279
edits
m (→Adapter test results: formatting) |
|||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
== Adapter test results == | == Adapter test results == | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable width=100%" | {|class="wikitable sortable width=100%" | ||
! Adapter !! VID !! PID !! Works !! Stable !! Pairing !! Audio !! Range | ! Adapter !! VID !! PID !! Revision || Device name || Works !! Stable !! Pairing !! Audio !! Range | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Asus BT-400 || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? | | Asus BT-400 || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Azio BTD-V401 || ? || ? || Yes || ? || ? || ? || Short | | Azio BTD-V401 || ? || ? || ? || ? || Yes || ? || ? || ? || Short | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trendnet TBW-106UB || ? || ? || Yes || ? || No || Some issues || ? | | Trendnet TBW-106UB || ? || ? || ? || ? || Yes || ? || No || Some issues || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| StarTech.com USBBT1EDR4 (Class 1) || ? || ? || Yes || ? || ? || Short range || ? | | StarTech.com USBBT1EDR4 (Class 1) || ? || ? || ? || ? || Yes || ? || ? || Short range || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| StarTech.com USBBT2EDR4 (Class 2) || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? | | StarTech.com USBBT2EDR4 (Class 2) || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trendnet TBW-105UB || ? || ? || Yes || No || ? || Garbage || ? | | Trendnet TBW-105UB || ? || ? || ? || ? || Yes || No || ? || Garbage || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Asus BT-211 || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? | | Asus BT-211 || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Azio BTD-V201 || 0a12 || 0001 || Yes || Yes || Yes || Good || Good | | Azio BTD-V201 || 0a12 || 0001 || ? || ? || Yes || Yes || Yes || Good || Good | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CSL BSN23996 || 0a12 || 0001 || Yes || Yes, except in some games || Yes || Good || Good | | CSL BSN23996 || 0a12 || 0001 || 8891 || CSR8510 A10 || Yes || Yes, except in some games || Yes || Good || Good | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Generic Adapter || 0a12 || 0001 || 3164 || (empty) || Yes || No || No || Good || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wii Bluetooth Module || 057e || 0305 || Yes || Yes || Yes || Perfect || Perfect | | Intel 7260 (integrated) || 8087 || 07dc || ? || ? || Yes || No, randomly stops working || Yes || Good || Good | ||
|- | |||
| Wii Bluetooth Module || 057e || 0305 || ? || ? || Yes || Yes || Yes || Perfect || Perfect | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits