Wii: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Wii == | |||
The '''Wii''' (ウィー, pronounced /ˈwiː/, like the pronoun we) is a home video game console released by Nintendo. As a seventh-generation console, the Wii primarily competes with Microsoft's Xbox 360 and Sony's PlayStation 3. Nintendo states that its console targets a broader demographic than that of the two others. As of April 2010, the Wii leads the generation over the PlayStation 3 and Xbox 360 in worldwide sales, and in December 2009 broke the record for best-selling console in a single month in the United States. | |||
A distinguishing feature of the console is its wireless controller, the Wii Remote, which can be used as a handheld pointing device and detects movement in three dimensions. Another distinctive feature of the console is WiiConnect24, which enables it to receive messages and updates over the Internet while in standby mode. | |||
The Wii is Nintendo's fifth home console, the direct successor to the Nintendo GameCube, and able to play all official GameCube games. Nintendo first spoke of the console at the 2004 E3 press conference and later unveiled the system at the 2005 E3. Nintendo CEO Satoru Iwata revealed a prototype of the controller at the September 2005 Tokyo Game Show. At E3 2006, the console won the first of several awards. By December 8, 2006, it had completed its launch in four key markets. | |||
== Wii Compatibility List == | == Wii Compatibility List == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!|Compatability | |||
!|Description | |||
|- | |||
| Perfect | |||
| Runs without any problems | |||
|- | |||
| Good | |||
| Minor glitches | |||
|- | |||
| Playable | |||
| Runs stable with some glitches | |||
|- | |||
| Not playable | |||
| Major glitches, e.g. graphical issues | |||
|- | |||
| Broken | |||
| Not working or crashes | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!|Regions released | |||
!|Region description | |||
|- | |||
| JP (Japan) | |||
| Japan and Asia (NTSC-J) | |||
|- | |||
| NA (North America) | |||
| North America and NTSC territories | |||
|- | |||
| PAL | |||
| Europe, Australia and PAL/SECAM territories | |||
|} | |||
'''Help to complete the list!''' | '''Help to complete the list!''' | ||
If a game is missing or information is incomplete, feel free to modify this page. | If a game is missing or information is incomplete, feel free to modify this page. | ||
Just click on ''edit'' at the top of the page. | Just click on ''edit'' at the top of the page. | ||
A game is missing? Don't hesitate to edit this page and include a new entry for it! You have any problems with a game? Go to the wiki page for the game and write down the problem! | A game is missing? Don't hesitate to edit this page and include a new entry for it! You have any problems with a game? Go to the wiki page for the game and write down the problem! | ||
Line 21: | Line 58: | ||
| [[Animal Crossing: City Folk]] | | [[Animal Crossing: City Folk]] | ||
| Life simulation | | Life simulation | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| Perfect | | Perfect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ashes Cricket 2009]] | | [[Ashes Cricket 2009]] | ||
| Sports, Cricket | | Sports, Cricket | ||
| | | PAL | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bleach: Shattered Blade]] | | [[Bleach: Shattered Blade]] | ||
| Fighting | | Fighting | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bleach: Versus Crusade]] | | [[Bleach: Versus Crusade]] | ||
| Fighting, Action | | Fighting, Action | ||
| | | JP | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bomberman Land]] | | [[Bomberman Land]] | ||
| Miscellaneous | | Miscellaneous | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Castlevania Judgment]] | | [[Castlevania Judgment]] | ||
| Fighting | | Fighting | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| Perfect | | Perfect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cooking Mama: Cook Off]] | | [[Cooking Mama: Cook Off]] | ||
| Miscellaneous | | Miscellaneous | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cooking Mama: World Kitchen]] | | [[Cooking Mama: World Kitchen]] | ||
| Miscellaneous | | Miscellaneous | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crash: Mind Over Mutant]] | | [[Crash: Mind Over Mutant]] | ||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dead Rising: Chop Till You Drop]] | | [[Dead Rising: Chop Till You Drop]] | ||
| Action Adventure | | Action Adventure | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| Perfect | | Perfect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dead Space: Extraction]] | | [[Dead Space: Extraction]] | ||
| Survival horror | | Survival horror | ||
| | | NA/PAL | ||
| Perfect | | Perfect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dragon Ball Z Budokai Tenkaichi 3]] | | [[Dragon Ball Z Budokai Tenkaichi 3]] | ||
| Fighting | | Fighting | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| Perfect | | Perfect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dragon Ball: Revenge of King Piccolo]] | | [[Dragon Ball: Revenge of King Piccolo]] | ||
| Adventure | | Adventure | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Driver: Parallel Lines]] | | [[Driver: Parallel Lines]] | ||
| Racing | | Racing | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fatal Frame IV: Mask of the Lunar Eclipse]] | | [[Fatal Frame IV: Mask of the Lunar Eclipse]] | ||
| Survival horror | | Survival horror | ||
| | | JP | ||
| Good | | Good | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: Echoes of Time]] | | [[Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: Echoes of Time]] | ||
| Action RPG | | Action RPG | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: The Crystal Bearers]] | | [[Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: The Crystal Bearers]] | ||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| Good | | Good | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Guitar Hero 5]] | | [[Guitar Hero 5]] | ||
| Music | | Music | ||
| | | NA/PAL | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[GTI Club: Supermini Festa!]] | | [[GTI Club: Supermini Festa!]] | ||
| Racing | | Racing | ||
| | | JP/NA | ||
| Perfect/Good (JAP Version: random crashes) | | Perfect/Good (JAP Version: random crashes) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ice Age 2: The Meltdown]] | | [[Ice Age 2: The Meltdown]] | ||
| Adventure | | Adventure | ||
| | | NA/PAL | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ju-On: The Grudge]] | | [[Ju-On: The Grudge]] | ||
| Survival horror | | Survival horror | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lego Star Wars: The Complete Saga]] | | [[Lego Star Wars: The Complete Saga]] | ||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lost in Blue: Shipwrecked]] | | [[Lost in Blue: Shipwrecked]] | ||
| Adventure | | Adventure | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mario Kart Wii]] | | [[Mario Kart Wii]] | ||
| Racing | | Racing | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| Perfect | | Perfect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mario Strikers Charged]] | | [[Mario Strikers Charged]] | ||
| Sports, Soccer | | Sports, Soccer | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Madagascar Kartz]] | | [[Madagascar Kartz]] | ||
| Racing | | Racing | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Manhunt 2]] | | [[Manhunt 2]] | ||
| Action, Survival Horror | | Action, Survival Horror | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Metal Slug Anthology]] | | [[Metal Slug Anthology]] | ||
| Scrolling shooter | | Scrolling shooter | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Metroid Prime 3: Corruption]] | | [[Metroid Prime 3: Corruption]] | ||
| First-person Action-adventure | | First-person Action-adventure | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Metroid Prime: Trilogy]] | | [[Metroid Prime: Trilogy]] | ||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| Not playable - Crashes when launching any of games | | Not playable - Crashes when launching any of games | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Monster Hunter Tri]] | | [[Monster Hunter Tri]] | ||
| Action RPG | | Action RPG | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| Perfect | | Perfect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Muramasa: The Demon Blade]] | | [[Muramasa: The Demon Blade]] | ||
| Action RPG | | Action RPG | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| Perfect | | Perfect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Naruto: Clash of Ninja Revolution]] | | [[Naruto: Clash of Ninja Revolution]] | ||
| Fighting | | Fighting | ||
| | | NA/PAL | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Naruto: Clash of Ninja Revolution 2]] | | [[Naruto: Clash of Ninja Revolution 2]] | ||
| Fighting | | Fighting | ||
| | | NA/PAL | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Naruto Shippuuden Gekitou Ninja Taisen EX3]] | | [[Naruto Shippuuden Gekitou Ninja Taisen EX3]] | ||
| Fighting | | Fighting | ||
| | | JP | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[New Super Mario Bros. Wii]] | | [[New Super Mario Bros. Wii]] | ||
| 2.5D Platformer | | 2.5D Platformer | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| Perfect | | Perfect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ObsCure II]] | | [[ObsCure II]] | ||
| Survival horror | | Survival horror | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Okami]] | | [[Okami]] | ||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[One Piece Unlimited Cruise 1: The Treasure Beneath the Waves]] | | [[One Piece Unlimited Cruise 1: The Treasure Beneath the Waves]] | ||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[One Piece Unlimited Cruise 2: Awakening of a Hero]] | | [[One Piece Unlimited Cruise 2: Awakening of a Hero]] | ||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pokemon Battle Revolution]] | | [[Pokemon Battle Revolution]] | ||
| Fighting | | Fighting | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pro Evolution Soccer 2009]] | | [[Pro Evolution Soccer 2009]] | ||
| Soccer | | Soccer | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Resident Evil 4 (Wii)]] | | [[Resident Evil 4 (Wii)]] | ||
| Survival horror | | Survival horror | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| Good | | Good | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Resident Evil: Archives]] | | [[Resident Evil: Archives]] | ||
| Survival horror | | Survival horror | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| Good | | Good | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Resident Evil: Umbrella Chronicles]] | | [[Resident Evil: Umbrella Chronicles]] | ||
| Rail shooter | | Rail shooter | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| Good | | Good | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Resident Evil: The Darkside Chronicles]] | | [[Resident Evil: The Darkside Chronicles]] | ||
| Rail shooter | | Rail shooter | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| Good | | Good | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rock Band 2]] | | [[Rock Band 2]] | ||
| Music | | Music | ||
| | | NA/PAL | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]] | | [[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]] | ||
| Fighting, Action | | Fighting, Action | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| Perfect | | Perfect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Super Mario Galaxy]] | | [[Super Mario Galaxy]] | ||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| Good | | Good | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Super Paper Mario]] | | [[Super Paper Mario]] | ||
| Action RPG | | Action RPG | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| Good | | Good | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Silent Hill]] | | [[Silent Hill]] | ||
| Survival horror | | Survival horror | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sonic and the Black Knight]] | | [[Sonic and the Black Knight]] | ||
| Adventure | | Adventure | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| Perfect | | Perfect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sonic and the Secret Rings]] | | [[Sonic and the Secret Rings]] | ||
| Adventure | | Adventure | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| Perfect | | Perfect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sonic Riders Zero Gravity]] | | [[Sonic Riders Zero Gravity]] | ||
| Adventure | | Adventure | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| Perfect | | Perfect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tales of Graces]] | | [[Tales of Graces]] | ||
| RPG | | RPG | ||
| | | JP | ||
| Good - Random crashes | | Good - Random crashes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tales of Symphonia: Dawn of the New World]] | | [[Tales of Symphonia: Dawn of the New World]] | ||
| RPG | | RPG | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| Perfect | | Perfect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tatsunoko vs. Capcom Ultimate All-Stars]] | | [[Tatsunoko vs. Capcom Ultimate All-Stars]] | ||
| Fighting | | Fighting | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| Perfect | | Perfect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Beatles: Rock Band]] | | [[The Beatles: Rock Band]] | ||
| Rhythm game | | Rhythm game | ||
| | | NA/PAL | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Conduit]] | | [[The Conduit]] | ||
| First-person shooter | | First-person shooter | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess (Wii)]] | | [[The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess (Wii)]] | ||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| Perfect | | Perfect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Secret Saturdays: Beasts of the 5th Sun]] | | [[The Secret Saturdays: Beasts of the 5th Sun]] | ||
| Action | | Action | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tiger Woods PGA Tour 10]] | | [[Tiger Woods PGA Tour 10]] | ||
| Golf | | Golf | ||
| | | NA/PAL | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wall-E]] | | [[Wall-E]] | ||
| 3D Action Platformer | | 3D Action Platformer | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wario Land: The Shake Dimension]] | | [[Wario Land: The Shake Dimension]] | ||
| 2D Action | | 2D Action | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[WarioWare: Smooth Moves]] | | [[WarioWare: Smooth Moves]] | ||
| Party | | Party | ||
| | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zangeki no Reginleiv]] | | [[Zangeki no Reginleiv]] | ||
| Action Adventure | | Action Adventure | ||
| | | JP | ||
| Not playable - Very low FPS | | Not playable - Very low FPS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | |||
*[[Gamecube]] | |||
*[[WiiWare]] |
Revision as of 05:21, 20 April 2010
Wii
The Wii (ウィー, pronounced /ˈwiː/, like the pronoun we) is a home video game console released by Nintendo. As a seventh-generation console, the Wii primarily competes with Microsoft's Xbox 360 and Sony's PlayStation 3. Nintendo states that its console targets a broader demographic than that of the two others. As of April 2010, the Wii leads the generation over the PlayStation 3 and Xbox 360 in worldwide sales, and in December 2009 broke the record for best-selling console in a single month in the United States.
A distinguishing feature of the console is its wireless controller, the Wii Remote, which can be used as a handheld pointing device and detects movement in three dimensions. Another distinctive feature of the console is WiiConnect24, which enables it to receive messages and updates over the Internet while in standby mode.
The Wii is Nintendo's fifth home console, the direct successor to the Nintendo GameCube, and able to play all official GameCube games. Nintendo first spoke of the console at the 2004 E3 press conference and later unveiled the system at the 2005 E3. Nintendo CEO Satoru Iwata revealed a prototype of the controller at the September 2005 Tokyo Game Show. At E3 2006, the console won the first of several awards. By December 8, 2006, it had completed its launch in four key markets.
Wii Compatibility List
Compatability | Description |
---|---|
Perfect | Runs without any problems |
Good | Minor glitches |
Playable | Runs stable with some glitches |
Not playable | Major glitches, e.g. graphical issues |
Broken | Not working or crashes |
Regions released | Region description |
---|---|
JP (Japan) | Japan and Asia (NTSC-J) |
NA (North America) | North America and NTSC territories |
PAL | Europe, Australia and PAL/SECAM territories |
Help to complete the list! If a game is missing or information is incomplete, feel free to modify this page. Just click on edit at the top of the page.
A game is missing? Don't hesitate to edit this page and include a new entry for it! You have any problems with a game? Go to the wiki page for the game and write down the problem!
ATTENTION: Please put in alphabetical order!
Game | Genre | Region | Compatibility |
---|---|---|---|
Animal Crossing: City Folk | Life simulation | JP/NA/PAL | Perfect |
Ashes Cricket 2009 | Sports, Cricket | PAL | ??? |
Bleach: Shattered Blade | Fighting | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Bleach: Versus Crusade | Fighting, Action | JP | ??? |
Bomberman Land | Miscellaneous | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Castlevania Judgment | Fighting | JP/NA/PAL | Perfect |
Cooking Mama: Cook Off | Miscellaneous | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Cooking Mama: World Kitchen | Miscellaneous | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Crash: Mind Over Mutant | Action-adventure | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Dead Rising: Chop Till You Drop | Action Adventure | JP/NA/PAL | Perfect |
Dead Space: Extraction | Survival horror | NA/PAL | Perfect |
Dragon Ball Z Budokai Tenkaichi 3 | Fighting | JP/NA/PAL | Perfect |
Dragon Ball: Revenge of King Piccolo | Adventure | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Driver: Parallel Lines | Racing | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Fatal Frame IV: Mask of the Lunar Eclipse | Survival horror | JP | Good |
Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: Echoes of Time | Action RPG | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: The Crystal Bearers | Action-adventure | JP/NA/PAL | Good |
Guitar Hero 5 | Music | NA/PAL | ??? |
GTI Club: Supermini Festa! | Racing | JP/NA | Perfect/Good (JAP Version: random crashes) |
Ice Age 2: The Meltdown | Adventure | NA/PAL | ??? |
Ju-On: The Grudge | Survival horror | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Lego Star Wars: The Complete Saga | Action-adventure | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Lost in Blue: Shipwrecked | Adventure | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Mario Kart Wii | Racing | JP/NA/PAL | Perfect |
Mario Strikers Charged | Sports, Soccer | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Madagascar Kartz | Racing | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Manhunt 2 | Action, Survival Horror | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Metal Slug Anthology | Scrolling shooter | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Metroid Prime 3: Corruption | First-person Action-adventure | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Metroid Prime: Trilogy | Action-adventure | JP/NA/PAL | Not playable - Crashes when launching any of games |
Monster Hunter Tri | Action RPG | JP/NA/PAL | Perfect |
Muramasa: The Demon Blade | Action RPG | JP/NA/PAL | Perfect |
Naruto: Clash of Ninja Revolution | Fighting | NA/PAL | ??? |
Naruto: Clash of Ninja Revolution 2 | Fighting | NA/PAL | ??? |
Naruto Shippuuden Gekitou Ninja Taisen EX3 | Fighting | JP | ??? |
New Super Mario Bros. Wii | 2.5D Platformer | JP/NA/PAL | Perfect |
ObsCure II | Survival horror | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Okami | Action-adventure | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
One Piece Unlimited Cruise 1: The Treasure Beneath the Waves | Action-adventure | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
One Piece Unlimited Cruise 2: Awakening of a Hero | Action-adventure | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Pokemon Battle Revolution | Fighting | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Pro Evolution Soccer 2009 | Soccer | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Resident Evil 4 (Wii) | Survival horror | JP/NA/PAL | Good |
Resident Evil: Archives | Survival horror | JP/NA/PAL | Good |
Resident Evil: Umbrella Chronicles | Rail shooter | JP/NA/PAL | Good |
Resident Evil: The Darkside Chronicles | Rail shooter | JP/NA/PAL | Good |
Rock Band 2 | Music | NA/PAL | ??? |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl | Fighting, Action | JP/NA/PAL | Perfect |
Super Mario Galaxy | Action-adventure | JP/NA/PAL | Good |
Super Paper Mario | Action RPG | JP/NA/PAL | Good |
Silent Hill | Survival horror | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Sonic and the Black Knight | Adventure | JP/NA/PAL | Perfect |
Sonic and the Secret Rings | Adventure | JP/NA/PAL | Perfect |
Sonic Riders Zero Gravity | Adventure | JP/NA/PAL | Perfect |
Tales of Graces | RPG | JP | Good - Random crashes |
Tales of Symphonia: Dawn of the New World | RPG | JP/NA/PAL | Perfect |
Tatsunoko vs. Capcom Ultimate All-Stars | Fighting | JP/NA/PAL | Perfect |
The Beatles: Rock Band | Rhythm game | NA/PAL | ??? |
The Conduit | First-person shooter | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess (Wii) | Action-adventure | JP/NA/PAL | Perfect |
The Secret Saturdays: Beasts of the 5th Sun | Action | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Tiger Woods PGA Tour 10 | Golf | NA/PAL | ??? |
Wall-E | 3D Action Platformer | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Wario Land: The Shake Dimension | 2D Action | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
WarioWare: Smooth Moves | Party | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Zangeki no Reginleiv | Action Adventure | JP | Not playable - Very low FPS |