15,187
edits
Progress Continues
We've already had 21453 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: August, September, and October 2023 Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
(→Adapter test results: changed WiFi => Wi-Fi (proper wording); Added Lite-On M.2 card; Intel 9260 returns HCI/LMP version 10, so it's BT 5.1 despite Intel datasheet claiming otherwise; Borrowed an UGREEN adapter for test, works great) |
m (→Adapter test results: fixed sorting) |
||
Line 294: | Line 294: | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Limited | | bgcolor="#fda" | Limited | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Lite-On WCBN807A Wi-Fi Card [QCA6174A] | | bgcolor="#fda" | Lite-On WCBN807A Wi-Fi Card [QCA6174A] | ||
Line 306: | Line 301: | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Limited <sup>[[#Notes|[7]]]</sup> | | bgcolor="#fda" | Limited <sup>[[#Notes|[7]]]</sup> | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#faa" | [https://www.amazon.com/dp/B00HZWEB74?linkCode=wey&tag=dolphin-emu-20 Mayflash DolphinBar (W010)] | |||
| USB | |||
| colspan="4" style="text-align: center;" | N/A | |||
| bgcolor="#faa" colspan="4" style="text-align: center;" | Not supported<sup>[[#Notes|[9]]]</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NoteShip Bluetooth Adapter [CSR8510] | | NoteShip Bluetooth Adapter [CSR8510] |