16,370
edits
Release 2407 and 2409
Continuous releases have started! Read more on our blog: Dolphin Progress Report: Release 2407 and 2409. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
(→Windows: Grammatical/sentence fixes) |
(→Adapter test results: changed WiFi => Wi-Fi (proper wording); Added Lite-On M.2 card; Intel 9260 returns HCI/LMP version 10, so it's BT 5.1 despite Intel datasheet claiming otherwise; Borrowed an UGREEN adapter for test, works great) |
||
Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
! Audio | ! Audio | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Asus AR9462 | | bgcolor="#afa" | Asus AR9462 Wi-Fi Card | ||
| mPCIe || 4.0 | | mPCIe || 4.0 | ||
| 0B05 || 17D0 || 0001 | | 0B05 || 17D0 || 0001 | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" colspan="4" style="text-align: center;" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" colspan="4" style="text-align: center;" | Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Asus QCA6174A | | bgcolor="#fda" | Asus QCA6174A Wi-Fi Card | ||
| M.2 || 4.1 | | M.2 || 4.1 | ||
| 0B05 || 1825 || 0001 | | 0B05 || 1825 || 0001 | ||
Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Foxconn T77H348.02 | | bgcolor="#fda" | Foxconn T77H348.02 Wi-Fi Card [AR9462] | ||
| mPCIe || 4.0 | | mPCIe || 4.0 | ||
| 0489 || E04E || 0001 | | 0489 || E04E || 0001 | ||
Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Intel Wireless-AC 9260 | | bgcolor="#fda" | Intel Wireless-AC 9260 | ||
| M.2 || 5. | | M.2 || 5.1 | ||
| 8087 || 0025 || 0002 | | 8087 || 0025 || 0002 | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
Line 299: | Line 299: | ||
| colspan="4" style="text-align: center;" | N/A | | colspan="4" style="text-align: center;" | N/A | ||
| bgcolor="#faa" colspan="4" style="text-align: center;" | Not supported<sup>[[#Notes|[9]]]</sup> | | bgcolor="#faa" colspan="4" style="text-align: center;" | Not supported<sup>[[#Notes|[9]]]</sup> | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Lite-On WCBN807A Wi-Fi Card [QCA6174A] | |||
| M.2 || 5.0 | |||
| 04CA|| 3016 || 0001 | |||
| bgcolor="#afa" colspan="2" style="text-align: center;" | Yes | |||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Limited <sup>[[#Notes|[7]]]</sup> | |||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NoteShip Bluetooth Adapter [CSR8510] | | NoteShip Bluetooth Adapter [CSR8510] | ||
Line 308: | Line 315: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Nintendo Wii Bluetooth Module (WML-C43) [BCM2045] | | bgcolor="#afa" | Nintendo Wii Bluetooth Module (WML-C43) [BCM2045] | ||
| USB<sup>[[#Notes|[ | | USB<sup>[[#Notes|[10]]]</sup> || 2.0 | ||
| 057E || 0305 || ? | | 057E || 0305 || ? | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" colspan="4" style="text-align: center;" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" colspan="4" style="text-align: center;" | Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Nintendo Wii Bluetooth Module (J27H002) [BCM2045] | | bgcolor="#afa" | Nintendo Wii Bluetooth Module (J27H002) [BCM2045] | ||
| USB<sup>[[#Notes|[ | | USB<sup>[[#Notes|[10]]]</sup> || 2.0 | ||
| 057E || 0305 || ? | | 057E || 0305 || ? | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" colspan="4" style="text-align: center;" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" colspan="4" style="text-align: center;" | Yes | ||
Line 336: | Line 343: | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" colspan="2" style="text-align: center;" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" colspan="2" style="text-align: center;" | Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Qualcomm Atheros AR5B22 | | bgcolor="#fda" | Qualcomm Atheros AR5B22 Wi-Fi Card [AR9462] | ||
| mPCIe || 4.0 | | mPCIe || 4.0 | ||
| 0CF3 || 3004 || 0001 | | 0CF3 || 3004 || 0001 | ||
Line 387: | Line 394: | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#afa" | [https://www.amazon.com/dp/B01LX6HISL?linkCode=wey&tag=dolphin-emu-20 UGREEN USB Bluetooth 4.0 Adapter] [CSR8510] | ||
| USB || 4.0 | | USB || 4.0 | ||
| 0A12 || 0001 || | | 0A12 || 0001 || 8891 | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" colspan="4" style="text-align: center;" | Yes | |||
| bgcolor="#afa" colspan=" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 416: | Line 421: | ||
:<sup>[9]</sup> Doesn't expose its internal Bluetooth adapter, can't be used with Bluetooth Passthrough in any capacity. | :<sup>[9]</sup> Doesn't expose its internal Bluetooth adapter, can't be used with Bluetooth Passthrough in any capacity. | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
:<sup>[10 | :<sup>[10]</sup> Must be modded before use, [https://forums.dolphin-emu.org/Thread-how-to-wire-a-wii-s-bluetooth-module-to-a-pc-usb-port refer to this forum thread]. | ||
[[Category:Tutorials]] | [[Category:Tutorials]] |