Progress Continues
We've already had 21395 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: August, September, and October 2023 Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
Ships with Debugging Symbols: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(lots of GameCube games) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[007: Agent Under Fire]] | |[[007: Agent Under Fire]] | ||
| | |*.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[4x4 EVO 2]] | |||
|4x4.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Animal Crossing]] | |[[Animal Crossing]] | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Only has an accurate symbol map for the main DOL, where very little code resides | |Only has an accurate symbol map for the main DOL, where very little code resides | ||
|- | |||
|[[Backyard Baseball 2007]] | |||
|Mpe.Gcn.Release.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Beyblade VForce: Super Tournament Battle]] | |||
|main.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Big Air Freestyle]] | |||
|LoadAndParseELF.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Big Brain Academy: Wii Degree]] | |[[Big Brain Academy: Wii Degree]] | ||
|? | |? | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Black & Bruised]] | |||
|GCNDefault.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[BloodRayne]] | |[[BloodRayne]] | ||
|bloodrayne.elf | |bloodrayne.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[BlowOut]] | |||
|Blowout.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bratz: Rock Angelz]] | |||
|Bratz_NGC_M.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cars (GC)]] | |||
|CarsGCN.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Casper: Spirit Dimensions]] | |||
|casperGCN.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Crash Bandicoot: The Wrath of Cortex]] | |[[Crash Bandicoot: The Wrath of Cortex]] | ||
|crashwoc.elf | |crashwoc.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cubix Robots for Everyone: Showdown]] | |||
|CubixGameCube.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dark Summit]] | |||
|mob2gr.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Densetsu no Quiz ou Ketteisen]] | |[[Densetsu no Quiz ou Ketteisen]] | ||
|main.elf | |main.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dinotopia: The Sunstone Odyssey]] | |||
|Dinotopia.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Disney's Hide & Sneak]] | |[[Disney's Hide & Sneak]] | ||
|Mickey2.elf | |Mickey2.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Disney's PK: Out of the Shadows]] | |||
|RM_DLL.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 41: | Line 94: | ||
|[[Duel Masters Nettou! Battle Arena]] | |[[Duel Masters Nettou! Battle Arena]] | ||
|main.elf | |main.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[FIFA Soccer 2004]] | |||
|FIFA_*.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles]] | |[[Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles]] | ||
|game.MAP | |game.MAP | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Finding Nemo]] | |||
|GCNemo.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Freedom Fighters]] | |||
|startup_release.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Freestyle MetalX]] | |||
|FMX_CUBE_Publisher.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Frogger Beyond]] | |[[Frogger Beyond]] | ||
|Frogger.elf | |Frogger.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire]] | |||
|gof_f.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hot Wheels Velocity X]] | |||
|HotWheels.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 62: | Line 139: | ||
|GCNDefault.elf | |GCNDefault.elf | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc v13]] | |||
|GCNDefaultD.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jeremy McGrath Supercross World]] | |||
|sx2002.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jimmy Neutron Boy Genius]] | |||
|Enums/*/*.h | |||
|C header files with enum declarations | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Just Dance 2017]] | |[[Just Dance 2017]] | ||
Line 73: | Line 162: | ||
|[[Just Dance 2019]] | |[[Just Dance 2019]] | ||
|wii_ua_engine_f.MAP | |wii_ua_engine_f.MAP | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kao the Kangaroo Round 2]] | |||
|kao2gcnF.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[King Arthur]] | |||
|Arthur.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 85: | Line 182: | ||
|[[Mario Kart: Double Dash‼]] | |[[Mario Kart: Double Dash‼]] | ||
|debugInfoS.MAP | |debugInfoS.MAP | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Medal of Honor: Frontline]] | |||
|Moh2RelGC.elf, Moh2StubRelGC.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mission: Impossible - Operation Surma]] | |||
|IMF_GC-Final.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 125: | Line 230: | ||
|[[Pac-Man World 3]] | |[[Pac-Man World 3]] | ||
|PMA_GC_M.elf | |PMA_GC_M.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Peter Jackson's King Kong: The Official Game of the Movie]] | |||
|jadegc_ia2cr.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 142: | Line 251: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Launcher and debug version of the engine included on disc. | |Launcher and debug version of the engine included on disc. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Scooby-Doo! Mystery Mayhem]] | |||
|engine_ret.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Scooby-Doo! Unmasked]] | |||
|engine_ret.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Skylanders: SuperChargers Racing]] | |[[Skylanders: SuperChargers Racing]] | ||
Line 149: | Line 266: | ||
|[[Smashing Drive]] | |[[Smashing Drive]] | ||
|smash.elf | |smash.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[SpongeBob SquarePants: Battle for Bikini Bottom]] | |||
|sbgcM.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[SpongeBob SquarePants: Creature from the Krusty Krab]] | |||
|SpongeBob_ngc_mfb.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 165: | Line 290: | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]] | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]] | ||
|? | |? | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[SX Superstar]] | |||
|Supercross.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Terminator 3: The Redemption]] | |||
|t3game_gc.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tetris Worlds]] | |[[Tetris Worlds]] | ||
|TWgr.elf | |TWgr.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron Boy Genius: Jet Fusion]] | |||
|Jimmy.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Adventures of Tintin: The Game]] | |[[The Adventures of Tintin: The Game]] | ||
|LynWiiTintin.elf | |LynWiiTintin.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Fairly OddParents: Breakin' Da Rules]] | |||
|Gamecube.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Incredibles]] | |||
|ingc_m.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Incredibles: Rise of the Underminer]] | |||
|in2gc_m.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 197: | Line 346: | ||
|[[The Simpsons Game]] | |[[The Simpsons Game]] | ||
|Simpsons_Wii_Sub_Pal.elf | |Simpsons_Wii_Sub_Pal.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie]] | |||
|sb04gc_nm.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Top Gun: Combat Zones]] | |||
|GCNDefault.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ty the Tasmanian Tiger]] | |[[Ty the Tasmanian Tiger]] | ||
|TY_REL.elf | |TY_REL.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ty the Tasmanian Tiger 2: Bush Rescue]] | |||
|Ty2.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ty the Tasmanian Tiger 3: Night of the Quinkan]] | |||
|Ty3.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[UEFA Champions League 2004-2005]] | |[[UEFA Champions League 2004-2005]] | ||
|fifa_z.map | |fifa_z.map | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[UFC: Throwdown]] | |||
|GCNDefault.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 211: | Line 380: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Winnie the Pooh's Rumbly Tumbly Adventure]] | |||
|winnie.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ZooCube]] | |||
|ZooCube.elf | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:50, 18 March 2019
The following titles failed to strip debugging symbols from their release code. Debug details can aid Dolphin developers to better understand / trace issues with titles.