196
edits
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==NavBoxes and NAVBOX THE WORLD== | ==NavBoxes and NAVBOX THE WORLD== | ||
===Slot 1=== | ===Slot 1=== | ||
<p>During his first active timeslot, dude Accomplished the follwing:</p> | |||
<p>During his first active timeslot, dude | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
! NavBox !! Type !! Info | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Mega Man|Mega Man]] || Creation || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Puyo Puyo |Puyo Puyo]] || Creation || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Kirby| Kirby]] || Creation || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/F-Zero|F-Zero]] || Creation || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Donkey Kong|Donkey Kong]] || Creation || | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Sonic Spinoffs|Sonic Spinoffs]] || Contribution || Link to Sonic NavBox | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Sonic | Sonic]] || Contribution || Link to Sonic Spinoffs NavBox | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Harvest_Moon|Harvest Moon]] || Contribution || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===NAVBOX THE WORLD=== | ===NAVBOX THE WORLD=== | ||
<p>On May 23rd, 2014, dude22072 created the "NAVBOX HE WORLD" project, with the aim to create many more NavBoxs for the wiki</p> | <p>On May 23rd, 2014, dude22072 created the "NAVBOX HE WORLD" project, with the aim to create many more NavBoxs for the wiki</p> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! NavBox !! | ! NavBox !! Type !! Info | ||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Wii Channels|Wii Channels]] || Creation || Currently Unused | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/007|007]] || Creation || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Rock Band|Rock Band]] || Creation || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Just Dance|Just Dance]] || Creation || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/BIT.TRIP|Bit.Trip]] || Creation || planned | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Template:Navigation/Mario Party|Mario Party]] || VC Sub-NavBox | |[[Template:Navigation/Mario Party|Mario Party]] || Contribution || VC Sub-NavBox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Template:Navigation/Super Mario|Super Mario]] || VC Sub-NavBox | |[[Template:Navigation/Super Mario|Super Mario]] || Contribution || VC Sub-NavBox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Template:Navigation/Guitar Hero|Guitar Hero]] || Dj Hero/Band Hero Merger | |[[Template:Navigation/Guitar Hero|Guitar Hero]] || Contribution || Dj Hero/Band Hero Merger | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Template:Navigation/Sonic|Sonic]] || Use of "below=" for the link to spinoff navigation | |[[Template:Navigation/Sonic|Sonic]] || Contribution || Use of "below=" for the link to spinoff navigation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Template:Navigation/Sonic|Sonic Spinoffs]] || Use of "below=" for the link to regular navigation | |[[Template:Navigation/Sonic|Sonic Spinoffs]] || Contribution || Use of "below=" for the link to regular navigation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Template:Navigation/Super Mario|Super Mario]] || Use of "below=" for the link to Mario Party, Mario Kart, and Mario Sports navigation | |[[Template:Navigation/Super Mario|Super Mario]] || Contribution || Use of "below=" for the link to Mario Party, Mario Kart, and Mario Sports navigation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Template:Navigation/Mario_Kart|Mario Kart]] || Use of "below=" for the link to regular navigation | |[[Template:Navigation/Mario_Kart|Mario Kart]] || Contribution || Use of "below=" for the link to regular navigation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Template:Navigation/Mario_Party|Mario Party]] || Use of "below=" for the link to regular navigation | |[[Template:Navigation/Mario_Party|Mario Party]] || Contribution || Use of "below=" for the link to regular navigation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Template:Navigation/Mario_Sports|Mario Sports]] || Use of "below=" for the link to regular navigation | |[[Template:Navigation/Mario_Sports|Mario Sports]] || Contribution || Use of "below=" for the link to regular navigation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
edits