | |||
|gog_Retail.elf/.MAP | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lego Star Wars III: The Clone Wars]] | |||
|mapfile.map | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Let's Dance with Mel B]] | |||
|MelBDanceApp.elf | |||
|includes DWARF data | |||
|- | |||
|[[Let's Play Ballerina]] | |||
|WBallerine_Release.elf/.MAP | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Let's Play Garden]] | |||
|Garden_Release.elf/.MAP | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Littlest Pet Shop]] | |||
|lps.elf | |||
|includes DWARF data | |||
|- | |||
|[[Littlest Pet Shop: Friends]] | |||
|lps.elf | |||
|includes DWARF data | |||
|- | |||
|[[Looney Tunes: Acme Arsenal]] | |||
|LooneyTunes_FinalWii.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Luxor 3]] | |||
|Luxor3_RELEASE.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Madagascar 3: The Video Game]] | |||
|Game-dvd.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Madden NFL 08 (Wii)]] | |||
|bootloader.elf | |||
|no symbols for the actual game | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mario Kart: Double Dash‼]] | |[[Mario Kart: Double Dash‼]] | ||
Line 586: | Line 646: | ||
|[[Mission: Impossible - Operation Surma]] | |[[Mission: Impossible - Operation Surma]] | ||
|IMF_GC-Final.elf | |IMF_GC-Final.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Monster High: Ghoul Spirit]] | |||
|default.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 601: | Line 665: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MySims]] | |[[MySims]] | ||
| | |SimsWiiFinal.map | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 757: | Line 821: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess (GC)]] | |[[The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess (GC)]] | ||
|map/ | |map/Rfinal/Release/frameworkF.map | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess (Wii)]] | |[[The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess (Wii)]] | ||
| | |map/Rfinal/Release/RframeworkF.map | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 10:18, 2 May 2021
The following titles failed to strip debugging symbols from their release code. Debug details can aid Dolphin developers to better understand / trace issues with titles.