151
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable width=100%" | {| class="wikitable sortable width=100%" | ||
! | ! Title !! Year !! Genre !! Region !! Compatibility | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Animal Crossing: City Folk]] | | [[Animal Crossing: City Folk]] | ||
| 2008 | |||
| Life simulation | | Life simulation | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 62: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ashes Cricket 2009]] | | [[Ashes Cricket 2009]] | ||
| 2009 | |||
| Sports, Cricket | | Sports, Cricket | ||
| PAL | | PAL | ||
Line 67: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bleach: Shattered Blade]] | | [[Bleach: Shattered Blade]] | ||
| 2006 | |||
| Fighting | | Fighting | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 72: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bleach: Versus Crusade]] | | [[Bleach: Versus Crusade]] | ||
| 2008 | |||
| Fighting, Action | | Fighting, Action | ||
| JP | | JP | ||
Line 77: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bomberman Land]] | | [[Bomberman Land]] | ||
| 2007 | |||
| Miscellaneous | | Miscellaneous | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 82: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Castlevania Judgment]] | | [[Castlevania Judgment]] | ||
| 2008 | |||
| Fighting | | Fighting | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 87: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cooking Mama: Cook Off]] | | [[Cooking Mama: Cook Off]] | ||
| 2007 | |||
| Miscellaneous | | Miscellaneous | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 92: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cooking Mama: World Kitchen]] | | [[Cooking Mama: World Kitchen]] | ||
| 2008 | |||
| Miscellaneous | | Miscellaneous | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 97: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crash: Mind Over Mutant]] | | [[Crash: Mind Over Mutant]] | ||
| 2008 | |||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 102: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dead Rising: Chop Till You Drop]] | | [[Dead Rising: Chop Till You Drop]] | ||
| 2009 | |||
| Action Adventure | | Action Adventure | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 107: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dead Space: Extraction]] | | [[Dead Space: Extraction]] | ||
| 2009 | |||
| Survival horror | | Survival horror | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
Line 112: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dragon Ball Z Budokai Tenkaichi 3]] | | [[Dragon Ball Z Budokai Tenkaichi 3]] | ||
| 2007 | |||
| Fighting | | Fighting | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 117: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dragon Ball: Revenge of King Piccolo]] | | [[Dragon Ball: Revenge of King Piccolo]] | ||
| 2009 | |||
| Adventure | | Adventure | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 122: | Line 135: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Driver: Parallel Lines]] | | [[Driver: Parallel Lines]] | ||
| 2007 | |||
| Racing | | Racing | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 127: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fatal Frame IV: Mask of the Lunar Eclipse]] | | [[Fatal Frame IV: Mask of the Lunar Eclipse]] | ||
| 2008 | |||
| Survival horror | | Survival horror | ||
| JP | | JP | ||
Line 132: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: Echoes of Time]] | | [[Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: Echoes of Time]] | ||
| 2009 | |||
| Action RPG | | Action RPG | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 137: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: The Crystal Bearers]] | | [[Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: The Crystal Bearers]] | ||
| 2009 | |||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 142: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Guitar Hero 5]] | | [[Guitar Hero 5]] | ||
| 2009 | |||
| Music | | Music | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
Line 147: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[GTI Club: Supermini Festa!]] | | [[GTI Club: Supermini Festa!]] | ||
| 2010 | |||
| Racing | | Racing | ||
| JP/NA | | JP/NA | ||
Line 152: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ice Age 2: The Meltdown]] | | [[Ice Age 2: The Meltdown]] | ||
| 2006 | |||
| Adventure | | Adventure | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
Line 157: | Line 177: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ju-On: The Grudge]] | | [[Ju-On: The Grudge]] | ||
| 2009 | |||
| Survival horror | | Survival horror | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 162: | Line 183: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lego Star Wars: The Complete Saga]] | | [[Lego Star Wars: The Complete Saga]] | ||
| 2007 | |||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 167: | Line 189: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lost in Blue: Shipwrecked]] | | [[Lost in Blue: Shipwrecked]] | ||
| 2008 | |||
| Adventure | | Adventure | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Madagascar Kartz]] | ||
| 2009 | |||
| Racing | | Racing | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Manhunt 2]] | ||
| | | 2007 | ||
| Action, Survival Horror | |||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Mario Kart Wii]] | ||
| 2008 | |||
| Racing | | Racing | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| | | Perfect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Mario Strikers Charged]] | ||
| | | 2007 | ||
| Sports, Soccer | |||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Metal Slug Anthology]] | | [[Metal Slug Anthology]] | ||
| 2006 | |||
| Scrolling shooter | | Scrolling shooter | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 197: | Line 225: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Metroid Prime 3: Corruption]] | | [[Metroid Prime 3: Corruption]] | ||
| 2007 | |||
| First-person Action-adventure | | First-person Action-adventure | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 202: | Line 231: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Metroid Prime: Trilogy]] | | [[Metroid Prime: Trilogy]] | ||
| 2009 | |||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 207: | Line 237: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Monster Hunter Tri]] | | [[Monster Hunter Tri]] | ||
| 2009 | |||
| Action RPG | | Action RPG | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 212: | Line 243: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Muramasa: The Demon Blade]] | | [[Muramasa: The Demon Blade]] | ||
| 2009 | |||
| Action RPG | | Action RPG | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 217: | Line 249: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Naruto: Clash of Ninja Revolution]] | | [[Naruto: Clash of Ninja Revolution]] | ||
| 2007 | |||
| Fighting | | Fighting | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
Line 222: | Line 255: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Naruto: Clash of Ninja Revolution 2]] | | [[Naruto: Clash of Ninja Revolution 2]] | ||
| 2008 | |||
| Fighting | | Fighting | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
Line 227: | Line 261: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Naruto Shippuuden Gekitou Ninja Taisen EX3]] | | [[Naruto Shippuuden Gekitou Ninja Taisen EX3]] | ||
| 2008 | |||
| Fighting | | Fighting | ||
| JP | | JP | ||
Line 232: | Line 267: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[New Super Mario Bros. Wii]] | | [[New Super Mario Bros. Wii]] | ||
| 2009 | |||
| 2.5D Platformer | | 2.5D Platformer | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 237: | Line 273: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ObsCure II]] | | [[ObsCure II]] | ||
| 2008 | |||
| Survival horror | | Survival horror | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 242: | Line 279: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Okami]] | | [[Okami]] | ||
| 2008 | |||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 247: | Line 285: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[One Piece Unlimited Cruise 1: The Treasure Beneath the Waves]] | | [[One Piece Unlimited Cruise 1: The Treasure Beneath the Waves]] | ||
| 2008 | |||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 252: | Line 291: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[One Piece Unlimited Cruise 2: Awakening of a Hero]] | | [[One Piece Unlimited Cruise 2: Awakening of a Hero]] | ||
| 2009 | |||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 257: | Line 297: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pokemon Battle Revolution]] | | [[Pokemon Battle Revolution]] | ||
| 2006 | |||
| Fighting | | Fighting | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 262: | Line 303: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pro Evolution Soccer 2009]] | | [[Pro Evolution Soccer 2009]] | ||
| 2008 | |||
| Soccer | | Soccer | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 267: | Line 309: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Resident Evil 4 (Wii)]] | | [[Resident Evil 4 (Wii)]] | ||
| 2007 | |||
| Survival horror | | Survival horror | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 272: | Line 315: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Resident Evil: Archives]] | | [[Resident Evil: Archives]] | ||
| 2008 | |||
| Survival horror | | Survival horror | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 277: | Line 321: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Resident Evil: Umbrella Chronicles]] | | [[Resident Evil: Umbrella Chronicles]] | ||
| 2007 | |||
| Rail shooter | | Rail shooter | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 282: | Line 327: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Resident Evil: The Darkside Chronicles]] | | [[Resident Evil: The Darkside Chronicles]] | ||
| 2009 | |||
| Rail shooter | | Rail shooter | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 287: | Line 333: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rock Band 2]] | | [[Rock Band 2]] | ||
| 2008 | |||
| Music | | Music | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Silent Hill]] | | [[Silent Hill]] | ||
| 2010 | |||
| Survival horror | | Survival horror | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 312: | Line 345: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sonic and the Black Knight]] | | [[Sonic and the Black Knight]] | ||
| 2009 | |||
| Adventure | | Adventure | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 317: | Line 351: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sonic and the Secret Rings]] | | [[Sonic and the Secret Rings]] | ||
| 2007 | |||
| Adventure | | Adventure | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 322: | Line 357: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sonic Riders Zero Gravity]] | | [[Sonic Riders Zero Gravity]] | ||
| 2008 | |||
| Adventure | | Adventure | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | |||
| Perfect | |||
|- | |||
| [[Super Mario Galaxy]] | |||
| 2007 | |||
| Action-adventure | |||
| JP/NA/PAL | |||
| Good | |||
|- | |||
| [[Super Paper Mario]] | |||
| 2007 | |||
| Action RPG | |||
| JP/NA/PAL | |||
| Good | |||
|- | |||
| [[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]] | |||
| 2008 | |||
| Fighting, Action | |||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
| Perfect | | Perfect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tales of Graces]] | | [[Tales of Graces]] | ||
| 2009 | |||
| RPG | | RPG | ||
| JP | | JP | ||
Line 332: | Line 387: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tales of Symphonia: Dawn of the New World]] | | [[Tales of Symphonia: Dawn of the New World]] | ||
| 2008 | |||
| RPG | | RPG | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 337: | Line 393: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tatsunoko vs. Capcom Ultimate All-Stars]] | | [[Tatsunoko vs. Capcom Ultimate All-Stars]] | ||
| 2010 | |||
| Fighting | | Fighting | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 342: | Line 399: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Beatles: Rock Band]] | | [[The Beatles: Rock Band]] | ||
| 2009 | |||
| Rhythm game | | Rhythm game | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
Line 347: | Line 405: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Conduit]] | | [[The Conduit]] | ||
| 2009 | |||
| First-person shooter | | First-person shooter | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 352: | Line 411: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess (Wii)]] | | [[The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess (Wii)]] | ||
| 2006 | |||
| Action-adventure | | Action-adventure | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 357: | Line 417: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Secret Saturdays: Beasts of the 5th Sun]] | | [[The Secret Saturdays: Beasts of the 5th Sun]] | ||
| 2009 | |||
| Action | | Action | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 362: | Line 423: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tiger Woods PGA Tour 10]] | | [[Tiger Woods PGA Tour 10]] | ||
| 2009 | |||
| Golf | | Golf | ||
| NA/PAL | | NA/PAL | ||
Line 367: | Line 429: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wall-E]] | | [[Wall-E]] | ||
| 2008 | |||
| 3D Action Platformer | | 3D Action Platformer | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 372: | Line 435: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wario Land: The Shake Dimension]] | | [[Wario Land: The Shake Dimension]] | ||
| 2008 | |||
| 2D Action | | 2D Action | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 377: | Line 441: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[WarioWare: Smooth Moves]] | | [[WarioWare: Smooth Moves]] | ||
| 2006 | |||
| Party | | Party | ||
| JP/NA/PAL | | JP/NA/PAL | ||
Line 382: | Line 447: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zangeki no Reginleiv]] | | [[Zangeki no Reginleiv]] | ||
| 2010 | |||
| Action Adventure | | Action Adventure | ||
| JP | | JP |
edits