Progress Continues
We've already had 21398 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: August, September, and October 2023 Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
Wii: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable width=100%" | {| class="wikitable sortable width=100%" | ||
! | ! Title !! Year !! Genre !! Region !! Compatibility | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Animal Crossing: City Folk]] | | [[Animal Crossing: City Folk]] | ||
| 2008 | |||
| Life simulation | | Life simulation | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 62: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ashes Cricket 2009]] | | [[Ashes Cricket 2009]] | ||
| 2009 | |||
| Sports, Cricket | | Sports, Cricket | ||
| PAL | | PAL | ||
Line 67: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bleach: Shattered Blade]] | | [[Bleach: Shattered Blade]] | ||
| 2006 | |||
| Fighting | | Fighting | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 72: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bleach: Versus Crusade]] | | [[Bleach: Versus Crusade]] | ||
| 2008 | |||
| Fighting, Action | | Fighting, Action | ||
| JP | | JP | ||
Line 77: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bomberman Land]] | | [[Bomberman Land]] | ||
| 2007 | |||
| Miscellaneous | | Miscellaneous | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 82: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Castlevania Judgment]] | | [[Castlevania Judgment]] | ||
| 2008 | |||
| Fighting | | Fighting | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 87: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cooking Mama: Cook Off]] | | [[Cooking Mama: Cook Off]] | ||
| 2007 | |||
| Miscellaneous | | Miscellaneous | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 92: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cooking Mama: World Kitchen]] | | [[Cooking Mama: World Kitchen]] | ||
| 2008 | |||
| Miscellaneous | | Miscellaneous | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 97: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crash: Mind Over Mutant]] | | [[Crash: Mind Over Mutant]] | ||
| 2008 | |||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 102: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dead Rising: Chop Till You Drop]] | | [[Dead Rising: Chop Till You Drop]] | ||
| 2009 | |||
| Action Adventure | | Action Adventure | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 107: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dead Space: Extraction]] | | [[Dead Space: Extraction]] | ||
| 2009 | |||
| Survival horror | | Survival horror | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
Line 112: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dragon Ball Z Budokai Tenkaichi 3]] | | [[Dragon Ball Z Budokai Tenkaichi 3]] | ||
| 2007 | |||
| Fighting | | Fighting | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 117: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dragon Ball: Revenge of King Piccolo]] | | [[Dragon Ball: Revenge of King Piccolo]] | ||
| 2009 | |||
| Adventure | | Adventure | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 122: | Line 135: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Driver: Parallel Lines]] | | [[Driver: Parallel Lines]] | ||
| 2007 | |||
| Racing | | Racing | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 127: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fatal Frame IV: Mask of the Lunar Eclipse]] | | [[Fatal Frame IV: Mask of the Lunar Eclipse]] | ||
| 2008 | |||
| Survival horror | | Survival horror | ||
| JP | | JP | ||
Line 132: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: Echoes of Time]] | | [[Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: Echoes of Time]] | ||
| 2009 | |||
| Action RPG | | Action RPG | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 137: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: The Crystal Bearers]] | | [[Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: The Crystal Bearers]] | ||
| 2009 | |||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 142: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Guitar Hero 5]] | | [[Guitar Hero 5]] | ||
| 2009 | |||
| Music | | Music | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
Line 147: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[GTI Club: Supermini Festa!]] | | [[GTI Club: Supermini Festa!]] | ||
| 2010 | |||
| Racing | | Racing | ||
| JP/NA | | JP/NA | ||
Line 152: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ice Age 2: The Meltdown]] | | [[Ice Age 2: The Meltdown]] | ||
| 2006 | |||
| Adventure | | Adventure | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
Line 157: | Line 177: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ju-On: The Grudge]] | | [[Ju-On: The Grudge]] | ||
| 2009 | |||
| Survival horror | | Survival horror | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 162: | Line 183: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lego Star Wars: The Complete Saga]] | | [[Lego Star Wars: The Complete Saga]] | ||
| 2007 | |||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 167: | Line 189: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lost in Blue: Shipwrecked]] | | [[Lost in Blue: Shipwrecked]] | ||
| 2008 | |||
| Adventure | | Adventure | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Madagascar Kartz]] | ||
| 2009 | |||
| Racing | | Racing | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Manhunt 2]] | ||
| | | 2007 | ||
| Action, Survival Horror | |||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Mario Kart Wii]] | ||
| 2008 | |||
| Racing | | Racing | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| | | Perfect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Mario Strikers Charged]] | ||
| | | 2007 | ||
| Sports, Soccer | |||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Metal Slug Anthology]] | | [[Metal Slug Anthology]] | ||
| 2006 | |||
| Scrolling shooter | | Scrolling shooter | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 197: | Line 225: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Metroid Prime 3: Corruption]] | | [[Metroid Prime 3: Corruption]] | ||
| 2007 | |||
| First-person Action-adventure | | First-person Action-adventure | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 202: | Line 231: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Metroid Prime: Trilogy]] | | [[Metroid Prime: Trilogy]] | ||
| 2009 | |||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 207: | Line 237: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Monster Hunter Tri]] | | [[Monster Hunter Tri]] | ||
| 2009 | |||
| Action RPG | | Action RPG | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 212: | Line 243: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Muramasa: The Demon Blade]] | | [[Muramasa: The Demon Blade]] | ||
| 2009 | |||
| Action RPG | | Action RPG | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 217: | Line 249: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Naruto: Clash of Ninja Revolution]] | | [[Naruto: Clash of Ninja Revolution]] | ||
| 2007 | |||
| Fighting | | Fighting | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
Line 222: | Line 255: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Naruto: Clash of Ninja Revolution 2]] | | [[Naruto: Clash of Ninja Revolution 2]] | ||
| 2008 | |||
| Fighting | | Fighting | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
Line 227: | Line 261: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Naruto Shippuuden Gekitou Ninja Taisen EX3]] | | [[Naruto Shippuuden Gekitou Ninja Taisen EX3]] | ||
| 2008 | |||
| Fighting | | Fighting | ||
| JP | | JP | ||
Line 232: | Line 267: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[New Super Mario Bros. Wii]] | | [[New Super Mario Bros. Wii]] | ||
| 2009 | |||
| 2.5D Platformer | | 2.5D Platformer | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 237: | Line 273: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ObsCure II]] | | [[ObsCure II]] | ||
| 2008 | |||
| Survival horror | | Survival horror | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 242: | Line 279: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Okami]] | | [[Okami]] | ||
| 2008 | |||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 247: | Line 285: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[One Piece Unlimited Cruise 1: The Treasure Beneath the Waves]] | | [[One Piece Unlimited Cruise 1: The Treasure Beneath the Waves]] | ||
| 2008 | |||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 252: | Line 291: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[One Piece Unlimited Cruise 2: Awakening of a Hero]] | | [[One Piece Unlimited Cruise 2: Awakening of a Hero]] | ||
| 2009 | |||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 257: | Line 297: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pokemon Battle Revolution]] | | [[Pokemon Battle Revolution]] | ||
| 2006 | |||
| Fighting | | Fighting | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 262: | Line 303: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pro Evolution Soccer 2009]] | | [[Pro Evolution Soccer 2009]] | ||
| 2008 | |||
| Soccer | | Soccer | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 267: | Line 309: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Resident Evil 4 (Wii)]] | | [[Resident Evil 4 (Wii)]] | ||
| 2007 | |||
| Survival horror | | Survival horror | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 272: | Line 315: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Resident Evil: Archives]] | | [[Resident Evil: Archives]] | ||
| 2008 | |||
| Survival horror | | Survival horror | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 277: | Line 321: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Resident Evil: Umbrella Chronicles]] | | [[Resident Evil: Umbrella Chronicles]] | ||
| 2007 | |||
| Rail shooter | | Rail shooter | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 282: | Line 327: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Resident Evil: The Darkside Chronicles]] | | [[Resident Evil: The Darkside Chronicles]] | ||
| 2009 | |||
| Rail shooter | | Rail shooter | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 287: | Line 333: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rock Band 2]] | | [[Rock Band 2]] | ||
| 2008 | |||
| Music | | Music | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Silent Hill]] | | [[Silent Hill]] | ||
| 2010 | |||
| Survival horror | | Survival horror | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 312: | Line 345: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sonic and the Black Knight]] | | [[Sonic and the Black Knight]] | ||
| 2009 | |||
| Adventure | | Adventure | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 317: | Line 351: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sonic and the Secret Rings]] | | [[Sonic and the Secret Rings]] | ||
| 2007 | |||
| Adventure | | Adventure | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 322: | Line 357: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sonic Riders Zero Gravity]] | | [[Sonic Riders Zero Gravity]] | ||
| 2008 | |||
| Adventure | | Adventure | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | |||
| Perfect | |||
|- | |||
| [[Super Mario Galaxy]] | |||
| 2007 | |||
| Action-adventure | |||
| JP/NA/PAL | |||
| Good | |||
|- | |||
| [[Super Paper Mario]] | |||
| 2007 | |||
| Action RPG | |||
| JP/NA/PAL | |||
| Good | |||
|- | |||
| [[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]] | |||
| 2008 | |||
| Fighting, Action | |||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| Perfect | | Perfect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tales of Graces]] | | [[Tales of Graces]] | ||
| 2009 | |||
| RPG | | RPG | ||
| JP | | JP | ||
Line 332: | Line 387: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tales of Symphonia: Dawn of the New World]] | | [[Tales of Symphonia: Dawn of the New World]] | ||
| 2008 | |||
| RPG | | RPG | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 337: | Line 393: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tatsunoko vs. Capcom Ultimate All-Stars]] | | [[Tatsunoko vs. Capcom Ultimate All-Stars]] | ||
| 2010 | |||
| Fighting | | Fighting | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 342: | Line 399: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Beatles: Rock Band]] | | [[The Beatles: Rock Band]] | ||
| 2009 | |||
| Rhythm game | | Rhythm game | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
Line 347: | Line 405: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Conduit]] | | [[The Conduit]] | ||
| 2009 | |||
| First-person shooter | | First-person shooter | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 352: | Line 411: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess (Wii)]] | | [[The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess (Wii)]] | ||
| 2006 | |||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 357: | Line 417: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Secret Saturdays: Beasts of the 5th Sun]] | | [[The Secret Saturdays: Beasts of the 5th Sun]] | ||
| 2009 | |||
| Action | | Action | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 362: | Line 423: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tiger Woods PGA Tour 10]] | | [[Tiger Woods PGA Tour 10]] | ||
| 2009 | |||
| Golf | | Golf | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
Line 367: | Line 429: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wall-E]] | | [[Wall-E]] | ||
| 2008 | |||
| 3D Action Platformer | | 3D Action Platformer | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 372: | Line 435: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wario Land: The Shake Dimension]] | | [[Wario Land: The Shake Dimension]] | ||
| 2008 | |||
| 2D Action | | 2D Action | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 377: | Line 441: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[WarioWare: Smooth Moves]] | | [[WarioWare: Smooth Moves]] | ||
| 2006 | |||
| Party | | Party | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 382: | Line 447: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zangeki no Reginleiv]] | | [[Zangeki no Reginleiv]] | ||
| 2010 | |||
| Action Adventure | | Action Adventure | ||
| JP | | JP |
Revision as of 10:45, 20 April 2010
Wii
The Wii (ウィー, pronounced /ˈwiː/, like the pronoun we) is a home video game console released by Nintendo. As a seventh-generation console, the Wii primarily competes with Microsoft's Xbox 360 and Sony's PlayStation 3. Nintendo states that its console targets a broader demographic than that of the two others. As of April 2010, the Wii leads the generation over the PlayStation 3 and Xbox 360 in worldwide sales, and in December 2009 broke the record for best-selling console in a single month in the United States.
A distinguishing feature of the console is its wireless controller, the Wii Remote, which can be used as a handheld pointing device and detects movement in three dimensions. Another distinctive feature of the console is WiiConnect24, which enables it to receive messages and updates over the Internet while in standby mode.
The Wii is Nintendo's fifth home console, the direct successor to the Nintendo GameCube, and able to play all official GameCube games. Nintendo first spoke of the console at the 2004 E3 press conference and later unveiled the system at the 2005 E3. Nintendo CEO Satoru Iwata revealed a prototype of the controller at the September 2005 Tokyo Game Show. At E3 2006, the console won the first of several awards. By December 8, 2006, it had completed its launch in four key markets.
Wii Compatibility List
Compatability | Description |
---|---|
Perfect | Runs without any problems |
Good | Minor glitches |
Playable | Runs stable with some glitches |
Not playable | Major glitches, e.g. graphical issues |
Broken | Not working or crashes |
Regions released | Region description |
---|---|
JP (Japan) | Japan and Asia (NTSC-J) |
NA (North America) | North America and NTSC territories |
PAL | Europe, Australia and PAL/SECAM territories |
Help to complete the list! If a game is missing or information is incomplete, feel free to modify this page. Just click on edit at the top of the page.
A game is missing? Don't hesitate to edit this page and include a new entry for it! You have any problems with a game? Go to the wiki page for the game and write down the problem!
ATTENTION: Please put in alphabetical order!
Title | Year | Genre | Region | Compatibility |
---|---|---|---|---|
Animal Crossing: City Folk | 2008 | Life simulation | JP/NA/PAL | Perfect |
Ashes Cricket 2009 | 2009 | Sports, Cricket | PAL | ??? |
Bleach: Shattered Blade | 2006 | Fighting | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Bleach: Versus Crusade | 2008 | Fighting, Action | JP | ??? |
Bomberman Land | 2007 | Miscellaneous | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Castlevania Judgment | 2008 | Fighting | JP/NA/PAL | Perfect |
Cooking Mama: Cook Off | 2007 | Miscellaneous | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Cooking Mama: World Kitchen | 2008 | Miscellaneous | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Crash: Mind Over Mutant | 2008 | Action-adventure | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Dead Rising: Chop Till You Drop | 2009 | Action Adventure | JP/NA/PAL | Perfect |
Dead Space: Extraction | 2009 | Survival horror | NA/PAL | Perfect |
Dragon Ball Z Budokai Tenkaichi 3 | 2007 | Fighting | JP/NA/PAL | Perfect |
Dragon Ball: Revenge of King Piccolo | 2009 | Adventure | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Driver: Parallel Lines | 2007 | Racing | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Fatal Frame IV: Mask of the Lunar Eclipse | 2008 | Survival horror | JP | Good |
Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: Echoes of Time | 2009 | Action RPG | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: The Crystal Bearers | 2009 | Action-adventure | JP/NA/PAL | Good |
Guitar Hero 5 | 2009 | Music | NA/PAL | ??? |
GTI Club: Supermini Festa! | 2010 | Racing | JP/NA | Perfect/Good (JAP Version: random crashes) |
Ice Age 2: The Meltdown | 2006 | Adventure | NA/PAL | ??? |
Ju-On: The Grudge | 2009 | Survival horror | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Lego Star Wars: The Complete Saga | 2007 | Action-adventure | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Lost in Blue: Shipwrecked | 2008 | Adventure | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Madagascar Kartz | 2009 | Racing | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Manhunt 2 | 2007 | Action, Survival Horror | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Mario Kart Wii | 2008 | Racing | JP/NA/PAL | Perfect |
Mario Strikers Charged | 2007 | Sports, Soccer | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Metal Slug Anthology | 2006 | Scrolling shooter | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Metroid Prime 3: Corruption | 2007 | First-person Action-adventure | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Metroid Prime: Trilogy | 2009 | Action-adventure | JP/NA/PAL | Not playable - Crashes when launching any of games |
Monster Hunter Tri | 2009 | Action RPG | JP/NA/PAL | Perfect |
Muramasa: The Demon Blade | 2009 | Action RPG | JP/NA/PAL | Perfect |
Naruto: Clash of Ninja Revolution | 2007 | Fighting | NA/PAL | ??? |
Naruto: Clash of Ninja Revolution 2 | 2008 | Fighting | NA/PAL | ??? |
Naruto Shippuuden Gekitou Ninja Taisen EX3 | 2008 | Fighting | JP | ??? |
New Super Mario Bros. Wii | 2009 | 2.5D Platformer | JP/NA/PAL | Perfect |
ObsCure II | 2008 | Survival horror | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Okami | 2008 | Action-adventure | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
One Piece Unlimited Cruise 1: The Treasure Beneath the Waves | 2008 | Action-adventure | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
One Piece Unlimited Cruise 2: Awakening of a Hero | 2009 | Action-adventure | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Pokemon Battle Revolution | 2006 | Fighting | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Pro Evolution Soccer 2009 | 2008 | Soccer | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Resident Evil 4 (Wii) | 2007 | Survival horror | JP/NA/PAL | Good |
Resident Evil: Archives | 2008 | Survival horror | JP/NA/PAL | Good |
Resident Evil: Umbrella Chronicles | 2007 | Rail shooter | JP/NA/PAL | Good |
Resident Evil: The Darkside Chronicles | 2009 | Rail shooter | JP/NA/PAL | Good |
Rock Band 2 | 2008 | Music | NA/PAL | ??? |
Silent Hill | 2010 | Survival horror | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Sonic and the Black Knight | 2009 | Adventure | JP/NA/PAL | Perfect |
Sonic and the Secret Rings | 2007 | Adventure | JP/NA/PAL | Perfect |
Sonic Riders Zero Gravity | 2008 | Adventure | JP/NA/PAL | Perfect |
Super Mario Galaxy | 2007 | Action-adventure | JP/NA/PAL | Good |
Super Paper Mario | 2007 | Action RPG | JP/NA/PAL | Good |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl | 2008 | Fighting, Action | JP/NA/PAL | Perfect |
Tales of Graces | 2009 | RPG | JP | Good - Random crashes |
Tales of Symphonia: Dawn of the New World | 2008 | RPG | JP/NA/PAL | Perfect |
Tatsunoko vs. Capcom Ultimate All-Stars | 2010 | Fighting | JP/NA/PAL | Perfect |
The Beatles: Rock Band | 2009 | Rhythm game | NA/PAL | ??? |
The Conduit | 2009 | First-person shooter | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess (Wii) | 2006 | Action-adventure | JP/NA/PAL | Perfect |
The Secret Saturdays: Beasts of the 5th Sun | 2009 | Action | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Tiger Woods PGA Tour 10 | 2009 | Golf | NA/PAL | ??? |
Wall-E | 2008 | 3D Action Platformer | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Wario Land: The Shake Dimension | 2008 | 2D Action | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
WarioWare: Smooth Moves | 2006 | Party | JP/NA/PAL | ??? |
Zangeki no Reginleiv | 2010 | Action Adventure | JP | Not playable - Very low FPS |