2,229
edits
Progress Continues
We've already had 21543 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: February, March, and April 2024 Dolphin Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
(add Zumba Fitness) |
(add DWARF v2 notes) |
||
Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
|[[Canada Hunt]] | |[[Canada Hunt]] | ||
|T4WiiS.elf | |T4WiiS.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Captain America: Super Soldier]] | |[[Captain America: Super Soldier]] | ||
Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
|[[Charm Girls Club: Pajama Party]] | |[[Charm Girls Club: Pajama Party]] | ||
|default.elf | |default.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cheggers Party Quiz]] | |[[Cheggers Party Quiz]] | ||
Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
|cs.elf | |cs.elf | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Circus]] | |||
|Circus_091116.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Coraline]] | |[[Coraline]] | ||
Line 294: | Line 298: | ||
|[[Disney Sing It: Family Hits]] | |[[Disney Sing It: Family Hits]] | ||
|singit*.elf | |singit*.elf | ||
|includes a debug build | |DWARF v2, includes a debug build | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Disney Sing It: Party Hits]] | |[[Disney Sing It: Party Hits]] | ||
|*.elf | |*.elf | ||
|includes a debug build | |DWARF v2, includes a debug build | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Disney's Hide & Sneak]] | |[[Disney's Hide & Sneak]] | ||
Line 314: | Line 318: | ||
|[[Disney Up]] | |[[Disney Up]] | ||
|UP09WiiMASTERWAD.elf | |UP09WiiMASTERWAD.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Doctor Fizzwizzle's Animal Rescue]] | |[[Doctor Fizzwizzle's Animal Rescue]] | ||
|Fitzwizzle.elf/MAP | |Fitzwizzle.elf/MAP | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dood's Big Adventure]] | |[[Dood's Big Adventure]] | ||
|DtoL_*_Wii.elf, WiimoteShutdown.elf | |DtoL_*_Wii.elf, WiimoteShutdown.elf | ||
|includes a debug build, DWARF v1 (WiimoteShutdown.elf) | |includes a debug build, DWARF v1 (WiimoteShutdown.elf), DWARF v2 (other ELF files) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Doraemon Wii: Himitsu Douguou Ketteisen!]] | |[[Doraemon Wii: Himitsu Douguou Ketteisen!]] | ||
Line 410: | Line 414: | ||
|[[Go Play Circus Star]] | |[[Go Play Circus Star]] | ||
|Circus*.elf | |Circus*.elf | ||
|includes a debug build | |DWARF v2 (CircusD.elf), includes a debug build | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Godzilla Unleashed]] | |[[Godzilla Unleashed]] | ||
Line 418: | Line 422: | ||
|[[Goosebumps HorrorLand]] | |[[Goosebumps HorrorLand]] | ||
|GoosebumpsD.elf/Goosebumps(ShowShadows).elf | |GoosebumpsD.elf/Goosebumps(ShowShadows).elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gormiti: The Lords of Nature]] | |[[Gormiti: The Lords of Nature]] | ||
|Exe/GormitiDebug.elf, Exe/GormitiRelese.elf, Exe/GormitiFinal.elf, Exe/Maps/*.MAP | |Exe/GormitiDebug.elf, Exe/GormitiRelese.elf, Exe/GormitiFinal.elf, Exe/Maps/*.MAP | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Green Day: Rock Band]] | |[[Green Day: Rock Band]] | ||
Line 430: | Line 434: | ||
|[[Gremlins Gizmo]] | |[[Gremlins Gizmo]] | ||
|default.elf | |default.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Guinness World Records: The Videogame]] | |[[Guinness World Records: The Videogame]] | ||
Line 442: | Line 446: | ||
|[[Harley Pasternak's Hollywood Workout]] | |[[Harley Pasternak's Hollywood Workout]] | ||
|FIVEWiiMASTERWAD.elf | |FIVEWiiMASTERWAD.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire]] | |[[Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire]] | ||
Line 466: | Line 470: | ||
|[[Hasbro Family Game Night: Fun Pack]] | |[[Hasbro Family Game Night: Fun Pack]] | ||
|Frontend_f.elf | |Frontend_f.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hasbro Family Game Night: Value Pack]] | |[[Hasbro Family Game Night: Value Pack]] | ||
Line 474: | Line 478: | ||
|[[Haunted House]] | |[[Haunted House]] | ||
|default.elf | |default.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heatseeker]] | |[[Heatseeker]] | ||
Line 506: | Line 510: | ||
|[[I SPY: Spooky Mansion]] | |[[I SPY: Spooky Mansion]] | ||
|ISpy[D].elf | |ISpy[D].elf | ||
|includes a debug build | |DWARF v2, includes a debug build | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ice Age 4: Continental Drift Arctic Games]] | |[[Ice Age 4: Continental Drift Arctic Games]] | ||
Line 530: | Line 534: | ||
|[[Jeopardy!]] | |[[Jeopardy!]] | ||
|default.elf | |default.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jeremy McGrath Supercross World]] | |[[Jeremy McGrath Supercross World]] | ||
Line 537: | Line 541: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jillian Michaels' Fitness Ultimatum 2009]] | |[[Jillian Michaels' Fitness Ultimatum 2009]] | ||
|bootcamp_wii.elf | |resfbc_wii/bootcamp_wii.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jimmy Neutron Boy Genius]] | |[[Jimmy Neutron Boy Genius]] | ||
Line 566: | Line 570: | ||
|[[Just Dance 4]] | |[[Just Dance 4]] | ||
|LynWiiRetail.elf | |LynWiiRetail.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Just Dance 2014]] | |[[Just Dance 2014]] | ||
|wii_ITF_AppFramework_f.elf | |wii_ITF_AppFramework_f.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Just Dance 2017]] | |[[Just Dance 2017]] | ||
Line 583: | Line 587: | ||
|wii_ua_engine_f.MAP | |wii_ua_engine_f.MAP | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Just Dance Best of]] | |||
|LynWiiRetail.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Just Dance Greatest Hits]] | |[[Just Dance Greatest Hits]] | ||
|LynWiiRetail.elf | |LynWiiRetail.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Just Dance Wii 2]] | |[[Just Dance Wii 2]] | ||
|LynWiiRetail.MAP | |LynWiiRetail.elf/MAP | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kao the Kangaroo Round 2]] | |[[Kao the Kangaroo Round 2]] | ||
Line 630: | Line 638: | ||
|[[Let's Dance with Mel B]] | |[[Let's Dance with Mel B]] | ||
|MelBDanceApp.elf | |MelBDanceApp.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Let's Play Ballerina]] | |[[Let's Play Ballerina]] | ||
Line 642: | Line 650: | ||
|[[Littlest Pet Shop]] | |[[Littlest Pet Shop]] | ||
|lps.elf | |lps.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Littlest Pet Shop: Friends]] | |[[Littlest Pet Shop: Friends]] | ||
|lps.elf | |lps.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Looney Tunes: Acme Arsenal]] | |[[Looney Tunes: Acme Arsenal]] | ||
Line 726: | Line 734: | ||
|[[Michael Jackson: The Experience]] | |[[Michael Jackson: The Experience]] | ||
|LynWiiRetail.elf | |LynWiiRetail.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Midway Arcade Treasures 3]] | |[[Midway Arcade Treasures 3]] | ||
Line 746: | Line 754: | ||
|[[Monopoly Collection]] | |[[Monopoly Collection]] | ||
|hp_unity_f.elf | |hp_unity_f.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Monopoly Streets]] | |[[Monopoly Streets]] | ||
|MNPLYSTR.elf | |MNPLYSTR.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Monster High: Ghoul Spirit]] | |[[Monster High: Ghoul Spirit]] | ||
|default.elf | |default.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Monsters vs. Aliens]] | |[[Monsters vs. Aliens]] | ||
Line 774: | Line 782: | ||
|[[Mountain Sports]] | |[[Mountain Sports]] | ||
|BLSW_us.elf | |BLSW_us.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Muppets Party Cruise]] | |[[Muppets Party Cruise]] | ||
Line 786: | Line 794: | ||
|[[My Body Coach]] | |[[My Body Coach]] | ||
|BodyCoaching_release.elf | |BodyCoaching_release.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[My Body Coach 2]] | |[[My Body Coach 2]] | ||
Line 818: | Line 826: | ||
|[[NASCAR Kart Racing]] | |[[NASCAR Kart Racing]] | ||
|NascarKartRacing_dev-opt.elf | |NascarKartRacing_dev-opt.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nat Geo Challenge! Wild Life]] | |[[Nat Geo Challenge! Wild Life]] | ||
|NatGeoD.elf | |NatGeoD.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[National Geographic Challenge!]] | |[[National Geographic Challenge!]] | ||
|*.elf | |*.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |||
|[[NBA JAM]] | |||
|WiiBootLoaderzf.rev.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[NCAA Football 09 All-Play]] | |||
|wiibootloaderz.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[NCIS]] | |[[NCIS]] | ||
|jadeWii_r.elf/MAP | |jadeWii_r.elf/MAP | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Need for Speed: Carbon (Wii)]] | |[[Need for Speed: Carbon (Wii)]] | ||
Line 856: | Line 872: | ||
|DWARF v1 | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nerf N-Strike]] | |||
|nerf.elf | |nerf.elf | ||
| | | | ||
Line 862: | Line 878: | ||
|[[Nerf N-Strike Double Blast Bundle]] | |[[Nerf N-Strike Double Blast Bundle]] | ||
|Nerf2.elf | |Nerf2.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nerf N-Strike Elite]] | |[[Nerf N-Strike Elite]] | ||
|nerf.elf | |nerf.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[NHL Hitz 2002]] | |[[NHL Hitz 2002]] | ||
Line 886: | Line 902: | ||
|[[Nicktoons MLB]] | |[[Nicktoons MLB]] | ||
|bball_wii.* | |bball_wii.* | ||
|includes a debug build | |DWARF v2, includes a debug build | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian]] | |[[Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian]] | ||
Line 966: | Line 982: | ||
|[[Prince of Persia: The Forgotten Sands]] | |[[Prince of Persia: The Forgotten Sands]] | ||
|djinn.elf | |djinn.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pro Bull Riders: Out of the Chute]] | |[[Pro Bull Riders: Out of the Chute]] | ||
Line 982: | Line 998: | ||
|[[Puzzler Collection]] | |[[Puzzler Collection]] | ||
|main.elf/main_noa.elf | |main.elf/main_noa.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rabbids Go Home]] | |[[Rabbids Go Home]] | ||
|LynWiiRetail.elf | |LynWiiRetail.elf | ||
|the Japanese disc additionally has LynWiiF.elf which is much larger | |the Japanese disc additionally has LynWiiF.elf which is much larger, DWARF v2 (LynWiiF.elf) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rampage: Total Destruction (Wii)]] | |[[Rampage: Total Destruction (Wii)]] | ||
Line 998: | Line 1,014: | ||
|[[Raving Rabbids: Travel in Time]] | |[[Raving Rabbids: Travel in Time]] | ||
|LynWiiRetail.elf, Debug/*.MAP | |LynWiiRetail.elf, Debug/*.MAP | ||
|Japanese disc has more MAP files including some for the Virtual Keyboard | |DWARF v2, Japanese disc has more MAP files including some for the Virtual Keyboard | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rayman Raving Rabbids]] | |[[Rayman Raving Rabbids]] | ||
Line 1,023: | Line 1,039: | ||
|band_s_wii.elf | |band_s_wii.elf | ||
|DWARF v1 | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Rock Band: Country Track Pack 2]] | |||
|band_s_wii.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rock Band: Metal Track Pack]] | |[[Rock Band: Metal Track Pack]] | ||
Line 1,039: | Line 1,059: | ||
|engine_ret.elf | |engine_ret.elf | ||
|empty .debug section | |empty .debug section | ||
|- | |||
|[[Schlag den Raab]] | |||
|Bin/Release/SdRGame.elf, Bin/Debug/SdRGameD.elf | |||
|DWARF v2, includes a debug build | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Scooby-Doo! Mystery Mayhem]] | |[[Scooby-Doo! Mystery Mayhem]] | ||
Line 1,047: | Line 1,071: | ||
|engine_ret.elf | |engine_ret.elf | ||
|empty .debug section | |empty .debug section | ||
|- | |||
|[[Shaun White Skateboarding]] | |||
|jadeWiiwf.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Skylanders: SuperChargers Racing]] | |[[Skylanders: SuperChargers Racing]] | ||
Line 1,055: | Line 1,083: | ||
|smash.elf | |smash.elf | ||
|DWARF v1 | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sonic & Sega All-Stars Racing]] | |||
|SSR_Wii.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SpongeBob SquarePants: Battle for Bikini Bottom]] | |[[SpongeBob SquarePants: Battle for Bikini Bottom]] | ||
Line 1,063: | Line 1,095: | ||
|SpongeBob_ngc_mfb.elf | |SpongeBob_ngc_mfb.elf | ||
|DWARF v1 | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |||
|[[SpongeBob's Truth or Square]] | |||
|SB09WiiMASTERWAD.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Star Wars: The Clone Wars]] | |[[Star Wars: The Clone Wars]] | ||
|Clonewars.elf | |Clonewars.elf | ||
|empty .debug section | |empty .debug section | ||
|- | |||
|[[Star Wars: The Clone Wars - Republic Heroes]] | |||
|cw09Wii_NA.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Strike Force Bowling]] | |[[Strike Force Bowling]] | ||
Line 1,102: | Line 1,142: | ||
|[[The Adventures of Tintin: The Game]] | |[[The Adventures of Tintin: The Game]] | ||
|LynWiiTintin.elf | |LynWiiTintin.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Bigs]] | |[[The Bigs]] | ||
Line 1,151: | Line 1,191: | ||
|tsc_wii_release_dvd.elf | |tsc_wii_release_dvd.elf | ||
|DWARF v1 | |DWARF v1 | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Spiderwick Chronicles]] | |||
|Spiderwick.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie]] | |[[The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie]] | ||
Line 1,175: | Line 1,219: | ||
|GCNDefault.elf | |GCNDefault.elf | ||
|empty .debug section | |empty .debug section | ||
|- | |||
|[[Transformers: Dark of the Moon - Stealth Force Edition]] | |||
|eichimera_ret.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ty the Tasmanian Tiger]] | |[[Ty the Tasmanian Tiger]] | ||
Line 1,187: | Line 1,235: | ||
|Ty3.elf | |Ty3.elf | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[uDraw Studio]] | |||
|default.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[uDraw Studio: Instant Artist]] | |||
|default.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[UEFA Champions League 2004-2005]] | |[[UEFA Champions League 2004-2005]] | ||
Line 1,194: | Line 1,250: | ||
|[[UFC Personal Trainer: The Ultimate Fitness System]] | |[[UFC Personal Trainer: The Ultimate Fitness System]] | ||
|UFCTWiiMASTERWAD.elf | |UFCTWiiMASTERWAD.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[UFC: Throwdown]] | |[[UFC: Throwdown]] | ||
Line 1,210: | Line 1,266: | ||
|[[Wall•E]] | |[[Wall•E]] | ||
|WALLEWiiMaster.elf | |WALLEWiiMaster.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Warrior Blade: Rastan vs. Barbarian]] | |[[Warrior Blade: Rastan vs. Barbarian]] | ||
Line 1,218: | Line 1,274: | ||
|[[Wheel of Fortune]] | |[[Wheel of Fortune]] | ||
|default.elf | |default.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Winnie the Pooh's Rumbly Tumbly Adventure]] | |[[Winnie the Pooh's Rumbly Tumbly Adventure]] | ||
Line 1,231: | Line 1,287: | ||
|wreckless.elf | |wreckless.elf | ||
|empty .debug section | |empty .debug section | ||
|- | |||
|[[WWE All Stars]] | |||
|LvSSGE.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[X-Men Destiny]] | |||
|XMD_Wii.elf | |||
|DWARF v2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zoids Vs.]] | |[[Zoids Vs.]] | ||
Line 1,250: | Line 1,314: | ||
|[[Zumba Fitness]] | |[[Zumba Fitness]] | ||
|default.elf | |default.elf | ||
| | |DWARF v2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Guides]] | [[Category:Guides]] |
edits