53
edits
m (→Wii Titles: updated system versions) |
|||
(40 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 366: | Line 366: | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Aqua Panic!}} | |{{Ratings|Aqua Panic!}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Aquarius Baseball]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Aquarius Baseball}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Arc Rise Fantasia]] | |[[Arc Rise Fantasia]] | ||
Line 376: | Line 381: | ||
|NA | |NA | ||
|{{Ratings|Arcade Shooting Gallery}} | |{{Ratings|Arcade Shooting Gallery}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Arcade Zone]] | |[[Arcade Zone]] | ||
Line 420: | Line 420: | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Army | |{{Ratings|Army Rescue}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Around the World in 50 Games]] | |[[Around the World in 50 Games]] | ||
Line 769: | Line 769: | ||
|[[Bienvenue chez les Ch'tis]] | |[[Bienvenue chez les Ch'tis]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|EU | |EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Bienvenue chez les Ch'tis}} | |{{Ratings|Bienvenue chez les Ch'tis}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 791: | Line 791: | ||
|NA | |NA | ||
|{{Ratings|Big Buck Hunter Pro}} | |{{Ratings|Big Buck Hunter Pro}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Big League Sports]] aka [[World Championship Sports]] | |[[Big League Sports]] aka [[World Championship Sports]] | ||
Line 1,301: | Line 1,296: | ||
|EU | |EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Cheggers Party Quiz}} | |{{Ratings|Cheggers Party Quiz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chevrolet Camaro: Wild Ride]] | |[[Chevrolet Camaro: Wild Ride]] | ||
Line 1,419: | Line 1,409: | ||
|[[Cocoto Kart Racer (Wii)|Cocoto Kart Racer]] | |[[Cocoto Kart Racer (Wii)|Cocoto Kart Racer]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|NA | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Cocoto Kart Racer (Wii)}} | |{{Ratings|Cocoto Kart Racer (Wii)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,707: | Line 1,697: | ||
|{{Ratings|Dancing on Ice}} | |{{Ratings|Dancing on Ice}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dancing | |[[Dancing with the Stars]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Dancing | |{{Ratings|Dancing with the Stars}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dancing | |[[Dancing with the Stars: We Dance!]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Dancing | |{{Ratings|Dancing with the Stars: We Dance!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Daring Game for Girls"|[[The Daring Game for Girls]] | |data-sort-value="Daring Game for Girls"|[[The Daring Game for Girls]] | ||
Line 1,745: | Line 1,735: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|NA/EU/JP | |NA/EU/JP | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|de Blob}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[de Blob 2]] | |[[de Blob 2]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|NA/EU/JP | |NA/EU/JP | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|de Blob 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dead Rising: Chop Till You Drop]] | |[[Dead Rising: Chop Till You Drop]] | ||
Line 2,136: | Line 2,126: | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Drawn to Life: The Next Chapter}} | |{{Ratings|Drawn to Life: The Next Chapter}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Drawsome! Artist & Drawsome! Sketch Quest]] | |[[Drawsome! Artist & Drawsome! Sketch Quest]] | ||
Line 2,146: | Line 2,131: | ||
|NA | |NA | ||
|{{Ratings|Drawsome! Artist & Drawsome! Sketch Quest}} | |{{Ratings|Drawsome! Artist & Drawsome! Sketch Quest}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dream Dance & Cheer]] | |[[Dream Dance & Cheer]] | ||
Line 3,032: | Line 3,012: | ||
|{{Ratings|Harvest Moon: Animal Parade}} | |{{Ratings|Harvest Moon: Animal Parade}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Harvest Moon: Magical Melody (Wii)|Harvest Moon: Magical Melody]] | |[[Harvest Moon: Magical Melody (Wii)|Harvest Moon: Magical Melody]] aka [[Bokujō Monogatari: Shiawase no Uta for Wārudo (Wii)|Bokujō Monogatari: Shiawase no Uta for Wārudo]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|NA/EU/JP | |NA/EU/JP | ||
Line 3,147: | Line 3,127: | ||
|{{Ratings|Honda ATV Fever}} | |{{Ratings|Honda ATV Fever}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hooked! Again: Real Motion Fishing]] | |[[Hooked! Again: Real Motion Fishing]] aka [[Big Catch Bass Fishing 2]] aka [[Bass Fishing Wii: World Tournament]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|NA/EU/JP | |NA/EU/JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Hooked! Again: Real Motion Fishing}} | |{{Ratings|Hooked! Again: Real Motion Fishing}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hooked! Real Motion Fishing]] | |[[Hooked! Real Motion Fishing]] aka [[Big Catch Bass Fishing]] aka [[Bass Fishing Wii]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|NA | |NA/EU/JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Hooked! Real Motion Fishing}} | |{{Ratings|Hooked! Real Motion Fishing}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 3,267: | Line 3,247: | ||
|{{Ratings|iCarly}} | |{{Ratings|iCarly}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[iCarly 2: iJoin the Click]] | |[[iCarly 2: iJoin the Click!]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|iCarly 2: iJoin the Click}} | |{{Ratings|iCarly 2: iJoin the Click!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ice Age 2: The Meltdown (Wii)|Ice Age 2: The Meltdown]] | |[[Ice Age 2: The Meltdown (Wii)|Ice Age 2: The Meltdown]] | ||
Line 3,296: | Line 3,276: | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Ikenie no Yoru}} | |{{Ratings|Ikenie no Yoru}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Illvelo Wii]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Illvelo Wii}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Imabikisō Kaimei Hen]] | |[[Imabikisō Kaimei Hen]] | ||
Line 3,591: | Line 3,576: | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Just Dance 2}} | |{{Ratings|Just Dance 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Just Dance 3]] | |[[Just Dance 3]] | ||
Line 3,677: | Line 3,657: | ||
|{{Ratings|Just Dance Kids 2014}} | |{{Ratings|Just Dance Kids 2014}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Just Dance Summer Party]] | |[[Just Dance Summer Party]] aka [[Just Dance 2 Extra Songs]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
Line 3,744: | Line 3,724: | ||
|[[Karaoke Joysound: Enka Kayoukyoku Hen]] | |[[Karaoke Joysound: Enka Kayoukyoku Hen]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Karaoke Joysound: Enka Kayoukyoku Hen}} | |{{Ratings|Karaoke Joysound: Enka Kayoukyoku Hen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Karaoke Joysound: Super DX: Hitori de Minna de Utai Houdai!]] | |[[Karaoke Joysound: Super DX: Hitori de Minna de Utai Houdai!]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
| | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Karaoke Joysound: Super DX: Hitori de Minna de Utai Houdai!}} | |{{Ratings|Karaoke Joysound: Super DX: Hitori de Minna de Utai Houdai!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 4,146: | Line 4,126: | ||
|EU | |EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Let's Sing 2018}} | |{{Ratings|Let's Sing 2018}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Let's Sing 2019]] | |||
|2018 | |||
|EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Let's Sing 2019}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Let's Tap]] | |[[Let's Tap]] | ||
Line 4,258: | Line 4,243: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[M&M's Kart Racing]] | |[[M&M's Kart Racing]] | ||
| | |2007 | ||
|NA | |NA | ||
|{{Ratings|M&M's Kart Racing}} | |{{Ratings|M&M's Kart Racing}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 4,577: | Line 4,562: | ||
|{{Ratings|Megamind: Mega Team Unite}} | |{{Ratings|Megamind: Mega Team Unite}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mein Neues Leben Abenteuer auf Tropicana]] | |[[Mein Neues Leben: Abenteuer auf Tropicana]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|EU | |EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Mein Neues Leben Abenteuer auf Tropicana}} | |{{Ratings|Mein Neues Leben: Abenteuer auf Tropicana}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mercury Meltdown Revolution]] | |[[Mercury Meltdown Revolution]] | ||
Line 4,934: | Line 4,919: | ||
|[[My Personal Golf Trainer with IMG Academies and David Leadbetter]] | |[[My Personal Golf Trainer with IMG Academies and David Leadbetter]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|My Personal Golf Trainer with IMG Academies and David Leadbetter}} | |{{Ratings|My Personal Golf Trainer with IMG Academies and David Leadbetter}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 5,044: | Line 5,029: | ||
|[[Naruto Shippūden: Dragon Blade Chronicles]] | |[[Naruto Shippūden: Dragon Blade Chronicles]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|NA/JP | |NA/EU/JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Naruto Shippūden: Dragon Blade Chronicles}} | |{{Ratings|Naruto Shippūden: Dragon Blade Chronicles}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 5,074: | Line 5,059: | ||
|[[NASCAR Kart Racing]] | |[[NASCAR Kart Racing]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
| | |NA | ||
|{{Ratings|NASCAR Kart Racing}} | |{{Ratings|NASCAR Kart Racing}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 5,254: | Line 5,239: | ||
|[[NewU Fitness First: Mind Body - Yoga & Pilates Workout]] | |[[NewU Fitness First: Mind Body - Yoga & Pilates Workout]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|NewU Fitness First: Mind Body - Yoga & Pilates Workout}} | |{{Ratings|NewU Fitness First: Mind Body - Yoga & Pilates Workout}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 5,374: | Line 5,359: | ||
|[[North American Hunting Extravaganza 2]] | |[[North American Hunting Extravaganza 2]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|North American Hunting Extravaganza 2}} | |{{Ratings|North American Hunting Extravaganza 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 6,171: | Line 6,156: | ||
|NA/EU/JP | |NA/EU/JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Resident Evil: The Umbrella Chronicles}} | |{{Ratings|Resident Evil: The Umbrella Chronicles}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Retro City Rampage DX]] | |||
|2020 | |||
|EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Retro City Rampage DX}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rhythm Heaven Fever]] aka [[Beat the Beat Rhythm Paradise]] | |[[Rhythm Heaven Fever]] aka [[Beat the Beat Rhythm Paradise]] | ||
Line 6,484: | Line 6,474: | ||
|[[Secret Files: Tunguska]] | |[[Secret Files: Tunguska]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Secret Files:Tunguska}} | |{{Ratings|Secret Files: Tunguska}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Secret Files 2: Puritas Cordis]] | |[[Secret Files 2: Puritas Cordis]] | ||
Line 6,546: | Line 6,536: | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Sesame Street: Ready, Set, Grover!}} | |{{Ratings|Sesame Street: Ready, Set, Grover!}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Shakedown: Hawaii]] | |||
|2020 | |||
|EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Shakedown: Hawaii}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shanghai (Wii)|Shanghai]] | |[[Shanghai (Wii)|Shanghai]] | ||
Line 6,772: | Line 6,767: | ||
|{{Ratings|Sled Shred}} | |{{Ratings|Sled Shred}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sleepover Party]] aka[[Girls Life: Sleepover Party]] | |[[Sleepover Party]] aka [[Girls Life: Sleepover Party]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
Line 6,981: | Line 6,976: | ||
|NA/EU/JP | |NA/EU/JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Spore Hero}} | |{{Ratings|Spore Hero}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SPRay]] | |[[SPRay]] | ||
Line 7,072: | Line 7,062: | ||
|{{Ratings|The Studio 100: Play Island}} | |{{Ratings|The Studio 100: Play Island}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sudoku Ball | |[[Sudoku Ball Detective]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Sudoku Ball | |{{Ratings|Sudoku Ball Detective}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sugoro Chronicle: Migite ni Ken o Hidarite ni Saikoro o]] | |[[Sugoro Chronicle: Migite ni Ken o Hidarite ni Saikoro o]] | ||
Line 7,097: | Line 7,087: | ||
|{{Ratings|Summer Challenge: Athletics Tournament}} | |{{Ratings|Summer Challenge: Athletics Tournament}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Summer Sports: Paradise Island]] | |[[Summer Sports: Paradise Island]] aka [[Sports Party]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|NA | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Summer Sports: Paradise Island}} | |{{Ratings|Summer Sports: Paradise Island}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Summer Sports 2: Island Sports Party]] | |[[Summer Sports 2: Island Sports Party]] aka [[Summer Sports Party]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|NA | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Summer Sports 2: Island Sports Party}} | |{{Ratings|Summer Sports 2: Island Sports Party}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 7,177: | Line 7,167: | ||
|{{Ratings|Super Swing Golf}} | |{{Ratings|Super Swing Golf}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Swing Golf Season 2]] | |[[Super Swing Golf Season 2]] aka [[Swing Golf PangYa 2nd Shot‼]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|NA/EU/JP | |NA/EU/JP | ||
Line 7,619: | Line 7,609: | ||
|[[TV Show King Party]] | |[[TV Show King Party]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|TV Show King Party}} | |{{Ratings|TV Show King Party}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 7,657: | Line 7,647: | ||
|{{Ratings|U-Sing Johnny Hallyday}} | |{{Ratings|U-Sing Johnny Hallyday}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[uDraw Studio]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|uDraw Studio}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[uDraw Studio: Instant Artist]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|uDraw Studio: Instant Artist}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[UFC Personal Trainer: The Ultimate Fitness System]] | |[[UFC Personal Trainer: The Ultimate Fitness System]] | ||
Line 7,681: | Line 7,671: | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|The Ultimate Battle of the Sexes}} | |{{Ratings|The Ultimate Battle of the Sexes}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Ultimate Battle of the Sexes: Quiz & Play!]] | |||
|2012 | |||
|EU | |||
|{{Ratings|The Ultimate Battle of the Sexes: Quiz & Play!}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ultimate Board Game Collection]] | |[[Ultimate Board Game Collection]] | ||
Line 7,707: | Line 7,702: | ||
|{{Ratings|The Ultimate Red Ball Challenge}} | |{{Ratings|The Ultimate Red Ball Challenge}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ultimate Shooting Collection]] aka [[Milestone Shooting Collection Karous Wii]]<sup>JP</sup> | |[[Ultimate Shooting Collection]] aka [[Milestone Shooting Collection: Karous Wii]]<sup>JP</sup> | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|NA/EU/JP | |NA/EU/JP | ||
Line 7,962: | Line 7,957: | ||
|{{Ratings|Who Wants to Be a Millionaire: 2nd Edition}} | |{{Ratings|Who Wants to Be a Millionaire: 2nd Edition}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wi-Fi | |[[Wi-Fi Taiō: Gensen Table Games Wii]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Wi-Fi | |{{Ratings|Wi-Fi Taiō: Gensen Table Games Wii}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wicked Monsters Blast!]] | |[[Wicked Monsters Blast!]] | ||
Line 8,077: | Line 8,072: | ||
|{{Ratings|Winter Blast: 9 Snow & Ice Games}} | |{{Ratings|Winter Blast: 9 Snow & Ice Games}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Winter Sports: The Ultimate Challenge]] aka [[Winter Sports 2008]] | |[[Winter Sports: The Ultimate Challenge]] aka [[Winter Sports 2008: The Ultimate Challenge]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Winter Sports: The Ultimate Challenge}} | |{{Ratings|Winter Sports: The Ultimate Challenge}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Winter Sports 2: The Next Challenge]] aka [[Winter Sports 2009]] | |[[Winter Sports 2: The Next Challenge]] aka [[Winter Sports 2009: The Next Challenge]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Winter Sports 2: The Next Challenge}} | |{{Ratings|Winter Sports 2: The Next Challenge}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Winter Sports 3: The Great Tournament]] aka [[Winter Sports 2010]] | |[[Winter Sports 3: The Great Tournament]] aka [[Winter Sports 2010: The Great Tournament]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU |