Building Dolphin on Linux: Difference between revisions
→Optional dependencies
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| libswscale-dev | | libswscale-dev | ||
| for dumping frames in AVI format | | for dumping frames in AVI format | ||
|- | |||
| libenet-dev (>= 1.3.12) | |||
| if not found will be built statically | |||
|- | |- | ||
| liblzo2-dev | | liblzo2-dev | ||
| if not found will be built statically | | if not found will be built statically | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libpolarssl-dev (>= 1.3.8) | ||
| if not found will be built statically | |||
|- | |||
| libsdl2-dev | |||
| if not found will be built statically | | if not found will be built statically | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 150: | Line 156: | ||
| if not found will be built statically | | if not found will be built statically | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libsfml-dev | | libsfml-dev (>= 2.1) | ||
| if not found will be built statically | | if not found will be built statically | ||
|- | |- |