279
edits
Progress Continues
We've already had 21543 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: February, March, and April 2024 Dolphin Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
(→Adapter test results: add the other Wii BT module model) |
|||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| Asus BT-211 || ? || ? || ? || Yes || ? || ? || ? || ? | | Asus BT-211 || ? || ? || ? || Yes || ? || ? || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Asus BT-400 ( | | Asus BT-400 (BCM20702A0) || 0B05 || 17CB || ? || Possibly by forcing (?) || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Asus BT-400 (BCM20702A0) || 0B05 || 17CF || ? || Yes (by forcing) ([https://dolp.in/pr4385 PR 4385]) || Yes || Limited to 1 remote || Good || Very long | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Atheros AR9462 | | Atheros AR3012 || 0CF3 || 3004 || 0001 || Yes || Yes, but may stop working after HCI resets || Yes || Good || Very long | ||
|- | |||
| Atheros AR9462 || 0B05 || 17D0 || 0001 || Yes || Yes || No || Good || Very long | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Azio BTD-V201 || 0A12 || 0001 || ? || Yes || Yes || Yes || Good || Long | | Azio BTD-V201 || 0A12 || 0001 || ? || Yes || Yes || Yes || Good || Long | ||
Line 91: | Line 93: | ||
| Azio BTD-V401 || ? || ? || ? || Yes || ? || ? || ? || Short | | Azio BTD-V401 || ? || ? || ? || Yes || ? || ? || ? || Short | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Plugable USB 2.0 Bluetooth Adapter (BCM20702A0) || 0A5C || 21E8 || 0112 || Yes (by forcing) ([https://dolp.in/pr4385 PR 4385]) || Yes || Yes || Good || Very long | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CSL BSN23996 || 0A12 || 0001 || 8891 || Yes || Yes, except in some games || Yes || Good || Long | | CSL BSN23996 || 0A12 || 0001 || 8891 || Yes || Yes, except in some games || Yes || Good || Long | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CSR 8510 A10 (Generic) || 0A12 || 0001 || 8891 || Yes || ? || No || | | CSR 8510 A10 (Generic) || 0A12 || 0001 || 8891 || Yes || ? || No || Good || Long | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Generic Adapter || 0A12 || 0001 || 3164 || Yes || No || No || Good || ? | | Generic Adapter || 0A12 || 0001 || 3164 || Yes || No || No || Good || ? | ||
Line 107: | Line 109: | ||
| Trendnet TBW-105UB || ? || ? || ? || Yes || No || ? || Garbage || ? | | Trendnet TBW-105UB || ? || ? || ? || Yes || No || ? || Garbage || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trendnet TBW-106UB || 0A12 || 0001 || 8891 || Yes || ? || No || | | Trendnet TBW-106UB || 0A12 || 0001 || 8891 || Yes || ? || No || Average || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| StarTech.com USBBT1EDR4 (Class 1) || ? || ? || ? || Yes || ? || ? || Short range || ? | | StarTech.com USBBT1EDR4 (Class 1) || ? || ? || ? || Yes || ? || ? || Short range || ? | ||
Line 113: | Line 115: | ||
| StarTech.com USBBT2EDR4 (Class 2) || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? | | StarTech.com USBBT2EDR4 (Class 2) || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wii Bluetooth Module (WML-C43 | | Wii Bluetooth Module (WML-C43, BCM2045) || 057E || 0305 || ? || Yes || Yes || Yes || Good || Very long | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wii Bluetooth Module (J27H002 | | Wii Bluetooth Module (J27H002, BCM2045) || 057E || 0305 || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wii U Bluetooth Module ( | | Wii U Bluetooth Module (BCM20702) || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? || ? | ||
|} | |} |
edits