15,187
edits
Progress Continues
We've already had 21453 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: August, September, and October 2023 Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
(→Virtual Console Compatibility List (Nintendo 64): Trim TOC to valid links) |
(Standardise N64 VC list to be like GC/Wii list) |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable width=100%" | {|class="wikitable sortable width=100%" | ||
! Title !! Year !! Genre !! Region !! Compatibility | ! Title !! Year !! Genre !! Region !! Compatibility | ||
|- | |- id="0.E2.80.939" | ||
|[[1080° Snowboarding]] | |[[1080° Snowboarding]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|name=1080° Snowboarding}} | |{{Ratings|name=1080° Snowboarding}} | ||
|- | |- id="B" | ||
|[[Bomberman Hero]] | |||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|Platform | |Platform | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Bomberman Hero}} | |{{Ratings|name=Bomberman Hero}} | ||
|- | |- id="C" | ||
|[[Custom Robo V2]] | |||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|Action RPG | |Action RPG | ||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Cruis'n USA}} | |{{Ratings|name=Cruis'n USA}} | ||
|- | |- id="F" | ||
|[[F-Zero X]] | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|Racing | |Racing | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|name=F-Zero X}} | |{{Ratings|name=F-Zero X}} | ||
|- | |- id="K" | ||
|[[Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards]] aka [[Hoshi no Kirby 64]] | |||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|Adventure | |Adventure | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards}} | |{{Ratings|name=Kirby 64: The Crystal Shards}} | ||
|- | |- id="L" | ||
|[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask|Legend of Zelda, The: Majora's Mask]] aka [[Zelda no Densetsu: Mujura no Kamen]] | |||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|Action-Adventure | |Action-Adventure | ||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|name=The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time}} | |{{Ratings|name=The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time}} | ||
|- | |- id="M" | ||
|[[Mario Golf]] | |||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|Sports | |Sports | ||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Mario Party 2}} | |{{Ratings|name=Mario Party 2}} | ||
|- | |- id="O" | ||
|[[Ogre Battle 64: Person of Lordly Caliber]] | |||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|Strategy | |Strategy | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Ogre Battle 64: Person of Lordly Caliber}} | |{{Ratings|name=Ogre Battle 64: Person of Lordly Caliber}} | ||
|- | |- id="P" | ||
|[[Paper Mario]] aka [[Mario Story]] | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|Role-Playing | |Role-Playing | ||
Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Pokémon Snap}} | |{{Ratings|name=Pokémon Snap}} | ||
|- | |- id="S" | ||
|[[Sin & Punishment]] aka [[Tsumi to Batsu: Hoshi no Keishōsha]] | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|Shooter | |Shooter | ||
Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Super Smash Bros.}} | |{{Ratings|name=Super Smash Bros.}} | ||
|- | |- id="W" | ||
|[[Wave Race 64]] | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|Racing | |Racing | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Wave Race 64}} | |{{Ratings|name=Wave Race 64}} | ||
|- | |- id="Y" | ||
|[[Yoshi's Story]] | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|Platformer | |Platformer | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Yoshi's Story}} | |{{Ratings|name=Yoshi's Story}} | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{compactTOC8|top=yes|num=yes|side=yes|a=|d=|e=|g=|h=|i=|j=|n=|q=|r=|t=|u=|v=|x=|z=}} | |||
==See also== | |||
*[[Gamecube]] | |||
*[[WiiWare]] | |||
*[[Wii Channels]] | |||
*[[Virtual Console]] | |||
[[Category:Platforms]] | [[Category:Platforms]] |