15,188
edits
Progress Continues
We've already had 21455 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: August, September, and October 2023 Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
(→Adapter test results: cleanup time, part 1: purged adapters without at least USB PID and VID info, added test results for Orico BTA-403 and added the official IC name under [] where applicable (Intel and Atheros adapters will be handled soon)) |
|||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
! Range | ! Range | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Asus BT-400 [BCM20702] | |||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Asus BT-400 | |||
| 0B05 || 17CB || ? | | 0B05 || 17CB || ? | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes ([[#Forcing a specific adapter|Forced]]) | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes ([[#Forcing a specific adapter|Forced]]) | ||
Line 111: | Line 103: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | [https://www.amazon.com/dp/B00DJ83070?linkCode=wey&tag=dolphin-emu-20 Asus BT-400 | | bgcolor="#fda" | [https://www.amazon.com/dp/B00DJ83070?linkCode=wey&tag=dolphin-emu-20 Asus BT-400] [BCM20702] | ||
| 0B05 || 17CF || ? | | 0B05 || 17CF || ? | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes ([[#Forcing a specific adapter|Forced]]) | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes ([[#Forcing a specific adapter|Forced]]) | ||
Line 141: | Line 133: | ||
| Very long | | Very long | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | [https://www.amazon.com/dp/B003765X38?linkCode=wey&tag=dolphin-emu-20 Azio BTD-V201] | | bgcolor="#afa" | [https://www.amazon.com/dp/B003765X38?linkCode=wey&tag=dolphin-emu-20 Azio BTD-V201] [CSR8510] | ||
| 0A12 || 0001 || ? | | 0A12 || 0001 || ? | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" colspan="3" style="text-align: center;" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" colspan="3" style="text-align: center;" | Yes | ||
| Good | | Good | ||
| Long | | Long | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Belkin Mini BT 4.0 Adapter | | bgcolor="#fda" | Belkin Mini BT 4.0 Adapter | ||
Line 163: | Line 147: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | CSL BSN23996 | | bgcolor="#fda" | CSL BSN23996 [CSR8510] | ||
| 0A12 || 0001 || 8891 | | 0A12 || 0001 || 8891 | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
Line 171: | Line 155: | ||
| Long | | Long | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | [https://www.amazon.com/dp/B01EZTR2G6 Gembird BTD-MINI5] [CSR8510] | |||
| bgcolor="#fda" | [https://www.amazon.com/dp/B01EZTR2G6 Gembird BTD-MINI5 | |||
| 0A12 || 0001 || 8891 | | 0A12 || 0001 || 8891 | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
Line 187: | Line 163: | ||
| Long | | Long | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | CSR Generic Bluetooth EDR Mini Nova E Blue 2.1 [CSR8510] | |||
| bgcolor="#fda" | CSR Generic Bluetooth EDR Mini Nova E Blue 2.1 | |||
| 0A12 || 0001 || ? | | 0A12 || 0001 || ? | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" colspan="2" style="text-align: center;" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" colspan="2" style="text-align: center;" | Yes | ||
Line 210: | Line 178: | ||
| Very long | | Very long | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#faa" | Generic Adapter | | bgcolor="#faa" | Generic Adapter [CSR8510] | ||
| 0A12 || 0001 || 3164 | | 0A12 || 0001 || 3164 | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
Line 217: | Line 185: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#faa" | [https://www.amazon.com/dp/B00F85ZPIY?linkCode=wey&tag=dolphin-emu-20 GMYLE Ultra-Mini USB CSR4.0] | | bgcolor="#fda" | [https://www.amazon.com/dp/B01HRZCDEG?linkCode=wey&tag=dolphin-emu-20 Generic Adapter] [CSR8510] | ||
| 0A12 || 0001 || 8891 | |||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | |||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Limited <sup>[[#Notes|[2]]]</sup> | |||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Limited <sup>[[#Notes|[7]]]</sup> | |||
| Good | |||
| Long | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#faa" | [https://www.amazon.com/dp/B00F85ZPIY?linkCode=wey&tag=dolphin-emu-20 GMYLE Ultra-Mini USB CSR4.0] [CSR8510] | |||
| 0A12 || 0001 || 8891 | | 0A12 || 0001 || 8891 | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
Line 290: | Line 266: | ||
| bgcolor="#faa" colspan="8" style="text-align: center;" | Not supported <sup>[[#Notes|[9]]]</sup> | | bgcolor="#faa" colspan="8" style="text-align: center;" | Not supported <sup>[[#Notes|[9]]]</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NoteShip Bluetooth Adapter | | NoteShip Bluetooth Adapter [CSR8510] | ||
| 0A12|| 0001 || 0100 | | 0A12|| 0001 || 0100 | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" colspan="2" style="text-align: center;" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" colspan="2" style="text-align: center;" | Yes | ||
Line 297: | Line 273: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Plugable USB 2.0 Bluetooth Adapter | | bgcolor="#afa" | Orico BTA-403 [CSR8510] | ||
| 0A12 || 0001 || 8891 | |||
| bgcolor="#afa" colspan="3" style="text-align: center;" | Yes | |||
| Good | |||
| Very long | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#fda" | [https://www.amazon.com/dp/B0169O12UC?linkCode=wey&tag=dolphin-emu-20 Orico BTA-408] [BCM20702] | |||
| 0A5C || 21EC || ? | |||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes ([[#Forcing a specific adapter|Forced]]) | |||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Limited <sup>[[#Notes|[3]]]</sup> | |||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | |||
| Good | |||
| Very long | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Plugable USB 2.0 Bluetooth Adapter [BCM20702] | |||
| 0A5C || 21E8 || 0112 | | 0A5C || 21E8 || 0112 | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes ([[#Forcing a specific adapter|Forced]]) | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes ([[#Forcing a specific adapter|Forced]]) | ||
Line 320: | Line 310: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | [http://www.senanetworks.com/ud100-g03.html?sc=14&category=3968 Sena UD100 Bluetooth Adapter] | | bgcolor="#afa" | [http://www.senanetworks.com/ud100-g03.html?sc=14&category=3968 Sena UD100 Bluetooth Adapter] [CSR8510] | ||
| 0A12 || 0001 || 8241 | | 0A12 || 0001 || 8241 | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" colspan="3" style="text-align: center;" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" colspan="3" style="text-align: center;" | Yes | ||
Line 334: | Line 324: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.amazon.com/dp/B00F25Z0FS?linkCode=wey&tag=dolphin-emu-20 SoundBot SB340] | | [https://www.amazon.com/dp/B00F25Z0FS?linkCode=wey&tag=dolphin-emu-20 SoundBot SB340] [CSR8510] | ||
| 0A12 || 0001 || ? | | 0A12 || 0001 || ? | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
Line 342: | Line 332: | ||
| Long | | Long | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trendnet TBW-106UB [CSR8510] | |||
| Trendnet TBW-106UB | |||
| 0A12 || 0001 || 8891 | | 0A12 || 0001 || 8891 | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
Line 366: | Line 340: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | [https://www.amazon.com/UGREEN-Bluetooth-Wireless-Receiver-Keyboards/dp/B01LX6HISL UGREEN Bluetooth USB | | bgcolor="#fda" | [https://www.amazon.com/UGREEN-Bluetooth-Wireless-Receiver-Keyboards/dp/B01LX6HISL UGREEN Bluetooth USB Adapter] [CSR8510] | ||
| 0A12 || 0001 || ? | | 0A12 || 0001 || ? | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | | bgcolor="#afa" colspan="2" style="text-align: center;" | Yes <sup>[[#Notes|[10]]]</sup> | ||
| Good | | Good | ||
| Long | | Long | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | [http://www.ebay.com/itm/BRAND-NEW-BLUETOOTH-WML-C43-PCB-CIRCUIT-BOARD-FOR-NINTENDO-Wii-VH55-/380860957466 Wii Bluetooth Module (WML-C43 | | bgcolor="#afa" | [http://www.ebay.com/itm/BRAND-NEW-BLUETOOTH-WML-C43-PCB-CIRCUIT-BOARD-FOR-NINTENDO-Wii-VH55-/380860957466 Wii Bluetooth Module (WML-C43)] [BCM2045] | ||
| 057E || 0305 || ? | | 057E || 0305 || ? | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" colspan="3" style="text-align: center;" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" colspan="3" style="text-align: center;" | Yes | ||
Line 380: | Line 353: | ||
| Very long | | Very long | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | [http://www.ebay.com/itm/Wii-OEM-Nintendo-Wii-Bluetooth-BT-Board-J27H002-Replacement-/161905837348 Wii Bluetooth Module (J27H002 | | bgcolor="#afa" | [http://www.ebay.com/itm/Wii-OEM-Nintendo-Wii-Bluetooth-BT-Board-J27H002-Replacement-/161905837348 Wii Bluetooth Module (J27H002)] [BCM2045] | ||
| 057E || 0305 || ? | | 057E || 0305 || ? | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" colspan="3" style="text-align: center;" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" colspan="3" style="text-align: center;" | Yes |