15,188
edits
(→Adapter test results: changed WiFi => Wi-Fi (proper wording); Added Lite-On M.2 card; Intel 9260 returns HCI/LMP version 10, so it's BT 5.1 despite Intel datasheet claiming otherwise; Borrowed an UGREEN adapter for test, works great) |
m (→Adapter test results: fixed sorting) |
||
Line 294: | Line 294: | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Limited | | bgcolor="#fda" | Limited | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Lite-On WCBN807A Wi-Fi Card [QCA6174A] | | bgcolor="#fda" | Lite-On WCBN807A Wi-Fi Card [QCA6174A] | ||
Line 306: | Line 301: | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Limited <sup>[[#Notes|[7]]]</sup> | | bgcolor="#fda" | Limited <sup>[[#Notes|[7]]]</sup> | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#faa" | [https://www.amazon.com/dp/B00HZWEB74?linkCode=wey&tag=dolphin-emu-20 Mayflash DolphinBar (W010)] | |||
| USB | |||
| colspan="4" style="text-align: center;" | N/A | |||
| bgcolor="#faa" colspan="4" style="text-align: center;" | Not supported<sup>[[#Notes|[9]]]</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NoteShip Bluetooth Adapter [CSR8510] | | NoteShip Bluetooth Adapter [CSR8510] |