2,241
edits
Progress Continues
We've already had 21775 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: February, March, and April 2024 Dolphin Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
(DWARF v1 corrections: some ELF files have symbols but empty .debug sections) |
(add DWARF v1 notes, part 4) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|DemoLauncher.elf, dataBLS/bigleaguesportsActivisionDemo.14785.elf, dataDWTS/DWTS2.elf, dataDWTS/dwts_ps2.elf, dataMad2/Mad2.elf, dataMonkey/MonkeysWiiR.elf, dataShrek/ShrekWiiR.elf | |DemoLauncher.elf, dataBLS/bigleaguesportsActivisionDemo.14785.elf, dataDWTS/DWTS2.elf, dataDWTS/dwts_ps2.elf, dataMad2/Mad2.elf, dataMonkey/MonkeysWiiR.elf, dataShrek/ShrekWiiR.elf | ||
|Contains symbols for the demos of [[Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa]], [[Dancing with the Stars: We Dance!]] (both Wii and PS2?), [[Big League Sports]], [[Shrek's Carnival Craze]], and [[Monkey Mischief: Party Time]], along with the demo loader menu | |Contains symbols for the demos of [[Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa]], [[Dancing with the Stars: We Dance!]] (both Wii and PS2?), [[Big League Sports]], [[Shrek's Carnival Craze]], and [[Monkey Mischief: Party Time]], along with the demo loader menu | ||
|- | |||
|[[Alan Hansen's Sports Challenge]] | |||
|Quiz.elf | |||
|DWARF v1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alien Monster Bowling League]] | |[[Alien Monster Bowling League]] | ||
Line 82: | Line 86: | ||
|[[Beach Fun Summer Challenge]] | |[[Beach Fun Summer Challenge]] | ||
|BG.elf | |BG.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ben 10: Alien Force]] | |[[Ben 10: Alien Force]] | ||
Line 146: | Line 150: | ||
|[[Brothers In Arms: Earned In Blood]] | |[[Brothers In Arms: Earned In Blood]] | ||
|BiA_GCN*.elf | |BiA_GCN*.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v1, includes a debug build | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brothers In Arms: Road To Hill 30]] | |[[Brothers In Arms: Road To Hill 30]] | ||
|BiA_GCN*.elf | |BiA_GCN*.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brunswick Pro Bowling]] | |[[Brunswick Pro Bowling]] | ||
|Bowling07.elf | |Bowling07.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Buck Fever]] | |[[Buck Fever]] | ||
Line 202: | Line 206: | ||
|[[Cheggers Party Quiz]] | |[[Cheggers Party Quiz]] | ||
|Quiz.elf | |Quiz.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chicken Shoot]] | |[[Chicken Shoot]] | ||
Line 242: | Line 246: | ||
|[[Cursed Mountain]] | |[[Cursed Mountain]] | ||
|KTM_US.elf | |KTM_US.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dancing With the Stars]] | |[[Dancing With the Stars]] | ||
|dwts_wii.elf | |dwts_wii.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dark Summit]] | |[[Dark Summit]] | ||
Line 254: | Line 258: | ||
|[[Deadly Creatures]] | |[[Deadly Creatures]] | ||
|*.elf | |*.elf | ||
|includes a debug build | |DWARF v1, includes a debug build | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Deepak Chopra's Leela]] | |[[Deepak Chopra's Leela]] | ||
Line 263: | Line 267: | ||
|main.elf | |main.elf | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[De Ontdekker en het mysterie van de Diamanten Scarabee]] | |||
|*.elf | |||
|DWARF v1 (WiiMoteClient_PAL.elf) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Despicable Me]] | |[[Despicable Me]] | ||
Line 313: | Line 321: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dood's Big Adventure]] | |[[Dood's Big Adventure]] | ||
|DtoL_*_Wii.elf | |DtoL_*_Wii.elf, WiimoteShutdown.elf | ||
|includes a debug build | |includes a debug build, DWARF v1 (WiimoteShutdown.elf) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Doraemon Wii: Himitsu Douguou Ketteisen!]] | |[[Doraemon Wii: Himitsu Douguou Ketteisen!]] | ||
Line 330: | Line 338: | ||
|[[EA Playground]] | |[[EA Playground]] | ||
|playgroundz.elf | |playgroundz.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[FIFA Soccer 2003]] | |[[FIFA Soccer 2003]] | ||
Line 378: | Line 386: | ||
|[[Gallop & Ride!]] | |[[Gallop & Ride!]] | ||
|MG2.elf | |MG2.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Game Party]] | |[[Game Party]] | ||
Line 474: | Line 482: | ||
|[[High School Musical 3: Senior Year DANCE!]] | |[[High School Musical 3: Senior Year DANCE!]] | ||
|hsm_* | |hsm_* | ||
|includes a debug build | |DWARF v1, includes a debug build | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hot Wheels Velocity X]] | |[[Hot Wheels Velocity X]] | ||
Line 654: | Line 662: | ||
|[[Madden NFL 08 (Wii)]] | |[[Madden NFL 08 (Wii)]] | ||
|bootloader.elf | |bootloader.elf | ||
|no symbols for the actual game | |DWARF v1, no symbols for the actual game | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Marines: Modern Urban Combat]] | |[[Marines: Modern Urban Combat]] | ||
Line 794: | Line 802: | ||
|[[My Vet Practice]] | |[[My Vet Practice]] | ||
|TAP.elf | |TAP.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MySims]] | |[[MySims]] | ||
Line 910: | Line 918: | ||
|[[Paws & Claws Pet Vet]] | |[[Paws & Claws Pet Vet]] | ||
|TAP.elf | |TAP.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[PDC World Championship Darts 2009]] | |[[PDC World Championship Darts 2009]] | ||
Line 925: | Line 933: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pet Vet: Marine Patrol]] | |[[Pet Vet: Marine Patrol]] | ||
|TAPSea.elf | |TAPSea.elf, TAPSea05042010_03.map | ||
| | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Peter Jackson's King Kong: The Official Game of the Movie]] | |[[Peter Jackson's King Kong: The Official Game of the Movie]] | ||
Line 962: | Line 970: | ||
|[[Pro Bull Riders: Out of the Chute]] | |[[Pro Bull Riders: Out of the Chute]] | ||
|*.elf | |*.elf | ||
|includes a debug build | |DWARF v1, includes a debug build | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pucca's Race for Kisses]] | |[[Pucca's Race for Kisses]] | ||
Line 994: | Line 1,002: | ||
|[[Rayman Raving Rabbids]] | |[[Rayman Raving Rabbids]] | ||
|jaderevo_r.elf | |jaderevo_r.elf | ||
|also debug/jaderevo_r.MAP on the Japanese disc | |DWARF v1, also debug/jaderevo_r.MAP on the Japanese disc | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rayman Raving Rabbids 2]] | |[[Rayman Raving Rabbids 2]] | ||
Line 1,002: | Line 1,010: | ||
|[[Rayman Raving Rabbids: TV Party]] | |[[Rayman Raving Rabbids: TV Party]] | ||
|EnjimeWii_NO*_g.elf | |EnjimeWii_NO*_g.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Red Steel]] | |[[Red Steel]] | ||
|WarefareRevoReader.elf, WarefareRevoRetail.elf, launcher.elf | |WarefareRevoReader.elf, WarefareRevoRetail.elf, launcher.elf | ||
|Debug version of the engine included on the US version of the disc. | |DWARF v1. Debug version of the engine included on the US version of the disc. All versions include launcher.elf. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[RoadKill]] | |[[RoadKill]] | ||
|Hunter.elf | |Hunter.elf | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Rock Band: Country Track Pack]] | |||
|band_s_wii.elf | |||
|DWARF v1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rock Band: Metal Track Pack]] | |||
|band_s_wii.elf | |||
|DWARF v1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rockstar Table Tennis]] | |[[Rockstar Table Tennis]] | ||
|pong_EU.elf | |pong_EU.elf | ||
|Present in the European release | |Present in the European release | ||
|- | |||
|[[Safecracker: The Ultimate Puzzle Adventure]] | |||
|Safecracker.elf | |||
|DWARF v1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Scaler]] | |[[Scaler]] | ||
Line 1,083: | Line 1,103: | ||
|LynWiiTintin.elf | |LynWiiTintin.elf | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Bigs]] | |||
|bball_wiid.elf | |||
|DWARF v1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Fairly OddParents: Breakin' Da Rules]] | |[[The Fairly OddParents: Breakin' Da Rules]] | ||
|Gamecube.elf | |Gamecube.elf | ||
|DWARF v1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Godfather: Blackhand Edition]] | |||
|godfather_f.elf | |||
|DWARF v1 | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,119: | Line 1,147: | ||
|Simpsons_Wii_Sub.elf/Simpsons_Wii_Sub_Pal.elf | |Simpsons_Wii_Sub.elf/Simpsons_Wii_Sub_Pal.elf | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Sims 2: Castaway]] | |||
|tsc_wii_release_dvd.elf | |||
|DWARF v1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie]] | |[[The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie]] | ||
|sb04gc_nm.elf | |sb04gc_nm.elf | ||
|empty .debug section | |empty .debug section | ||
|- | |||
|[[Tokyo Friend Park II Ketteiban: Minna de Chousen! Taikan Attraction]] | |||
|bin/RVL/Debug/mainD.elf | |||
|DWARF v1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tonka: Rescue Patrol]] | |[[Tonka: Rescue Patrol]] | ||
Line 1,131: | Line 1,167: | ||
|THDJD.txt, THDJD.h, THDJD.bin | |THDJD.txt, THDJD.h, THDJD.bin | ||
|Includes symbols, sizes, and line numbers. Symbols are for a debug version of the game and don't seem to match the retail release. | |Includes symbols, sizes, and line numbers. Symbols are for a debug version of the game and don't seem to match the retail release. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Tony Hawk's Proving Ground]] | |||
|skate9cf.elf | |||
|DWARF v1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Top Gun: Combat Zones]] | |[[Top Gun: Combat Zones]] | ||
Line 1,159: | Line 1,199: | ||
|symbolgc-final.map | |symbolgc-final.map | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Vacation Isle: Beach Party]] | |||
|Release.elf | |||
|DWARF v1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Warrior Blade: Rastan vs. Barbarian]] | |[[Warrior Blade: Rastan vs. Barbarian]] | ||
Line 1,171: | Line 1,215: | ||
|winnie.elf | |winnie.elf | ||
|empty .debug section | |empty .debug section | ||
|- | |||
|[[World Series of Poker: Tournament of Champions]] | |||
|WSOP2_disc.elf | |||
|DWARF v1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wreckless: The Yakuza Missions]] | |[[Wreckless: The Yakuza Missions]] |
edits