1,132
edits
Release 2407 and 2409
Continuous releases have started! Read more on our blog: Dolphin Progress Report: Release 2407 and 2409. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
ThatLuciano (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
ThatLuciano (talk | contribs) (The Neo Geo page is now complete) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable width=100%" | {|class="wikitable sortable width=100%" | ||
! Title !! Year !! Genre !! Region !! Compatibility | ! Title !! Year !! Genre !! Region !! Compatibility | ||
|- | |||
|[[Art of Fighting]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|Fighting | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Art of Fighting}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Art of Fighting 2]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|Fighting | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Art of Fighting 2}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Baseball Stars 2]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|Sports/Baseball | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Baseball Stars 2}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blue's Journey]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|Platformer | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Blue's Journey}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Burning Fight]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|Beat 'em Up | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Burning Fight}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fatal Fury: King of Fighters]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|Fighting | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Fatal Fury: King of Fighters}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fatal Fury 2]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|Fighting | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Fatal Fury 2}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fatal Fury 3: Road to the Final Victory]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|Fighting | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Fatal Fury 3: Road to the Final Victory}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fatal Fury Special]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|Fighting | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Fatal Fury Special}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fighter's History Dynamite]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|Fighting | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Fighter's History Dynamite}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Galaxy Fight: Universal Warriors]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|Fighting | |||
|JP | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Galaxy Fight: Universal Warriors}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ironclad]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|Shooter | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Ironclad}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[The King of Fighters '94]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|Fighting | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=The King of Fighters '94}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[The King of Fighters '95]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|Fighting | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=The King of Fighters '95}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[King of the Monsters]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|Fighting/Wrestling | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=King of the Monsters}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Magical Drop II]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|Puzzle | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Magical Drop II}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Magical Drop III]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|Puzzle | |||
|JP/NA | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Magical Drop III}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Magician Lord]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|Platformer | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Magician Lord}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Metal Slug]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|Run and Gun | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Metal Slug}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Metal Slug 2]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|Run and Gun | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Metal Slug 2}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Neo Turf Masters]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|Sports/Golf | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Neo Turf Masters}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ninja Combat]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|Action | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Ninja Combat}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ninja Commando]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|Shooter | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Ninja Commando}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Samurai Shodown]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|Fighting | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Samurai Shodown}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Samurai Shodown II]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|Fighting | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Samurai Shodown II}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Samurai Shodown III]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|Fighting | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Samurai Shodown III}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spin Master]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|Platformer | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Spin Master}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Street Slam]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|Sports/Basketball | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Street Slam}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Top Hunter: Roddy & Cathy]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|Platformer | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Top Hunter: Roddy & Cathy}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Waku Waku 7]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|Fighting | |||
|JP | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Waku Waku 7}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[World Heroes]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|Fighting | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=World Heroes}} | |||
|- | |||
[[Category:Platforms]] | [[Category:Platforms]] |
edits