77
edits
Release 2407 and 2409
Continuous releases have started! Read more on our blog: Dolphin Progress Report: Release 2407 and 2409. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
(Alphabetized the entire list, added all known information about game genres/regions/release years, removed a cancelled game (Toy Wars), and fixed spelling, capitalization, and syntax errors) |
|||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|name=And-Kensaku}} | |{{Ratings|name=And-Kensaku}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Animal Crossing: City Folk]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|Life Simulation | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Animal Crossing: City Folk}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Another Code: R - A Journey into Lost Memories]] | |[[Another Code: R - A Journey into Lost Memories]] | ||
Line 120: | Line 126: | ||
|JP/PAL | |JP/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Another Code: R - A Journey into Lost Memories}} | |{{Ratings|name=Another Code: R - A Journey into Lost Memories}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Arc Rise Fantasia]] | |[[Arc Rise Fantasia]] | ||
Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
|PAL | |PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Beat the Beat Rhythm Paradise (Wii)}} | |{{Ratings|name=Beat the Beat Rhythm Paradise (Wii)}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Beatles: Rock Band|Beatles, The: Rock Band]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|Rhythm | |||
|NA/PAL | |||
|{{Ratings|name=The Beatles: Rock Band}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bee Movie Game]] | |[[Bee Movie Game]] | ||
Line 234: | Line 240: | ||
|NA/PAL | |NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Beyblade: Metal Fusion - Battle Fortress}} | |{{Ratings|name=Beyblade: Metal Fusion - Battle Fortress}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bibi Blocksberg - Das große Hexenbesenrennen!]] | |[[Bibi Blocksberg - Das große Hexenbesenrennen!]] | ||
Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
|[[BIT.TRIP Complete]] | |[[BIT.TRIP Complete]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| | |Rhythm | ||
|NA/PAL | |NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=BIT.TRIP Complete}} | |{{Ratings|name=BIT.TRIP Complete}} | ||
Line 261: | Line 261: | ||
|[[The Black Eyed Peas Experience|Black Eyed Peas Experience, The]] | |[[The Black Eyed Peas Experience|Black Eyed Peas Experience, The]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| | |Rhythm | ||
|NA/PAL | |NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=The Black Eyed Peas Experience}} | |{{Ratings|name=The Black Eyed Peas Experience}} | ||
Line 307: | Line 307: | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Bully: Scholarship Edition}} | |{{Ratings|name=Bully: Scholarship Edition}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cabela's Survival: Shadows of | |[[Cabela's Big Game Hunter]] | ||
| | |2007 | ||
| | |Sports | ||
| | |NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Cabela's Big Game Hunter}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cabela's Survival: Shadows of Katmai]] | |||
|2011 | |||
|Sports | |||
|NA/PAL | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Cabela's Survival: Shadows of Katmai}} | |{{Ratings|name=Cabela's Survival: Shadows of Katmai}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 344: | Line 350: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Captain America Super Soldier]] | |[[Captain America Super Soldier]] | ||
| | |2011 | ||
| | |Action | ||
| | |NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Captain America Super Soldier}} | |{{Ratings|name=Captain America Super Soldier}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 390: | Line 396: | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Code Lyoko: Quest for Infinity}} | |{{Ratings|name=Code Lyoko: Quest for Infinity}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Common Sense Power TV for Everyone]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|Trivia | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Common Sense Power TV for Everyone}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Common Sense Power TV for Everyone 2]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|Trivia | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Common Sense Power TV for Everyone 2}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Conduit|Conduit, The]] | |[[The Conduit|Conduit, The]] | ||
Line 402: | Line 420: | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=The Conduit 2}} | |{{Ratings|name=The Conduit 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cooking Mama: Cook Off]] | |[[Cooking Mama: Cook Off]] | ||
Line 548: | Line 554: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Defendin' De Penguin]] | |[[Defendin' De Penguin]] | ||
| | |2008 | ||
| | |Real-time Strategy | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Defendin' De Penguin}} | |{{Ratings|name=Defendin' De Penguin}} | ||
Line 633: | Line 639: | ||
|[[DJ Hero]] | |[[DJ Hero]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|Music, | |Music, Rhythm | ||
|NA/PAL | |NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=DJ Hero}} | |{{Ratings|name=DJ Hero}} | ||
Line 639: | Line 645: | ||
|[[DJ Hero 2]] | |[[DJ Hero 2]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|Music, | |Music, Rhythm | ||
|NA/PAL | |NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=DJ Hero 2}} | |{{Ratings|name=DJ Hero 2}} | ||
Line 666: | Line 672: | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Donkey Kong Country Returns}} | |{{Ratings|name=Donkey Kong Country Returns}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Dragon Ball: Revenge of King Piccolo]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|Adventure | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Dragon Ball: Revenge of King Piccolo}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 2]] | |[[Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 2]] | ||
Line 678: | Line 690: | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3}} | |{{Ratings|name=Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dragon Blade: Wrath of Fire]] | |[[Dragon Blade: Wrath of Fire]] | ||
Line 691: | Line 697: | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Dragon Blade: Wrath of Fire}} | |{{Ratings|name=Dragon Blade: Wrath of Fire}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dragon Quest Swords:The Masked Queen and the Tower of Mirrors]] | |[[Dragon Quest Swords: The Masked Queen and the Tower of Mirrors]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|Action-adventure | |Action-adventure | ||
Line 909: | Line 915: | ||
|[[Generator Rex: Agent of Providence]] | |[[Generator Rex: Agent of Providence]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| | |Action | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Generator Rex: Agent of Providence}} | |{{Ratings|name=Generator Rex: Agent of Providence}} | ||
Line 978: | Line 984: | ||
|NA | |NA | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Groovin' Blocks}} | |{{Ratings|name=Groovin' Blocks}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[GTI Club: Supermini Festa!]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|Racing | |||
|JP/NA | |||
|{{Ratings|name=GTI Club: Supermini Festa!}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Guilty Gear XX Accent Core]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|Fighting | |||
|JP/NA | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Guilty Gear XX Accent Core}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Guitar Hero III: Legends of Rock]] | |[[Guitar Hero III: Legends of Rock]] | ||
Line 1,008: | Line 1,026: | ||
|NA/PAL | |NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Guitar Hero: Van Halen}} | |{{Ratings|name=Guitar Hero: Van Halen}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Guitar Hero: Warriors of Rock]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|Music, Rhythm | |||
|PAL | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Guitar Hero: Warriors of Rock}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Guitar Hero World Tour]] | |[[Guitar Hero World Tour]] | ||
Line 1,015: | Line 1,039: | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Guitar Hero World Tour}} | |{{Ratings|name=Guitar Hero World Tour}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Happy Dance Collection]] | ||
| | |2008 | ||
| | |Rhythm | ||
| | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|name= | |{{Ratings|name=Happy Dance Collection}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Happy Feet 2]] | ||
| | |2011 | ||
| | |Rhythm | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Ratings|name= | |{{Ratings|name=Happy Feet 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Harry Potter and The Deathly Hallows - Part 1]] | |[[Harry Potter and The Deathly Hallows - Part 1]] | ||
Line 1,045: | Line 1,063: | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Harry Potter and The Deathly Hallows - Part 2}} | |{{Ratings|name=Harry Potter and The Deathly Hallows - Part 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Harry Potter and The Half Blood Prince]] | |[[Harry Potter and The Half-Blood Prince]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|Adventure | |Adventure | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Harry Potter and The Half Blood Prince}} | |{{Ratings|name=Harry Potter and The Half Blood Prince}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Harvest Moon: Animal Parade (Wii)|Harvest Moon: Animal Parade]] | |[[Harvest Moon: Animal Parade (Wii)|Harvest Moon: Animal Parade]] | ||
Line 1,090: | Line 1,096: | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
| | | | ||
|NA | |NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Hello Kitty Seasons}} | |{{Ratings|name=Hello Kitty Seasons}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,126: | Line 1,132: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|Action | |Action | ||
| | |NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Igor: The Game}} | |{{Ratings|name=Igor: The Game}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,144: | Line 1,150: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|Action | |Action | ||
| | |NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=The Incredible Hulk}} | |{{Ratings|name=The Incredible Hulk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,150: | Line 1,156: | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|Action | |Action | ||
| | |NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Indiana Jones and the Staff of Kings}} | |{{Ratings|name=Indiana Jones and the Staff of Kings}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,185: | Line 1,191: | ||
|[[Jaws Ultimate Predator]] | |[[Jaws Ultimate Predator]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| | |Action | ||
| | |NA | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Jaws Ultimate Predator}} | |{{Ratings|name=Jaws Ultimate Predator}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,255: | Line 1,261: | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Just Dance Summer Party}} | |{{Ratings|name=Just Dance Summer Party}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kamen Rider: Climax Heroes | |[[Kamen Rider: Climax Heroes Fourze]] | ||
| | |2011 | ||
|Fighting | |Fighting | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Kamen Rider: Climax Heroes | |{{Ratings|name=Kamen Rider: Climax Heroes Fourze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kamen Rider: Climax Heroes OOO]] | |[[Kamen Rider: Climax Heroes OOO]] | ||
Line 1,267: | Line 1,273: | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Kamen Rider: Climax Heroes OOO}} | |{{Ratings|name=Kamen Rider: Climax Heroes OOO}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kamen Rider: Climax Heroes | |[[Kamen Rider: Climax Heroes W]] | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|Fighting | |Fighting | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Kamen Rider: Climax Heroes | |{{Ratings|name=Kamen Rider: Climax Heroes W}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kanken 250 million: Thoroughly Chinese in the Brain]] | |[[Kanken 250 million: Thoroughly Chinese in the Brain]] | ||
Line 1,306: | Line 1,312: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|Sports | |Sports | ||
| | |NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Kawasaki Jet Ski}} | |{{Ratings|name=Kawasaki Jet Ski}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,312: | Line 1,318: | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|Sports | |Sports | ||
| | |NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Kawasaki Quad Bikes}} | |{{Ratings|name=Kawasaki Quad Bikes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,320: | Line 1,326: | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Kekkaishi: Kokubourou no Kage}} | |{{Ratings|name=Kekkaishi: Kokubourou no Kage}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kidz Sports Ice Hockey]] | |[[Kidz Sports Ice Hockey]] | ||
Line 1,363: | Line 1,363: | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Kirby's Return to Dream Land}} | |{{Ratings|name=Kirby's Return to Dream Land}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kung Fu Panda 2]] | |[[Klonoa]] | ||
|2011 | |2009 | ||
|Platformer | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Klonoa}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kung Fu Panda 2]] | |||
|2011 | |||
|Platformer | |Platformer | ||
|PAL | |PAL | ||
Line 1,386: | Line 1,392: | ||
|NA/PAL | |NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=The Legend of Spyro: The Eternal Night}} | |{{Ratings|name=The Legend of Spyro: The Eternal Night}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword|Legend of Zelda, The: Skyward Sword]] | |||
|2011 | |||
|Action-adventure | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{Ratings|name=The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess (Wii)|Legend of Zelda, The: Twilight Princess]] | |[[The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess (Wii)|Legend of Zelda, The: Twilight Princess]] | ||
Line 1,392: | Line 1,404: | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess (Wii)}} | |{{Ratings|name=The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess (Wii)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lego Batman: The Videogame]] | |[[Lego Batman: The Videogame]] | ||
Line 1,456: | Line 1,462: | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|Rhythm | |Rhythm | ||
| | |NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Let's Dance with Mel B}} | |{{Ratings|name=Let's Dance with Mel B}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,488: | Line 1,494: | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Lost in Shadow}} | |{{Ratings|name=Lost in Shadow}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[M&M's Kart Racing]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|Racing | |||
|NA/PAL | |||
|{{Ratings|name=M&M's Kart Racing}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mad Tracks]] | |[[Mad Tracks]] | ||
Line 1,548: | Line 1,560: | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Mahō Sensei Negima!? Neo-Pactio Fight!!}} | |{{Ratings|name=Mahō Sensei Negima!? Neo-Pactio Fight!!}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Man vs. Wild]] | |||
|2011 | |||
|Action | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Man vs. Wild}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Manhunt 2]] | |[[Manhunt 2]] | ||
Line 1,554: | Line 1,572: | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Manhunt 2}} | |{{Ratings|name=Manhunt 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Marbles! Balance Challenge]] | |[[Marbles! Balance Challenge]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|Action | |Action | ||
| | |PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Marbles! Balance Challenge}} | |{{Ratings|name=Marbles! Balance Challenge}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,620: | Line 1,632: | ||
|JP/NA | |JP/NA | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Mario Super Sluggers}} | |{{Ratings|name=Mario Super Sluggers}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Martian Panic]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|Shooter | |||
|NA | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Martian Panic}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Marvel Super Hero Squad]] | |[[Marvel Super Hero Squad]] | ||
Line 1,626: | Line 1,644: | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Marvel Super Hero Squad}} | |{{Ratings|name=Marvel Super Hero Squad}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Marvel: Ultimate Alliance 2]] | |[[Marvel: Ultimate Alliance 2]] | ||
Line 1,648: | Line 1,660: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|FPS | |FPS | ||
| | |NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Men in Black-Alien Crisis}} | |{{Ratings|name=Men in Black-Alien Crisis}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,674: | Line 1,686: | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Metroid Prime: Trilogy}} | |{{Ratings|name=Metroid Prime: Trilogy}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Mini Ninjas]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|Action-adventure | |||
|NA/PAL | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Mini Ninjas}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MiniCopter: Adventure Flight]] | |[[MiniCopter: Adventure Flight]] | ||
Line 1,680: | Line 1,698: | ||
|JP/NA | |JP/NA | ||
|{{Ratings|name=MiniCopter: Adventure Flight}} | |{{Ratings|name=MiniCopter: Adventure Flight}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MLB Power Pros]] | |[[MLB Power Pros]] | ||
Line 1,698: | Line 1,710: | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Monopoly}} | |{{Ratings|name=Monopoly}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Monopoly Collection]] | |||
|2011 | |||
|Board | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Monopoly Collection}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Monopoly Streets]] | |[[Monopoly Streets]] | ||
Line 1,704: | Line 1,722: | ||
|NA/PAL | |NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Monopoly Streets}} | |{{Ratings|name=Monopoly Streets}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Monster Hunter Tri]] | |[[Monster Hunter Tri]] | ||
Line 1,770: | Line 1,782: | ||
|NA/PAL | |NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=MySims Kingdom}} | |{{Ratings|name=MySims Kingdom}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[MySims Party]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|Party | |||
|NA/PAL | |||
|{{Ratings|name=MySims Party}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MySims Racing]] | |[[MySims Racing]] | ||
Line 1,782: | Line 1,800: | ||
|NA/PAL | |NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=MySims SkyHeroes}} | |{{Ratings|name=MySims SkyHeroes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Naruto: Clash of Ninja Revolution]] | |[[Naruto: Clash of Ninja Revolution]] | ||
Line 1,806: | Line 1,818: | ||
|NA/PAL | |NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Naruto: Clash of Ninja Revolution 3}} | |{{Ratings|name=Naruto: Clash of Ninja Revolution 3}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Naruto Shippūden: Dragon Blade Chronicles]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|Fighting | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Naruto Shippūden: Dragon Blade Chronicles}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Naruto Shippūden: Gekitō Ninja Taisen! EX]] | |[[Naruto Shippūden: Gekitō Ninja Taisen! EX]] | ||
Line 1,830: | Line 1,848: | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Naruto Shippūden: Gekitō Ninja Taisen! Special}} | |{{Ratings|name=Naruto Shippūden: Gekitō Ninja Taisen! Special}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[NASCAR Kart Racing]] | |[[NASCAR Kart Racing]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|Racing | |Racing | ||
| | |PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=NASCAR Kart Racing}} | |{{Ratings|name=NASCAR Kart Racing}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,846: | Line 1,858: | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|Racing | |Racing | ||
|NA | |NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=NASCAR The Game: 2011}} | |{{Ratings|name=NASCAR The Game: 2011}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,855: | Line 1,867: | ||
|{{Ratings|name=NBA JAM}} | |{{Ratings|name=NBA JAM}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Need for Speed: Carbon | |[[Need for Speed: Carbon]] | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|Racing | |Racing | ||
|NA/PAL | |NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Need for Speed: Carbon | |{{Ratings|name=Need for Speed: Carbon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Need for Speed: Hot Pursuit]] | |[[Need for Speed: Hot Pursuit]] | ||
Line 1,933: | Line 1,945: | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Pikmin 2 (Wii)}} | |{{Ratings|name=Pikmin 2 (Wii)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[New Carnival Games]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|Party | |||
|[[New Carnival Games]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|Party | |||
|NA | |NA | ||
|{{Ratings|name=New Carnival Games}} | |{{Ratings|name=New Carnival Games}} | ||
Line 1,950: | Line 1,956: | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=New Super Mario Bros. Wii}} | |{{Ratings|name=New Super Mario Bros. Wii}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[New Unou Kids]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|Edutainment | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=New Unou Kids}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[NewU Fitness First Mind Body, Yoga & Pilates Workout]] | |[[NewU Fitness First Mind Body, Yoga & Pilates Workout]] | ||
Line 1,957: | Line 1,969: | ||
|{{Ratings|name=NewU Fitness First Mind Body, Yoga & Pilates Workout}} | |{{Ratings|name=NewU Fitness First Mind Body, Yoga & Pilates Workout}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[NHK Kōhaku Quiz Gassen]] | ||
| | |2009 | ||
| | |Trivia | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|name= | |{{Ratings|name=NHK Kōhaku Quiz Gassen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[NHL 2K10]] | |[[NHL 2K10]] | ||
Line 1,980: | Line 1,992: | ||
|NA | |NA | ||
|{{Ratings|name=NHL Slapshot}} | |{{Ratings|name=NHL Slapshot}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nicktoons MLB]] | |[[Nicktoons MLB]] | ||
Line 1,998: | Line 2,004: | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Nihon Yakyuu Kikou Shounin: Batting Revolution}} | |{{Ratings|name=Nihon Yakyuu Kikou Shounin: Batting Revolution}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Ninjabread Man]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|Platform | |||
|NA/PAL | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Ninjabread Man}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[No More Heroes]] | |[[No More Heroes]] | ||
Line 2,092: | Line 2,104: | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|Party | |Party | ||
| | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Pac-Man Party}} | |{{Ratings|name=Pac-Man Party}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,115: | Line 2,127: | ||
|[[Phineas and Ferb: Across the 2nd Dimension]] | |[[Phineas and Ferb: Across the 2nd Dimension]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| | |Action | ||
|NA/PAL | |NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Phineas and Ferb: Across the 2nd Dimension}} | |{{Ratings|name=Phineas and Ferb: Across the 2nd Dimension}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pirate Blast]] | |[[Pirate Blast]] | ||
|2011 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |NA | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Pirate Blast}} | |{{Ratings|name=Pirate Blast}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pirates PlundARRR]] | |[[Pirates PlundARRR]] | ||
| | |2010 | ||
| | |Beat 'em up | ||
| | |NA | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Pirates PlundARRR}} | |{{Ratings|name=Pirates PlundARRR}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,134: | Line 2,146: | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|Racing | |Racing | ||
| | |NA | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Pizza Delivery Boy}} | |{{Ratings|name=Pizza Delivery Boy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,140: | Line 2,152: | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|Party | |Party | ||
| | |NA | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Playmobil Circus}} | |{{Ratings|name=Playmobil Circus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,184: | Line 2,196: | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Punch-Out‼}} | |{{Ratings|name=Punch-Out‼}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Puss in Boots]] | |||
|2011 | |||
|Action Adventure | |||
|NA/PAL | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Puss in Boots}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Puyo Puyo 7]] | |[[Puyo Puyo 7]] | ||
Line 2,194: | Line 2,212: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|Party | |Party | ||
| | |PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Quiz Party}} | |{{Ratings|name=Quiz Party}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,208: | Line 2,226: | ||
|NA/PAL | |NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Racquet Sports}} | |{{Ratings|name=Racquet Sports}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ratatouille]] | |[[Ratatouille]] | ||
Line 2,226: | Line 2,232: | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Ratatouille}} | |{{Ratings|name=Ratatouille}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Raving Rabbids: Travel in Time]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|Party, Platformer | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Raving Rabbids: Travel in Time}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rayman Origins]] | |[[Rayman Origins]] | ||
Line 2,232: | Line 2,244: | ||
|NA/PAL | |NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Rayman Origins}} | |{{Ratings|name=Rayman Origins}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Rayman Raving Rabbids 2]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|Party Games | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Rayman Raving Rabbids 2}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ready 2 Rumble: Revolution]] | |[[Ready 2 Rumble: Revolution]] | ||
Line 2,256: | Line 2,274: | ||
|NA | |NA | ||
|{{Ratings|name=2010 Remington Super Slam Hunting Africa}} | |{{Ratings|name=2010 Remington Super Slam Hunting Africa}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Resident Evil: The Darkside Chronicles]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|Rail shooter | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Resident Evil: The Darkside Chronicles}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Resident Evil: The Umbrella Chronicles]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|Rail shooter | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Resident Evil: The Umbrella Chronicles}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Resident Evil 4: Wii edition]] | |[[Resident Evil 4: Wii edition]] | ||
Line 2,275: | Line 2,305: | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Resident Evil Archives: Resident Evil Zero}} | |{{Ratings|name=Resident Evil Archives: Resident Evil Zero}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Rhythm Heaven Fever]] | ||
| | |2011 | ||
| | |Rhythm | ||
|JP/NA | |JP/NA | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Rhythm Heaven Fever}} | |||
|{{Ratings|name= | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rio]] | |[[Rio]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|Party | |Party | ||
| | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Rio}} | |{{Ratings|name=Rio}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,346: | Line 2,370: | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Rygar: The Battle of Argus}} | |{{Ratings|name=Rygar: The Battle of Argus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sakura Wars: So Long, My Love]] | |[[Sakura Wars: So Long, My Love]] | ||
Line 2,358: | Line 2,376: | ||
|NA/PAL | |NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Sakura Wars: So Long, My Love}} | |{{Ratings|name=Sakura Wars: So Long, My Love}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sam & Max Season One]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|Adventure | |||
|NA/PAL | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Sam & Max Season One}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Samba De Amigo]] | |[[Samba De Amigo]] | ||
Line 2,364: | Line 2,388: | ||
|NA/PAL | |NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Samba De Amigo}} | |{{Ratings|name=Samba De Amigo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Samurai Shodown Anthology]] | |[[Samurai Shodown Anthology]] | ||
Line 2,502: | Line 2,520: | ||
|NA | |NA | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Ski-Doo: Snowmobile Challenge}} | |{{Ratings|name=Ski-Doo: Snowmobile Challenge}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Sky Crawlers: Innocent Aces|Sky Crawlers, The: Innocent Aces]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|Combat flight simulator | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{Ratings|name=The Sky Crawlers: Innocent Aces}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Skylanders: Spyro's Adventure]] | |[[Skylanders: Spyro's Adventure]] | ||
Line 2,515: | Line 2,539: | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Skyscraper}} | |{{Ratings|name=Skyscraper}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Sonic & Sega All-Stars Racing]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|Racing | |Racing | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Sonic & Sega All-Stars Racing}} | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Sonic & Sega All-Stars Racing}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sonic and the Black Knight]] | |[[Sonic and the Black Knight]] | ||
Line 2,550: | Line 2,556: | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Sonic and the Secret Rings}} | |{{Ratings|name=Sonic and the Secret Rings}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sonic Colors]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|Platformer | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Sonic Colors}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sonic Riders Zero Gravity]] | |[[Sonic Riders Zero Gravity]] | ||
Line 2,556: | Line 2,568: | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Sonic Riders Zero Gravity}} | |{{Ratings|name=Sonic Riders Zero Gravity}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sonic Unleashed]] | |[[Sonic Unleashed]] | ||
Line 2,581: | Line 2,587: | ||
|{{Ratings|name=SoulCalibur Legends}} | |{{Ratings|name=SoulCalibur Legends}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Speed]] | ||
| | |2010 | ||
| | |Racing | ||
|NA/PAL | |NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name= | |{{Ratings|name=Speed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SpongeBob's Truth or Square]] | |[[Speed Racer]] | ||
|2009 | |2008 | ||
|Racing | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Speed Racer}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spiderman-Edge of Time]] | |||
|2011 | |||
|Action-adventure | |||
|NA/PAL | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Spiderman-Edge of Time}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[SpongeBob SquigglePants]] | |||
|2011 | |||
|Action | |||
|NA/PAL | |||
|{{Ratings|name=SpongeBob SquigglePants}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[SpongeBob's Truth or Square]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|Action | |Action | ||
|NA/PAL | |NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=SpongeBob's Truth or Square}} | |{{Ratings|name=SpongeBob's Truth or Square}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SPRay]] | |[[SPRay]] | ||
| | |2008 | ||
| | |Action-adventure | ||
| | |NA | ||
|{{Ratings|name=SPRay}} | |{{Ratings|name=SPRay}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,683: | Line 2,701: | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Super Swing Golf Season 2}} | |{{Ratings|name=Super Swing Golf Season 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Suzumiya Haruhi | |[[Suzumiya Haruhi no Gekidou]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|Rhythm | |Rhythm | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Suzumiya Haruhi No Gekidou}} | |{{Ratings|name=Suzumiya Haruhi No Gekidou}} | ||
Line 2,691: | Line 2,709: | ||
|[[Suzumiya Haruhi no Heiretsu]] | |[[Suzumiya Haruhi no Heiretsu]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
| | |Adventure | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Suzumiya Haruhi no Heiretsu}} | |{{Ratings|name=Suzumiya Haruhi no Heiretsu}} | ||
Line 2,733: | Line 2,751: | ||
|[[Thor: God of Thunder]] | |[[Thor: God of Thunder]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| | |Action | ||
| | |NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Thor: God of Thunder}} | |{{Ratings|name=Thor: God of Thunder}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,762: | Line 2,780: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[TNA Impact!]] | |[[TNA Impact!]] | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|Sports | |Sports | ||
| | |NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=TNA Impact!}} | |{{Ratings|name=TNA Impact!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon]] | |[[Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon]] | ||
| | |2010 | ||
| | |Tactical shooter | ||
| | |NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon}} | |{{Ratings|name=Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,814: | Line 2,832: | ||
|JP/NA | |JP/NA | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Toshinden}} | |{{Ratings|name=Toshinden}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Transformers: War for Cybertron]] aka [[Transformers Cybertron Adventures]] | |[[Transformers: War for Cybertron]] aka [[Transformers Cybertron Adventures]] | ||
Line 2,854: | Line 2,866: | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|Quiz | |Quiz | ||
| | |GER | ||
|{{Ratings|name=TV Total Events}} | |{{Ratings|name=TV Total Events}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,874: | Line 2,886: | ||
|JP/NA | |JP/NA | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Valhalla Knights: Eldar Saga}} | |{{Ratings|name=Valhalla Knights: Eldar Saga}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Virtua Tennis 2009]] | |[[Virtua Tennis 2009]] | ||
Line 2,886: | Line 2,892: | ||
|NA/PAL | |NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Virtua Tennis 2009}} | |{{Ratings|name=Virtua Tennis 2009}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Virtua Tennis 4]] | |||
|2011 | |||
|Sports | |||
|NA/PAL | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Virtua Tennis 4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wall-E]] | |[[Wall-E]] | ||
Line 2,979: | Line 2,991: | ||
|[[Wipeout: The Game]] | |[[Wipeout: The Game]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
| | |Action | ||
|NA | |NA | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Wipeout: The Game}} | |{{Ratings|name=Wipeout: The Game}} | ||
Line 2,985: | Line 2,997: | ||
|[[Wipeout 2: The Game]] | |[[Wipeout 2: The Game]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| | |Action | ||
|NA | |NA | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Wipeout 2: The Game}} | |{{Ratings|name=Wipeout 2: The Game}} | ||
Line 3,000: | Line 3,012: | ||
|NA/PAL | |NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Worms: Battle Islands}} | |{{Ratings|name=Worms: Battle Islands}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[WWE '12]] | |||
|2011 | |||
|Sports | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{Ratings|name=WWE '12}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[WWE All Stars]] | |[[WWE All Stars]] | ||
Line 3,025: | Line 3,043: | ||
|{{Ratings|name=WWE SmackDown vs. Raw 2011}} | |{{Ratings|name=WWE SmackDown vs. Raw 2011}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[X-Men Destiny]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| | |Action RPG | ||
| | |NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name= | |{{Ratings|name=X-Men Destiny}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Xenoblade Chronicles]] | |[[Xenoblade Chronicles]] | ||
Line 3,036: | Line 3,054: | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Xenoblade Chronicles}} | |{{Ratings|name=Xenoblade Chronicles}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yamaha Supercross]] | |[[Yamaha Supercross]] | ||
Line 3,054: | Line 3,066: | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Yattaman Wii: Bikkuridokkiri Machine de Mou Race da Koron}} | |{{Ratings|name=Yattaman Wii: Bikkuridokkiri Machine de Mou Race da Koron}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Yogi Bear]] | |||
|2011 | |||
|Adventure | |||
|NA/PAL | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Yogi Bear}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's: Master of the Cards]] | |[[Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's: Master of the Cards]] | ||
Line 3,078: | Line 3,096: | ||
|NA/PAL | |NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Zumba Fitness}} | |{{Ratings|name=Zumba Fitness}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{compactTOC2}} | {{compactTOC2}} |
edits