420
edits
Progress Continues
We've already had 21453 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: August, September, and October 2023 Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
No edit summary |
|||
Line 317: | Line 317: | ||
|Excellent | |Excellent | ||
|JMC47 | |JMC47 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Super Paper Mario]] | |||
|As a game that heavily features flipping into and out of 3D, stereo 3D is great. The HUD and menus have a near convergence which sometimes causes things that shouldn't be visible to show up near the edges. 2D gameplay is correct (the entire world is at the same plane, including parallax backgrounds) and 3D gameplay works amazingly. Depth becomes a bit strange when pointing at the screen, which is somewhat disorienting (this happens both in 2D and 3D). | |||
|Good | |||
|Pokechu22 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]] | |[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]] |