18
edits
(→Adapter test results: had the opportunity to test the Orico BTA-403 with more Wiimotes simultaneously, it becomes exponentially harder to connect the 3rd and 4th ones. After you manage to connect all 4, everything works flawlessly, though...) |
|||
Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
| bgcolor="#faa" | No | | bgcolor="#faa" | No | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#fda" | [https://buro-tech.ru/catalog/1646/1652/341953?linkCode=wey&tag=dolphin-emu-20 Buro BU-BT40B] [BCM20702] | |||
| USB || 4.0 | |||
| 0A5C || 21EC || ? | |||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes ([[#Forcing a specific adapter|Forced]]) | |||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Limited <sup>[[#Notes|[3]]]</sup> | |||
| bgcolor="#afa" colspan="2" style="text-align: center;" | Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | CSL USB Bluetooth Nano Adapter (BSN23996) [CSR8510] | | bgcolor="#fda" | CSL USB Bluetooth Nano Adapter (BSN23996) [CSR8510] |