15,188
edits
(→Adapter test results: WML-C43 has the same revision too...) |
(→Adapter test results: Added test result from forum, sorted the generic adapter entries by chipset) |
||
Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
| bgcolor="#faa" | No | | bgcolor="#faa" | No | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#faa" | Generic Bluetooth Adapter [CSR8510] | |||
| USB || ? | |||
| 0A12 || 0001 || 2520 | |||
| bgcolor="#faa" colspan="4" style="text-align: center;" | No | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#faa" | Generic Bluetooth Adapter [CSR8510] | | bgcolor="#faa" | Generic Bluetooth Adapter [CSR8510] | ||
Line 211: | Line 216: | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
| bgcolor="#faa" colspan="2" style="text-align: center;" | No | | bgcolor="#faa" colspan="2" style="text-align: center;" | No | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#fda" | [https://www.amazon.com/dp/B01HRZCDEG?linkCode=wey&tag=dolphin-emu-20 Generic Bluetooth Adapter] [CSR8510] | |||
| USB || 4.0 | |||
| 0A12 || 0001 || 8891 | |||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | |||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Limited <sup>[[#Notes|[2]]]</sup> | |||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Limited <sup>[[#Notes|[7]]]</sup> | |||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 220: | Line 233: | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Limited <sup>[[#Notes|[7]]]</sup> | | bgcolor="#fda" | Limited <sup>[[#Notes|[7]]]</sup> | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Limited | | bgcolor="#fda" | Limited | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#faa" | [https://www.amazon.com/dp/B00F85ZPIY?linkCode=wey&tag=dolphin-emu-20 GMYLE Ultra-Mini USB CSR4.0] [CSR8510] | | bgcolor="#faa" | [https://www.amazon.com/dp/B00F85ZPIY?linkCode=wey&tag=dolphin-emu-20 GMYLE Ultra-Mini USB CSR4.0] [CSR8510] |