Building Dolphin on Linux: Difference between revisions
→Optional dependencies
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| liblzo2-dev | | liblzo2-dev | ||
| if not found will be built statically | |||
|- | |||
| libminiupnpc-dev (>= 1.8) | |||
| if not found will be built statically | | if not found will be built statically | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 150: | Line 153: | ||
| if not found will be built statically | | if not found will be built statically | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libsdl2-dev | | libsdl2-dev (should be > 2.0.3, if possible) | ||
| if not found will be built statically | | if not found will be built statically | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libsoil-dev | | libsoil-dev | ||
| if not found will be built statically | |||
|- | |||
| libsoundtouch-dev (>= 1.8.1) | |||
| if not found will be built statically | | if not found will be built statically | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libsfml-dev (>= 2.1) | | libsfml-dev (>= 2.1) | ||
| if not found will be built statically | |||
|- | |||
| libusb-1.0-0-dev (>= 1.0.19) | |||
| if not found will be built statically | | if not found will be built statically | ||
|- | |- |