196
edits
Release 2407 and 2409
Continuous releases have started! Read more on our blog: Dolphin Progress Report: Release 2407 and 2409. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==NavBoxes and NAVBOX THE WORLD== | ==NavBoxes and NAVBOX THE WORLD== | ||
===Slot 1=== | ===Slot 1=== | ||
<p>During his first active timeslot, dude Accomplished the follwing:</p> | |||
<p>During his first active timeslot, dude | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
! NavBox !! Type !! Info | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Mega Man|Mega Man]] || Creation || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Puyo Puyo |Puyo Puyo]] || Creation || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Kirby| Kirby]] || Creation || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/F-Zero|F-Zero]] || Creation || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Donkey Kong|Donkey Kong]] || Creation || | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Sonic Spinoffs|Sonic Spinoffs]] || Contribution || Link to Sonic NavBox | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Sonic | Sonic]] || Contribution || Link to Sonic Spinoffs NavBox | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Harvest_Moon|Harvest Moon]] || Contribution || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===NAVBOX THE WORLD=== | ===NAVBOX THE WORLD=== | ||
<p>On May 23rd, 2014, dude22072 created the "NAVBOX HE WORLD" project, with the aim to create many more NavBoxs for the wiki</p> | <p>On May 23rd, 2014, dude22072 created the "NAVBOX HE WORLD" project, with the aim to create many more NavBoxs for the wiki</p> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! NavBox !! | ! NavBox !! Type !! Info | ||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Wii Channels|Wii Channels]] || Creation || Currently Unused | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/007|007]] || Creation || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Rock Band|Rock Band]] || Creation || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Just Dance|Just Dance]] || Creation || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/BIT.TRIP|Bit.Trip]] || Creation || planned | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Template:Navigation/Mario Party|Mario Party]] || VC Sub-NavBox | |[[Template:Navigation/Mario Party|Mario Party]] || Contribution || VC Sub-NavBox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Template:Navigation/Super Mario|Super Mario]] || VC Sub-NavBox | |[[Template:Navigation/Super Mario|Super Mario]] || Contribution || VC Sub-NavBox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Template:Navigation/Guitar Hero|Guitar Hero]] || Dj Hero/Band Hero Merger | |[[Template:Navigation/Guitar Hero|Guitar Hero]] || Contribution || Dj Hero/Band Hero Merger | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Template:Navigation/Sonic|Sonic]] || Use of "below=" for the link to spinoff navigation | |[[Template:Navigation/Sonic|Sonic]] || Contribution || Use of "below=" for the link to spinoff navigation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Template:Navigation/Sonic|Sonic Spinoffs]] || Use of "below=" for the link to regular navigation | |[[Template:Navigation/Sonic|Sonic Spinoffs]] || Contribution || Use of "below=" for the link to regular navigation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Template:Navigation/Super Mario|Super Mario]] || Use of "below=" for the link to Mario Party, Mario Kart, and Mario Sports navigation | |[[Template:Navigation/Super Mario|Super Mario]] || Contribution || Use of "below=" for the link to Mario Party, Mario Kart, and Mario Sports navigation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Template:Navigation/Mario_Kart|Mario Kart]] || Use of "below=" for the link to regular navigation | |[[Template:Navigation/Mario_Kart|Mario Kart]] || Contribution || Use of "below=" for the link to regular navigation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Template:Navigation/Mario_Party|Mario Party]] || Use of "below=" for the link to regular navigation | |[[Template:Navigation/Mario_Party|Mario Party]] || Contribution || Use of "below=" for the link to regular navigation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Template:Navigation/Mario_Sports|Mario Sports]] || Use of "below=" for the link to regular navigation | |[[Template:Navigation/Mario_Sports|Mario Sports]] || Contribution || Use of "below=" for the link to regular navigation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
edits