279
edits
(→Setting up: Linux instructions) |
(Add some test results) |
||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
* Because Bluetooth Passthrough Mode skips Dolphin's emulated Bluetooth and Wiimote code entirely, it is not possible to mix passthrough mode and emulated/real/hybrid Wiimote. This means that netplay, TAS input, input display, etc. cannot work. | * Because Bluetooth Passthrough Mode skips Dolphin's emulated Bluetooth and Wiimote code entirely, it is not possible to mix passthrough mode and emulated/real/hybrid Wiimote. This means that netplay, TAS input, input display, etc. cannot work. | ||
== Adapter test results == | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable width=100%" | |||
! Adapter !! VID !! PID !! Works !! Stable !! Pairing !! Audio !! Range | |||
|- | |||
| Asus BT-400 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Azio BTD-V401 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Yes | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Short | |||
|- | |||
| Trendnet TBW-106UB | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Yes | |||
| ? | |||
| No | |||
| Some issues | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| StarTech.com USBBT1EDR4 (Class 1) | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Yes | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Short range | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| StarTech.com USBBT2EDR4 (Class 2) | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Trendnet TBW-105UB | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| ? | |||
| Garbage | |||
| ? |
edits