Bluetooth Passthrough: Difference between revisions
→Adapter test results
Chariblaze (talk | contribs) (→Forcing a specific adapter: Elaborated a bit about converting VID/PID values to decimal) |
|||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| Short | | Short | ||
|- | |||
| Belkin Mini BT 4.0 Adapter | |||
| 050D || 065A || ? | |||
| bgcolor="#fda" | [[#Forcing a specific adapter|Forced driver]] | |||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Limited <sup>[[#Notes|[1]]]</sup> | |||
| bgcolor="#faa" | No | |||
| Good | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Billionth Systems, Inc GUBTCR42I (Class 2) | | Billionth Systems, Inc GUBTCR42I (Class 2) |