6,576
edits
![]() |
Progress Continues
We've already had 21802 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: February, March, and April 2024 Dolphin Progress Report. |
![]() |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
m (→Example) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Config required|Enable Dual Core|boolean|Creates two threads, one for graphics and one for CPU, allowing better use of more than one processor core|Off}}Show File Select menus properly | |{{Config required|Enable Dual Core|boolean|Creates two threads, one for graphics and one for CPU, allowing better use of more than one processor core|Off}}Show File Select menus properly | ||
|- | |||
|{{Config required|Setting|boolean||Onf}}Check for bad setting | |||
|}</pre> | |}</pre> | ||
Line 14: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Config required|Enable Dual Core|boolean|Creates two threads, one for graphics and one for CPU, allowing better use of more than one processor core|Off}}Show File Select menus properly | |{{Config required|Enable Dual Core|boolean|Creates two threads, one for graphics and one for CPU, allowing better use of more than one processor core|Off}}Show File Select menus properly | ||
|- | |||
|{{Config required|Setting|boolean||Onf}}Check for bad setting | |||
|}</div> | |}</div> |
edits