Ships with Debugging Symbols: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(add UEFA Champions League 2004-2005) |
(add NFS: Most Wanted) |
||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|*.elf | |*.elf | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Need for Speed: Most Wanted]] | |||
|0000047c.bin inside NFS/Z* | |||
|unpack using the "Nfsu Bun" script running on [http://aluigi.altervista.org/quickbms.htm QuickBMS] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Need for Speed: Underground]] | |[[Need for Speed: Underground]] |
Revision as of 23:45, 9 December 2018
The following titles failed to strip debugging symbols from their release code. Debug details can aid Dolphin developers to better understand / trace issues with titles.