79,235
edits
Progress Continues
We've already had 21685 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: February, March, and April 2024 Dolphin Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
No edit summary |
(We've only been capitalizing the first word of Genres. I know that's a bit weird, but that how all the existing categories are handled.) |
||
Line 554: | Line 554: | ||
|[[Chaos Field]] aka [[Chaos Field Expanded]] | |[[Chaos Field]] aka [[Chaos Field Expanded]] | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|Shoot 'em | |Shoot 'em up | ||
|JP/NA | |JP/NA | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Chaos Field}} | |{{Ratings|name=Chaos Field}} | ||
Line 1,250: | Line 1,250: | ||
|[[Gekituisenki: Zero Fighter]] | |[[Gekituisenki: Zero Fighter]] | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|Shoot 'em | |Shoot 'em up | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Gekituisenki: Zero Fighter}} | |{{Ratings|name=Gekituisenki: Zero Fighter}} | ||
Line 1,442: | Line 1,442: | ||
|[[Hudson Selection Vol. 2: Star Soldier]] | |[[Hudson Selection Vol. 2: Star Soldier]] | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|Shoot 'em | |Shoot 'em up | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Hudson Selection Vol. 2: Star Soldier}} | |{{Ratings|name=Hudson Selection Vol. 2: Star Soldier}} | ||
Line 3,077: | Line 3,077: | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|name=RedCard 20-03}} | |{{Ratings|name=RedCard 20-03}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Rei Fighter Gekitsui Senki]] | |||
|2003 | |||
|Shoot 'em up | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Rei Fighter Gekitsui Senki}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Reign of Fire]] | |[[Reign of Fire]] | ||
Line 3,170: | Line 3,176: | ||
|[[Rocket Power: Beach Bandits]] | |[[Rocket Power: Beach Bandits]] | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |Adventure | ||
|NA | |NA | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Rocket Power: Beach Bandits}} | |{{Ratings|name=Rocket Power: Beach Bandits}} | ||
Line 3,204: | Line 3,210: | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Scaler}} | |{{Ratings|name=Scaler}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Scooby Doo! Mystery Mayhem]] | |[[Scooby Doo!: Mystery Mayhem]] | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
| | |Adventure | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Scooby Doo! Mystery Mayhem}} | |{{Ratings|name=Scooby Doo!: Mystery Mayhem}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Scooby-Doo! Night of 100 Frights]] | |[[Scooby-Doo! Night of 100 Frights]] |