User:Nolendil: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(More search queries) |
(→Search queries: Even more queries) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|[{{fullurl:Special:MultiCategorySearch|wpInCategory1=GameCube+games&wpInCategory2=4+stars+(Rating)}} 4 stars] | |[{{fullurl:Special:MultiCategorySearch|wpInCategory1=GameCube+games&wpInCategory2=4+stars+(Rating)}} 4 stars] | ||
|[{{fullurl:Special:MultiCategorySearch|wpInCategory1=GameCube+games&wpInCategory2=5+stars+(Rating)}} 5 stars] | |[{{fullurl:Special:MultiCategorySearch|wpInCategory1=GameCube+games&wpInCategory2=5+stars+(Rating)}} 5 stars] | ||
|- | |||
|Wii games by compatibility | |||
|[{{fullurl:Special:MultiCategorySearch|wpInCategory1=Wii+games&wpInCategory2=0+stars+(Rating)}} 0 star] | |||
|[{{fullurl:Special:MultiCategorySearch|wpInCategory1=Wii+games&wpInCategory2=1+stars+(Rating)}} 1 star] | |||
|[{{fullurl:Special:MultiCategorySearch|wpInCategory1=Wii+games&wpInCategory2=2+stars+(Rating)}} 2 stars] | |||
|[{{fullurl:Special:MultiCategorySearch|wpInCategory1=Wii+games&wpInCategory2=3+stars+(Rating)}} 3 stars] | |||
|[{{fullurl:Special:MultiCategorySearch|wpInCategory1=Wii+games&wpInCategory2=4+stars+(Rating)}} 4 stars] | |||
|[{{fullurl:Special:MultiCategorySearch|wpInCategory1=Wii+games&wpInCategory2=5+stars+(Rating)}} 5 stars] | |||
|- | |||
|WiiWare games by compatibility | |||
|[{{fullurl:Special:MultiCategorySearch|wpInCategory1=WiiWare+games&wpInCategory2=0+stars+(Rating)}} 0 star] | |||
|[{{fullurl:Special:MultiCategorySearch|wpInCategory1=WiiWare+games&wpInCategory2=1+stars+(Rating)}} 1 star] | |||
|[{{fullurl:Special:MultiCategorySearch|wpInCategory1=WiiWare+games&wpInCategory2=2+stars+(Rating)}} 2 stars] | |||
|[{{fullurl:Special:MultiCategorySearch|wpInCategory1=WiiWare+games&wpInCategory2=3+stars+(Rating)}} 3 stars] | |||
|[{{fullurl:Special:MultiCategorySearch|wpInCategory1=WiiWare+games&wpInCategory2=4+stars+(Rating)}} 4 stars] | |||
|[{{fullurl:Special:MultiCategorySearch|wpInCategory1=WiiWare+games&wpInCategory2=5+stars+(Rating)}} 5 stars] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Wii games supporting | |Wii games supporting | ||
Line 15: | Line 31: | ||
|[{{fullurl:Special:MultiCategorySearch|wpInCategory1=Wii+games&wpInCategory2=GameCube+Controller+(Input+supported)}} GameCube Controller] | |[{{fullurl:Special:MultiCategorySearch|wpInCategory1=Wii+games&wpInCategory2=GameCube+Controller+(Input+supported)}} GameCube Controller] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WiiWare games | |WiiWare games with normal controllers | ||
|[{{fullurl:Special:MultiCategorySearch|wpInCategory1=WiiWare+games&wpInCategory2=Classic+Controller+(Input+supported)}} Classic Controller] | |[{{fullurl:Special:MultiCategorySearch|wpInCategory1=WiiWare+games&wpInCategory2=Classic+Controller+(Input+supported)}} Classic Controller] | ||
|[{{fullurl:Special:MultiCategorySearch|wpInCategory1=WiiWare+games&wpInCategory2=GameCube+Controller+(Input+supported)}} GameCube Controller] | |[{{fullurl:Special:MultiCategorySearch|wpInCategory1=WiiWare+games&wpInCategory2=GameCube+Controller+(Input+supported)}} GameCube Controller] | ||
|- | |||
|Co-op games with normal controllers | |||
|[{{fullurl:Special:MultiCategorySearch|wpInCategory1=Co-op+(Game+mode)&wpInCategory2=Classic+Controller+(Input+supported)}} Classic Controller] | |||
|[{{fullurl:Special:MultiCategorySearch|wpInCategory1=Co-op+(Game+mode)&wpInCategory2=GameCube+Controller+(Input+supported)}} GameCube Controller] | |||
|- | |||
|Multiplayer games with normal controllers | |||
|[{{fullurl:Special:MultiCategorySearch|wpInCategory1=Multiplayer+(Game+mode)&wpInCategory2=Classic+Controller+(Input+supported)}} Classic Controller] | |||
|[{{fullurl:Special:MultiCategorySearch|wpInCategory1=Multiplayer+(Game+mode)&wpInCategory2=GameCube+Controller+(Input+supported)}} GameCube Controller] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:51, 7 February 2021
Search queries
GameCube games by compatibility | 0 star | 1 star | 2 stars | 3 stars | 4 stars | 5 stars |
Wii games by compatibility | 0 star | 1 star | 2 stars | 3 stars | 4 stars | 5 stars |
WiiWare games by compatibility | 0 star | 1 star | 2 stars | 3 stars | 4 stars | 5 stars |
Wii games supporting | Classic Controller | GameCube Controller | ||||
WiiWare games with normal controllers | Classic Controller | GameCube Controller | ||||
Co-op games with normal controllers | Classic Controller | GameCube Controller | ||||
Multiplayer games with normal controllers | Classic Controller | GameCube Controller |
Games tested
- Beach Spikers
- BloodRayne
- Call of Duty 2: Big Red One
- Conflict: Desert Storm
- Freedom Fighters
- Gladius
- Gun
- Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
- Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
- Lego Star Wars II: The Original Trilogy
- Phantasy Star Online Episode I & II Plus
- Resident Evil 4
- Smuggler's Run: Warzones
- Super Smash Bros. Melee
- Star Fox Adventures
- Tetris Worlds
- The Sims 2: Pets (GC)
- TimeSplitters 2
- Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Pandora Tomorrow
- We Dare
Redirection pages added
This site can help: http://www.gametdb.com/Wii/
- Beach Spikers (US): GBSE8P
- Crazy Taxi (EU): GCTE51
- Dragon Ball Z: Budokai (US): GD7E70
- FIFA Soccer 2004 (US): GXFE69
- Gladius: (NTSC-U) GLSE64 / PAL German GLSD64 GLSF64
- Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (US): GAZE69
- Intellivision Lives! (NTSC-U): GIVE4Z
- Midway Arcade Treasures (US): GAKE5D
- Resident Evil 4 Preview Disc: P4BJ08
- Shark Tale (FR): G9TF52
- Smuggler's Run: Warzones (US): GSRE7S
- Spy Hunter (US): GSHE5D
- The Sims 2: Pets (GC) (US): G4OE69
- Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Double Agent (GC) (US): GWYE41
- True Crime: New York City (US): G2CE52