15,187
edits
(→Windows: Grammatical/sentence fixes) |
(→Adapter test results: changed WiFi => Wi-Fi (proper wording); Added Lite-On M.2 card; Intel 9260 returns HCI/LMP version 10, so it's BT 5.1 despite Intel datasheet claiming otherwise; Borrowed an UGREEN adapter for test, works great) |
||
Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
! Audio | ! Audio | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Asus AR9462 | | bgcolor="#afa" | Asus AR9462 Wi-Fi Card | ||
| mPCIe || 4.0 | | mPCIe || 4.0 | ||
| 0B05 || 17D0 || 0001 | | 0B05 || 17D0 || 0001 | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" colspan="4" style="text-align: center;" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" colspan="4" style="text-align: center;" | Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Asus QCA6174A | | bgcolor="#fda" | Asus QCA6174A Wi-Fi Card | ||
| M.2 || 4.1 | | M.2 || 4.1 | ||
| 0B05 || 1825 || 0001 | | 0B05 || 1825 || 0001 | ||
Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Foxconn T77H348.02 | | bgcolor="#fda" | Foxconn T77H348.02 Wi-Fi Card [AR9462] | ||
| mPCIe || 4.0 | | mPCIe || 4.0 | ||
| 0489 || E04E || 0001 | | 0489 || E04E || 0001 | ||
Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Intel Wireless-AC 9260 | | bgcolor="#fda" | Intel Wireless-AC 9260 | ||
| M.2 || 5. | | M.2 || 5.1 | ||
| 8087 || 0025 || 0002 | | 8087 || 0025 || 0002 | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
Line 299: | Line 299: | ||
| colspan="4" style="text-align: center;" | N/A | | colspan="4" style="text-align: center;" | N/A | ||
| bgcolor="#faa" colspan="4" style="text-align: center;" | Not supported<sup>[[#Notes|[9]]]</sup> | | bgcolor="#faa" colspan="4" style="text-align: center;" | Not supported<sup>[[#Notes|[9]]]</sup> | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Lite-On WCBN807A Wi-Fi Card [QCA6174A] | |||
| M.2 || 5.0 | |||
| 04CA|| 3016 || 0001 | |||
| bgcolor="#afa" colspan="2" style="text-align: center;" | Yes | |||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Limited <sup>[[#Notes|[7]]]</sup> | |||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NoteShip Bluetooth Adapter [CSR8510] | | NoteShip Bluetooth Adapter [CSR8510] | ||
Line 308: | Line 315: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Nintendo Wii Bluetooth Module (WML-C43) [BCM2045] | | bgcolor="#afa" | Nintendo Wii Bluetooth Module (WML-C43) [BCM2045] | ||
| USB<sup>[[#Notes|[ | | USB<sup>[[#Notes|[10]]]</sup> || 2.0 | ||
| 057E || 0305 || ? | | 057E || 0305 || ? | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" colspan="4" style="text-align: center;" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" colspan="4" style="text-align: center;" | Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Nintendo Wii Bluetooth Module (J27H002) [BCM2045] | | bgcolor="#afa" | Nintendo Wii Bluetooth Module (J27H002) [BCM2045] | ||
| USB<sup>[[#Notes|[ | | USB<sup>[[#Notes|[10]]]</sup> || 2.0 | ||
| 057E || 0305 || ? | | 057E || 0305 || ? | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" colspan="4" style="text-align: center;" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" colspan="4" style="text-align: center;" | Yes | ||
Line 336: | Line 343: | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" colspan="2" style="text-align: center;" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" colspan="2" style="text-align: center;" | Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Qualcomm Atheros AR5B22 | | bgcolor="#fda" | Qualcomm Atheros AR5B22 Wi-Fi Card [AR9462] | ||
| mPCIe || 4.0 | | mPCIe || 4.0 | ||
| 0CF3 || 3004 || 0001 | | 0CF3 || 3004 || 0001 | ||
Line 387: | Line 394: | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#afa" | [https://www.amazon.com/dp/B01LX6HISL?linkCode=wey&tag=dolphin-emu-20 UGREEN USB Bluetooth 4.0 Adapter] [CSR8510] | ||
| USB || 4.0 | | USB || 4.0 | ||
| 0A12 || 0001 || | | 0A12 || 0001 || 8891 | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" colspan="4" style="text-align: center;" | Yes | |||
| bgcolor="#afa" colspan=" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 416: | Line 421: | ||
:<sup>[9]</sup> Doesn't expose its internal Bluetooth adapter, can't be used with Bluetooth Passthrough in any capacity. | :<sup>[9]</sup> Doesn't expose its internal Bluetooth adapter, can't be used with Bluetooth Passthrough in any capacity. | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
:<sup>[10 | :<sup>[10]</sup> Must be modded before use, [https://forums.dolphin-emu.org/Thread-how-to-wire-a-wii-s-bluetooth-module-to-a-pc-usb-port refer to this forum thread]. | ||
[[Category:Tutorials]] | [[Category:Tutorials]] |