Progress Continues
We've already had 21586 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: February, March, and April 2024 Dolphin Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
User:Nolendil: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Games tested: Added "Dragon's Lair Trilogy") |
m (→Search queries: Added queries for games not tested in 2500/10k revisions) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|[{{fullurl:Special:MultiCategorySearch|wpInCategory1=Wii+games&wpInCategory2=Untested}} Wii] | |[{{fullurl:Special:MultiCategorySearch|wpInCategory1=Wii+games&wpInCategory2=Untested}} Wii] | ||
|[{{fullurl:Special:MultiCategorySearch|wpInCategory1=WiiWare+games&wpInCategory2=Untested}} WiiWare] | |[{{fullurl:Special:MultiCategorySearch|wpInCategory1=WiiWare+games&wpInCategory2=Untested}} WiiWare] | ||
|- | |||
| Untested for 10k revisions | |||
|[{{fullurl:Special:MultiCategorySearch|wpInCategory1=GameCube+games&wpInCategory2=Untested_for_10000%2B_revisions}} GameCube] | |||
|[{{fullurl:Special:MultiCategorySearch|wpInCategory1=Wii+games&wpInCategory2=Untested_for_10000%2B_revisions}} Wii] | |||
|[{{fullurl:Special:MultiCategorySearch|wpInCategory1=WiiWare+games&wpInCategory2=Untested_for_10000%2B_revisions}} WiiWare] | |||
|- | |||
| Untested for 2.5k revisions | |||
|[{{fullurl:Special:MultiCategorySearch|wpInCategory1=GameCube+games&wpInCategory2=Untested_for_2500%2B_revisions}} GameCube] | |||
|[{{fullurl:Special:MultiCategorySearch|wpInCategory1=Wii+games&wpInCategory2=Untested_for_2500%2B_revisions}} Wii] | |||
|[{{fullurl:Special:MultiCategorySearch|wpInCategory1=WiiWare+games&wpInCategory2=Untested_for_2500%2B_revisions}} WiiWare] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 19:44, 20 September 2021
Search queries
GameCube games by compatibility | 0 star | 1 star | 2 stars | 3 stars | 4 stars | 5 stars |
Wii games by compatibility | 0 star | 1 star | 2 stars | 3 stars | 4 stars | 5 stars |
WiiWare games by compatibility | 0 star | 1 star | 2 stars | 3 stars | 4 stars | 5 stars |
Untested games | GameCube | Wii | WiiWare |
Untested for 10k revisions | GameCube | Wii | WiiWare |
Untested for 2.5k revisions | GameCube | Wii | WiiWare |
Wii games with normal controllers | Classic Controller | GameCube Controller |
WiiWare games with normal controllers | Classic Controller | GameCube Controller |
Co-op games with normal controllers | Classic Controller | GameCube Controller |
Multiplayer games with normal controllers | Classic Controller | GameCube Controller |
Games tested
- Beach Spikers
- BloodRayne
- Call of Duty 2: Big Red One
- Conflict: Desert Storm
- Dragon's Lair Trilogy
- Freedom Fighters
- Gladius
- Gun
- Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
- Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
- Lego Star Wars II: The Original Trilogy
- Phantasy Star Online Episode I & II Plus
- Resident Evil 4
- Smuggler's Run: Warzones
- SSX on Tour
- Super Smash Bros. Melee
- Star Fox Adventures
- Tetris Worlds
- The Sims 2: Pets (GC)
- TimeSplitters 2
- Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Pandora Tomorrow
- We Dare
Redirection pages added
This site can help: http://www.gametdb.com/Wii/
- Beach Spikers (US): GBSE8P
- Crazy Taxi (EU): GCTE51
- Dragon Ball Z: Budokai (US): GD7E70
- FIFA Soccer 2004 (US): GXFE69
- Gladius: (NTSC-U) GLSE64 / PAL German GLSD64 GLSF64
- Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (US): GAZE69
- Intellivision Lives! (NTSC-U): GIVE4Z
- Midway Arcade Treasures (US): GAKE5D
- Resident Evil 4 Preview Disc: P4BJ08
- Shark Tale (FR): G9TF52
- Smuggler's Run: Warzones (US): GSRE7S
- Spy Hunter (US): GSHE5D
- The Sims 2: Pets (GC) (US): G4OE69
- Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Double Agent (GC) (US): GWYE41
- True Crime: New York City (US): G2CE52