53
edits
Progress Continues
We've already had 21555 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: February, March, and April 2024 Dolphin Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
m (→Wii Titles: updated system versions) |
|||
(46 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 366: | Line 366: | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Aqua Panic!}} | |{{Ratings|Aqua Panic!}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Aquarius Baseball]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Aquarius Baseball}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Arc Rise Fantasia]] | |[[Arc Rise Fantasia]] | ||
Line 376: | Line 381: | ||
|NA | |NA | ||
|{{Ratings|Arcade Shooting Gallery}} | |{{Ratings|Arcade Shooting Gallery}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Arcade Zone]] | |[[Arcade Zone]] | ||
Line 420: | Line 420: | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Army | |{{Ratings|Army Rescue}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Around the World in 50 Games]] | |[[Around the World in 50 Games]] | ||
Line 769: | Line 769: | ||
|[[Bienvenue chez les Ch'tis]] | |[[Bienvenue chez les Ch'tis]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|EU | |EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Bienvenue chez les Ch'tis}} | |{{Ratings|Bienvenue chez les Ch'tis}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 791: | Line 791: | ||
|NA | |NA | ||
|{{Ratings|Big Buck Hunter Pro}} | |{{Ratings|Big Buck Hunter Pro}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Big League Sports]] aka [[World Championship Sports]] | |[[Big League Sports]] aka [[World Championship Sports]] | ||
Line 1,301: | Line 1,296: | ||
|EU | |EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Cheggers Party Quiz}} | |{{Ratings|Cheggers Party Quiz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chevrolet Camaro: Wild Ride]] | |[[Chevrolet Camaro: Wild Ride]] | ||
Line 1,419: | Line 1,409: | ||
|[[Cocoto Kart Racer (Wii)|Cocoto Kart Racer]] | |[[Cocoto Kart Racer (Wii)|Cocoto Kart Racer]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|NA | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Cocoto Kart Racer (Wii)}} | |{{Ratings|Cocoto Kart Racer (Wii)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,707: | Line 1,697: | ||
|{{Ratings|Dancing on Ice}} | |{{Ratings|Dancing on Ice}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dancing | |[[Dancing with the Stars]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Dancing | |{{Ratings|Dancing with the Stars}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dancing | |[[Dancing with the Stars: We Dance!]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Dancing | |{{Ratings|Dancing with the Stars: We Dance!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Daring Game for Girls"|[[The Daring Game for Girls]] | |data-sort-value="Daring Game for Girls"|[[The Daring Game for Girls]] | ||
Line 1,745: | Line 1,735: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|NA/EU/JP | |NA/EU/JP | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|de Blob}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[de Blob 2]] | |[[de Blob 2]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|NA/EU/JP | |NA/EU/JP | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|de Blob 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dead Rising: Chop Till You Drop]] | |[[Dead Rising: Chop Till You Drop]] | ||
Line 2,136: | Line 2,126: | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Drawn to Life: The Next Chapter}} | |{{Ratings|Drawn to Life: The Next Chapter}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Drawsome! Artist & Drawsome! Sketch Quest]] | |[[Drawsome! Artist & Drawsome! Sketch Quest]] | ||
Line 2,146: | Line 2,131: | ||
|NA | |NA | ||
|{{Ratings|Drawsome! Artist & Drawsome! Sketch Quest}} | |{{Ratings|Drawsome! Artist & Drawsome! Sketch Quest}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dream Dance & Cheer]] | |[[Dream Dance & Cheer]] | ||
Line 3,032: | Line 3,012: | ||
|{{Ratings|Harvest Moon: Animal Parade}} | |{{Ratings|Harvest Moon: Animal Parade}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Harvest Moon: Magical Melody (Wii)|Harvest Moon: Magical Melody]] | |[[Harvest Moon: Magical Melody (Wii)|Harvest Moon: Magical Melody]] aka [[Bokujō Monogatari: Shiawase no Uta for Wārudo (Wii)|Bokujō Monogatari: Shiawase no Uta for Wārudo]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|NA/EU/JP | |NA/EU/JP | ||
Line 3,147: | Line 3,127: | ||
|{{Ratings|Honda ATV Fever}} | |{{Ratings|Honda ATV Fever}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hooked! Again: Real Motion Fishing]] | |[[Hooked! Again: Real Motion Fishing]] aka [[Big Catch Bass Fishing 2]] aka [[Bass Fishing Wii: World Tournament]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|NA/EU/JP | |NA/EU/JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Hooked! Again: Real Motion Fishing}} | |{{Ratings|Hooked! Again: Real Motion Fishing}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hooked! Real Motion Fishing]] | |[[Hooked! Real Motion Fishing]] aka [[Big Catch Bass Fishing]] aka [[Bass Fishing Wii]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|NA | |NA/EU/JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Hooked! Real Motion Fishing}} | |{{Ratings|Hooked! Real Motion Fishing}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 3,222: | Line 3,202: | ||
|{{Ratings|Hula Wii: Hula de Hajimeru - Bi to Kenkou!}} | |{{Ratings|Hula Wii: Hula de Hajimeru - Bi to Kenkou!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hula Wii: Motto Jouzu no Fura o | |[[Hula Wii: Motto Jouzu no Fura o Odorou‼]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Hula Wii: Motto Jouzu no Fura o | |{{Ratings|Hula Wii: Motto Jouzu no Fura o Odorou‼}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hunting Challenge]] | |[[Hunting Challenge]] | ||
Line 3,267: | Line 3,247: | ||
|{{Ratings|iCarly}} | |{{Ratings|iCarly}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[iCarly 2: iJoin the Click]] | |[[iCarly 2: iJoin the Click!]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|iCarly 2: iJoin the Click}} | |{{Ratings|iCarly 2: iJoin the Click!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ice Age 2: The Meltdown (Wii)|Ice Age 2: The Meltdown]] | |[[Ice Age 2: The Meltdown (Wii)|Ice Age 2: The Meltdown]] | ||
Line 3,296: | Line 3,276: | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Ikenie no Yoru}} | |{{Ratings|Ikenie no Yoru}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Illvelo Wii]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Illvelo Wii}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Imabikisō Kaimei Hen]] | |[[Imabikisō Kaimei Hen]] | ||
Line 3,591: | Line 3,576: | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Just Dance 2}} | |{{Ratings|Just Dance 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Just Dance 3]] | |[[Just Dance 3]] | ||
Line 3,636: | Line 3,616: | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Just Dance 2019}} | |{{Ratings|Just Dance 2019}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Just Dance 2020]] | |||
|2019 | |||
|NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Just Dance 2020}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Just Dance Best of]] | |[[Just Dance Best of]] | ||
Line 3,672: | Line 3,657: | ||
|{{Ratings|Just Dance Kids 2014}} | |{{Ratings|Just Dance Kids 2014}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Just Dance Summer Party]] | |[[Just Dance Summer Party]] aka [[Just Dance 2 Extra Songs]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
Line 3,739: | Line 3,724: | ||
|[[Karaoke Joysound: Enka Kayoukyoku Hen]] | |[[Karaoke Joysound: Enka Kayoukyoku Hen]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Karaoke Joysound: Enka Kayoukyoku Hen}} | |{{Ratings|Karaoke Joysound: Enka Kayoukyoku Hen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Karaoke Joysound: Super DX: Hitori de Minna de Utai Houdai!]] | |[[Karaoke Joysound: Super DX: Hitori de Minna de Utai Houdai!]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
| | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Karaoke Joysound: Super DX: Hitori de Minna de Utai Houdai!}} | |{{Ratings|Karaoke Joysound: Super DX: Hitori de Minna de Utai Houdai!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 4,141: | Line 4,126: | ||
|EU | |EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Let's Sing 2018}} | |{{Ratings|Let's Sing 2018}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Let's Sing 2019]] | |||
|2018 | |||
|EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Let's Sing 2019}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Let's Tap]] | |[[Let's Tap]] | ||
Line 4,253: | Line 4,243: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[M&M's Kart Racing]] | |[[M&M's Kart Racing]] | ||
| | |2007 | ||
|NA | |NA | ||
|{{Ratings|M&M's Kart Racing}} | |{{Ratings|M&M's Kart Racing}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 4,572: | Line 4,562: | ||
|{{Ratings|Megamind: Mega Team Unite}} | |{{Ratings|Megamind: Mega Team Unite}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mein Neues Leben Abenteuer auf Tropicana]] | |[[Mein Neues Leben: Abenteuer auf Tropicana]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|EU | |EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Mein Neues Leben Abenteuer auf Tropicana}} | |{{Ratings|Mein Neues Leben: Abenteuer auf Tropicana}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mercury Meltdown Revolution]] | |[[Mercury Meltdown Revolution]] | ||
Line 4,929: | Line 4,919: | ||
|[[My Personal Golf Trainer with IMG Academies and David Leadbetter]] | |[[My Personal Golf Trainer with IMG Academies and David Leadbetter]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|My Personal Golf Trainer with IMG Academies and David Leadbetter}} | |{{Ratings|My Personal Golf Trainer with IMG Academies and David Leadbetter}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 5,039: | Line 5,029: | ||
|[[Naruto Shippūden: Dragon Blade Chronicles]] | |[[Naruto Shippūden: Dragon Blade Chronicles]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |NA/EU/JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Naruto Shippūden: Dragon Blade Chronicles}} | |{{Ratings|Naruto Shippūden: Dragon Blade Chronicles}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 5,069: | Line 5,059: | ||
|[[NASCAR Kart Racing]] | |[[NASCAR Kart Racing]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
| | |NA | ||
|{{Ratings|NASCAR Kart Racing}} | |{{Ratings|NASCAR Kart Racing}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 5,249: | Line 5,239: | ||
|[[NewU Fitness First: Mind Body - Yoga & Pilates Workout]] | |[[NewU Fitness First: Mind Body - Yoga & Pilates Workout]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|NewU Fitness First: Mind Body - Yoga & Pilates Workout}} | |{{Ratings|NewU Fitness First: Mind Body - Yoga & Pilates Workout}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 5,369: | Line 5,359: | ||
|[[North American Hunting Extravaganza 2]] | |[[North American Hunting Extravaganza 2]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|North American Hunting Extravaganza 2}} | |{{Ratings|North American Hunting Extravaganza 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 6,166: | Line 6,156: | ||
|NA/EU/JP | |NA/EU/JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Resident Evil: The Umbrella Chronicles}} | |{{Ratings|Resident Evil: The Umbrella Chronicles}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Retro City Rampage DX]] | |||
|2020 | |||
|EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Retro City Rampage DX}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rhythm Heaven Fever]] aka [[Beat the Beat Rhythm Paradise]] | |[[Rhythm Heaven Fever]] aka [[Beat the Beat Rhythm Paradise]] | ||
Line 6,479: | Line 6,474: | ||
|[[Secret Files: Tunguska]] | |[[Secret Files: Tunguska]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Secret Files:Tunguska}} | |{{Ratings|Secret Files: Tunguska}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Secret Files 2: Puritas Cordis]] | |[[Secret Files 2: Puritas Cordis]] | ||
Line 6,541: | Line 6,536: | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Sesame Street: Ready, Set, Grover!}} | |{{Ratings|Sesame Street: Ready, Set, Grover!}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Shakedown: Hawaii]] | |||
|2020 | |||
|EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Shakedown: Hawaii}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shanghai (Wii)|Shanghai]] | |[[Shanghai (Wii)|Shanghai]] | ||
Line 6,767: | Line 6,767: | ||
|{{Ratings|Sled Shred}} | |{{Ratings|Sled Shred}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sleepover Party]] aka[[Girls Life: Sleepover Party]] | |[[Sleepover Party]] aka [[Girls Life: Sleepover Party]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
Line 6,976: | Line 6,976: | ||
|NA/EU/JP | |NA/EU/JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Spore Hero}} | |{{Ratings|Spore Hero}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SPRay]] | |[[SPRay]] | ||
Line 7,067: | Line 7,062: | ||
|{{Ratings|The Studio 100: Play Island}} | |{{Ratings|The Studio 100: Play Island}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sudoku Ball | |[[Sudoku Ball Detective]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Sudoku Ball | |{{Ratings|Sudoku Ball Detective}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sugoro Chronicle: Migite ni Ken o Hidarite ni Saikoro o]] | |[[Sugoro Chronicle: Migite ni Ken o Hidarite ni Saikoro o]] | ||
Line 7,092: | Line 7,087: | ||
|{{Ratings|Summer Challenge: Athletics Tournament}} | |{{Ratings|Summer Challenge: Athletics Tournament}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Summer Sports: Paradise Island]] | |[[Summer Sports: Paradise Island]] aka [[Sports Party]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|NA | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Summer Sports: Paradise Island}} | |{{Ratings|Summer Sports: Paradise Island}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Summer Sports 2: Island Sports Party]] | |[[Summer Sports 2: Island Sports Party]] aka [[Summer Sports Party]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|NA | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Summer Sports 2: Island Sports Party}} | |{{Ratings|Summer Sports 2: Island Sports Party}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 7,172: | Line 7,167: | ||
|{{Ratings|Super Swing Golf}} | |{{Ratings|Super Swing Golf}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Swing Golf Season 2]] | |[[Super Swing Golf Season 2]] aka [[Swing Golf PangYa 2nd Shot‼]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|NA/EU/JP | |NA/EU/JP | ||
Line 7,206: | Line 7,201: | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Swords}} | |{{Ratings|Swords}} | ||
|- id="T" | |-id="T" | ||
|[[Taiko no Tatsujin Wii]] | |[[Taiko no Tatsujin Wii]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
Line 7,614: | Line 7,609: | ||
|[[TV Show King Party]] | |[[TV Show King Party]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|TV Show King Party}} | |{{Ratings|TV Show King Party}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 7,652: | Line 7,647: | ||
|{{Ratings|U-Sing Johnny Hallyday}} | |{{Ratings|U-Sing Johnny Hallyday}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[uDraw Studio]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|uDraw Studio}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[uDraw Studio: Instant Artist]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|uDraw Studio: Instant Artist}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[UFC Personal Trainer: The Ultimate Fitness System]] | |[[UFC Personal Trainer: The Ultimate Fitness System]] | ||
Line 7,676: | Line 7,671: | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|The Ultimate Battle of the Sexes}} | |{{Ratings|The Ultimate Battle of the Sexes}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Ultimate Battle of the Sexes: Quiz & Play!]] | |||
|2012 | |||
|EU | |||
|{{Ratings|The Ultimate Battle of the Sexes: Quiz & Play!}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ultimate Board Game Collection]] | |[[Ultimate Board Game Collection]] | ||
Line 7,702: | Line 7,702: | ||
|{{Ratings|The Ultimate Red Ball Challenge}} | |{{Ratings|The Ultimate Red Ball Challenge}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ultimate Shooting Collection]] aka [[Milestone Shooting Collection Karous Wii]]<sup>JP</sup> | |[[Ultimate Shooting Collection]] aka [[Milestone Shooting Collection: Karous Wii]]<sup>JP</sup> | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|NA/EU/JP | |NA/EU/JP | ||
Line 7,957: | Line 7,957: | ||
|{{Ratings|Who Wants to Be a Millionaire: 2nd Edition}} | |{{Ratings|Who Wants to Be a Millionaire: 2nd Edition}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wi-Fi | |[[Wi-Fi Taiō: Gensen Table Games Wii]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Wi-Fi | |{{Ratings|Wi-Fi Taiō: Gensen Table Games Wii}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wicked Monsters Blast!]] | |[[Wicked Monsters Blast!]] | ||
Line 7,986: | Line 7,986: | ||
|NA/EU/JP | |NA/EU/JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Wii Fit Plus}} | |{{Ratings|Wii Fit Plus}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Wii Freeloader]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|NA/EU/AU | |||
|{{Ratings|Wii Freeloader}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wii Music]] | |[[Wii Music]] | ||
Line 8,026: | Line 8,031: | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Wii Startup Menu}} | |{{Ratings|Wii Startup Menu}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Wii Menu Changer]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Wii Menu Changer}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wild Earth: African Safari]] | |[[Wild Earth: African Safari]] | ||
Line 8,062: | Line 8,072: | ||
|{{Ratings|Winter Blast: 9 Snow & Ice Games}} | |{{Ratings|Winter Blast: 9 Snow & Ice Games}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Winter Sports: The Ultimate Challenge]] aka [[Winter Sports 2008]] | |[[Winter Sports: The Ultimate Challenge]] aka [[Winter Sports 2008: The Ultimate Challenge]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Winter Sports: The Ultimate Challenge}} | |{{Ratings|Winter Sports: The Ultimate Challenge}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Winter Sports 2: The Next Challenge]] aka [[Winter Sports 2009]] | |[[Winter Sports 2: The Next Challenge]] aka [[Winter Sports 2009: The Next Challenge]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Winter Sports 2: The Next Challenge}} | |{{Ratings|Winter Sports 2: The Next Challenge}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Winter Sports 3: The Great Tournament]] aka [[Winter Sports 2010]] | |[[Winter Sports 3: The Great Tournament]] aka [[Winter Sports 2010: The Great Tournament]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU |