79,221
edits
Progress Continues
We've already had 21455 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: August, September, and October 2023 Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
No edit summary |
(Restore channels dropped by 72.74.188.51) |
||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Check Mii Out Channel}} | |{{Ratings|name=Check Mii Out Channel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Damae Channel]] | ||
|Downloadable | |Downloadable | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Mii Channel}} | |{{Ratings|name=Mii Channel}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[News Channel]] | |||
|Pre-installed | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{Ratings|name=News Channel}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Netflix Channel]] | |[[Netflix Channel]] | ||
Line 167: | Line 172: | ||
|NA | |NA | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Netflix Channel}} | |{{Ratings|name=Netflix Channel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nintendo Channel]] | |[[Nintendo Channel]] | ||
Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Television Friend Channel}} | |{{Ratings|name=Television Friend Channel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Virtual Console Channel]] | ||
|Downloadable | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Virtual Console Channel}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[WiiWare Channel]] | |||
|Downloadable | |Downloadable | ||
|JP/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name= | |{{Ratings|name=WiiWare Channel}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Wii & the Internet Channel]] | |||
|Pre-installed | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Wii & the Internet Channel}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wii | |[[Wii Shop Channel]] | ||
|Pre-installed | |Pre-installed | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Wii | |{{Ratings|name=Wii Shop Channel}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Wii "My Room" Channel]] aka [[Wii no Ma]] | |||
|Downloadable | |||
|JP (NA in future) | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Wii My Room Channel}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wii Fit Channel]] | |[[Wii Fit Channel]] | ||
Line 212: | Line 227: | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Wii Fit Plus Channel}} | |{{Ratings|name=Wii Fit Plus Channel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wii Speak Channel]] | |[[Wii Speak Channel]] |