53
edits
Progress Continues
We've already had 21555 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: February, March, and April 2024 Dolphin Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
m (→Wii Titles: updated system versions) |
|||
(16 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 381: | Line 381: | ||
|NA | |NA | ||
|{{Ratings|Arcade Shooting Gallery}} | |{{Ratings|Arcade Shooting Gallery}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Arcade Zone]] | |[[Arcade Zone]] | ||
Line 425: | Line 420: | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Army | |{{Ratings|Army Rescue}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Around the World in 50 Games]] | |[[Around the World in 50 Games]] | ||
Line 1,702: | Line 1,697: | ||
|{{Ratings|Dancing on Ice}} | |{{Ratings|Dancing on Ice}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dancing | |[[Dancing with the Stars]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Dancing | |{{Ratings|Dancing with the Stars}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dancing | |[[Dancing with the Stars: We Dance!]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Dancing | |{{Ratings|Dancing with the Stars: We Dance!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Daring Game for Girls"|[[The Daring Game for Girls]] | |data-sort-value="Daring Game for Girls"|[[The Daring Game for Girls]] | ||
Line 1,740: | Line 1,735: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|NA/EU/JP | |NA/EU/JP | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|de Blob}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[de Blob 2]] | |[[de Blob 2]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|NA/EU/JP | |NA/EU/JP | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|de Blob 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dead Rising: Chop Till You Drop]] | |[[Dead Rising: Chop Till You Drop]] | ||
Line 3,017: | Line 3,012: | ||
|{{Ratings|Harvest Moon: Animal Parade}} | |{{Ratings|Harvest Moon: Animal Parade}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Harvest Moon: Magical Melody (Wii)|Harvest Moon: Magical Melody]] aka [[ | |[[Harvest Moon: Magical Melody (Wii)|Harvest Moon: Magical Melody]] aka [[Bokujō Monogatari: Shiawase no Uta for Wārudo (Wii)|Bokujō Monogatari: Shiawase no Uta for Wārudo]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|NA/EU/JP | |NA/EU/JP | ||
Line 3,255: | Line 3,250: | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|iCarly 2: iJoin the Click!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ice Age 2: The Meltdown (Wii)|Ice Age 2: The Meltdown]] | |[[Ice Age 2: The Meltdown (Wii)|Ice Age 2: The Meltdown]] | ||
Line 3,281: | Line 3,276: | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Ikenie no Yoru}} | |{{Ratings|Ikenie no Yoru}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Illvelo Wii]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Illvelo Wii}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Imabikisō Kaimei Hen]] | |[[Imabikisō Kaimei Hen]] | ||
Line 3,724: | Line 3,724: | ||
|[[Karaoke Joysound: Enka Kayoukyoku Hen]] | |[[Karaoke Joysound: Enka Kayoukyoku Hen]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Karaoke Joysound: Enka Kayoukyoku Hen}} | |{{Ratings|Karaoke Joysound: Enka Kayoukyoku Hen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Karaoke Joysound: Super DX: Hitori de Minna de Utai Houdai!]] | |[[Karaoke Joysound: Super DX: Hitori de Minna de Utai Houdai!]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
| | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Karaoke Joysound: Super DX: Hitori de Minna de Utai Houdai!}} | |{{Ratings|Karaoke Joysound: Super DX: Hitori de Minna de Utai Houdai!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 6,475: | Line 6,475: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Secret Files:Tunguska}} | |{{Ratings|Secret Files: Tunguska}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Secret Files 2: Puritas Cordis]] | |[[Secret Files 2: Puritas Cordis]] | ||
Line 6,767: | Line 6,767: | ||
|{{Ratings|Sled Shred}} | |{{Ratings|Sled Shred}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sleepover Party]] aka[[Girls Life: Sleepover Party]] | |[[Sleepover Party]] aka [[Girls Life: Sleepover Party]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
Line 6,976: | Line 6,976: | ||
|NA/EU/JP | |NA/EU/JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Spore Hero}} | |{{Ratings|Spore Hero}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SPRay]] | |[[SPRay]] | ||
Line 7,067: | Line 7,062: | ||
|{{Ratings|The Studio 100: Play Island}} | |{{Ratings|The Studio 100: Play Island}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sudoku Ball | |[[Sudoku Ball Detective]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Sudoku Ball | |{{Ratings|Sudoku Ball Detective}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sugoro Chronicle: Migite ni Ken o Hidarite ni Saikoro o]] | |[[Sugoro Chronicle: Migite ni Ken o Hidarite ni Saikoro o]] | ||
Line 7,092: | Line 7,087: | ||
|{{Ratings|Summer Challenge: Athletics Tournament}} | |{{Ratings|Summer Challenge: Athletics Tournament}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Summer Sports: Paradise Island]] | |[[Summer Sports: Paradise Island]] aka [[Sports Party]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|NA | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Summer Sports: Paradise Island}} | |{{Ratings|Summer Sports: Paradise Island}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Summer Sports 2: Island Sports Party]] | |[[Summer Sports 2: Island Sports Party]] aka [[Summer Sports Party]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|NA | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Summer Sports 2: Island Sports Party}} | |{{Ratings|Summer Sports 2: Island Sports Party}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 7,172: | Line 7,167: | ||
|{{Ratings|Super Swing Golf}} | |{{Ratings|Super Swing Golf}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Swing Golf Season 2]] | |[[Super Swing Golf Season 2]] aka [[Swing Golf PangYa 2nd Shot‼]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|NA/EU/JP | |NA/EU/JP | ||
Line 7,652: | Line 7,647: | ||
|{{Ratings|U-Sing Johnny Hallyday}} | |{{Ratings|U-Sing Johnny Hallyday}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[uDraw Studio]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|uDraw Studio}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[uDraw Studio: Instant Artist]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|uDraw Studio: Instant Artist}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[UFC Personal Trainer: The Ultimate Fitness System]] | |[[UFC Personal Trainer: The Ultimate Fitness System]] | ||
Line 7,707: | Line 7,702: | ||
|{{Ratings|The Ultimate Red Ball Challenge}} | |{{Ratings|The Ultimate Red Ball Challenge}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ultimate Shooting Collection]] aka [[Milestone Shooting Collection Karous Wii]]<sup>JP</sup> | |[[Ultimate Shooting Collection]] aka [[Milestone Shooting Collection: Karous Wii]]<sup>JP</sup> | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|NA/EU/JP | |NA/EU/JP | ||
Line 7,962: | Line 7,957: | ||
|{{Ratings|Who Wants to Be a Millionaire: 2nd Edition}} | |{{Ratings|Who Wants to Be a Millionaire: 2nd Edition}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wi-Fi | |[[Wi-Fi Taiō: Gensen Table Games Wii]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Wi-Fi | |{{Ratings|Wi-Fi Taiō: Gensen Table Games Wii}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wicked Monsters Blast!]] | |[[Wicked Monsters Blast!]] | ||
Line 8,077: | Line 8,072: | ||
|{{Ratings|Winter Blast: 9 Snow & Ice Games}} | |{{Ratings|Winter Blast: 9 Snow & Ice Games}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Winter Sports: The Ultimate Challenge]] aka [[Winter Sports 2008]] | |[[Winter Sports: The Ultimate Challenge]] aka [[Winter Sports 2008: The Ultimate Challenge]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Winter Sports: The Ultimate Challenge}} | |{{Ratings|Winter Sports: The Ultimate Challenge}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Winter Sports 2: The Next Challenge]] aka [[Winter Sports 2009]] | |[[Winter Sports 2: The Next Challenge]] aka [[Winter Sports 2009: The Next Challenge]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Winter Sports 2: The Next Challenge}} | |{{Ratings|Winter Sports 2: The Next Challenge}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Winter Sports 3: The Great Tournament]] aka [[Winter Sports 2010]] | |[[Winter Sports 3: The Great Tournament]] aka [[Winter Sports 2010: The Great Tournament]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU |