15,190
edits
Progress Continues
We've already had 21606 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: February, March, and April 2024 Dolphin Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
{{Region}} | {{Region}} | ||
{{compactTOC8|top=no|num=yes|side=yes}} | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable width=100%" | {|class="wikitable sortable width=100%" | ||
! Title !! Year !! Genre !! Region !! Compatibility | ! Title !! Year !! Genre !! Region !! Compatibility | ||
{{ | |- | ||
|[[Alex Kidd in the Enchanted Castle]] aka [[Alex Kidd: Tenkū Majou ]] | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alien Soldier]] | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Alien Soldier}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alien Storm]] | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Alien Storm}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Altered Beast]] aka [[Jūōki]] | |||
|2006 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Altered Beast}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bahamut Senki]] | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Bahamut Senki}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Beyond Oasis]] | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
|NA | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Beyond Oasis}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bio-Hazard Battle]] aka [[Crying]] | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Bio-Hazard Battle}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bonanza Bros.]] | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Bonanza Bros.}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Boogerman: A Pick and Flick Adventure]] | |||
|2008 | |||
| | |||
|NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Boogerman: A Pick and Flick Adventure}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chelnov]] | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Chelnov}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[ClayFighter]] | |||
|2009 | |||
| | |||
|NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=ClayFighter}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Columns]] | |||
|2006 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Columns}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Columns III: Revenge of Columns]] | |||
|2008 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Columns III: Revenge of Columns}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Comix Zone]] | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Comix Zone}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Crack Down]] | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
|JP/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Crack Down}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dr. Robotnik's Mean Bean Machine]] | |||
|2006 | |||
| | |||
|NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Dr. Robotnik's Mean Bean Machine}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dragon Slayer: Eiyū Densetsu]] | |||
|2009 | |||
| | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|nameDragon Slayer: Eiyū Densetsu}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dragon Slayer: Eiyū Densetsu II]] | |||
|2009 | |||
| | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Dragon Slayer: Eiyū Densetsu II}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dyna Brothers]] | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Dyna Brothers}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dyna Brothers 2 Special]] | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Dyna Brothers 2 Special}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dynamite Headdy]] | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Dynamite Headdy}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Earthworm Jim]] | |||
|2008 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Earthworm Jim}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Earthworm Jim 2]] | |||
|2009 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Earthworm Jim 2}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ecco Jr.]] | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Ecco Jr.}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ecco the Dolphin]] | |||
|2006 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Ecco the Dolphin}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ecco: The Tides of Time]] aka [[Ecco the Dolphin 2]] | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Ecco: The Tides of Time}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[ESWAT: City Under Siege]] | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
|JP/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=ESWAT: City Under Siege}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eternal Champions]] | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Eternal Champions}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Forgotten Worlds]] | |||
|2008 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gain Ground]] | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Gain Ground}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Galaxy Force II]] | |||
|2009 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Galaxy Force II}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ghouls'n Ghosts (Genesis)|Ghouls'n Ghosts]] aka [[Dai Makaimura]] | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Ghouls'n Ghosts (Genesis)}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gley Lancer]] | |||
|2008 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Gley Lancer}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Golden Axe]] | |||
|2006 | |||
|Arcade | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Golden Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Golden Axe II]] | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Golden Axe II}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Golden Axe III]] | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Golden Axe III}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gunstar Heroes]] | |||
|2006 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Gunstar Heroes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gynoug]] | |||
|2008 | |||
| | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Gynoug}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hokuto no Ken: Shin Seikimatsu Kyūseishu Densetsu]] | |||
|2008 | |||
| | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Hokuto no Ken: Shin Seikimatsu Kyūseishu Densetsu}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ichi Tanto-R]] | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Ichi Tanto-R}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jūsō Kihei Leynos ]] | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Jūsō Kihei Leynos }} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kid Chameleon]] aka [[Chameleon Kid]] | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
|NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Kid Chameleon}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Landstalker: The Treasures of King Nole]] aka [[Landstalker: Koutei no Zaihou]] | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Landstalker: The Treasures of King Nole}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Langrisser]] | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Langrisser}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Langrisser II]] | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Langrisser}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Light Crusader]] | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Light Crusader}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lord Monarch: Tokoton Sentou Densetsu]] | |||
|2008 | |||
| | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Lord Monarch: Tokoton Sentou Densetsu}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[M.U.S.H.A.]] aka [[Musha Aleste: Full Metal Fighter Ellinor]] | |||
|2009 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=M.U.S.H.A.}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Turrican]] | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
|NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Mega Turrican}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mercs]] aka [[Senjou no Ōkami II]] | |||
|2008 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Mercs}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Monster World IV]] | |||
|2012 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Monster World IV}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pepenga Pengo]] | |||
|2009 | |||
| | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Pepenga Pengo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Party Quiz Mega Q]] | |||
|2009 | |||
| | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Party Quiz Mega Q}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Phantasy Star II]] | |||
|2008 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Phantasy Star II}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Phantasy Star III: Generations of Doom]] aka [[Toki no Keishousha: Phantasy Star III]] | |||
|2008 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Phantasy Star III: Generations of Doom}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Phantasy Star IV: The End of the Millennium]] aka [[Phantasy Star: Sennenki no Owari ni]] | |||
|2008 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Phantasy Star IV: The End of the Millennium}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Phelios]] | |||
|2008 | |||
| | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Phelios}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pitfall: The Mayan Adventure]] | |||
|2009 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Pitfall: The Mayan Adventure}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Powerball]] aka [[Wrestleball]] | |||
|2008 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Powerball}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pulseman]] | |||
|2009 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Pulseman}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Puyo Puyo]] | |||
|2006 | |||
| | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Puyo Puyo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Puyo Puyo 2]] aka [[Puyo Puyo Tsū]] | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Puyo Puyo 2}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Puzzle & Action: Tanto-R]] | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Puzzle & Action: Tanto-R}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rent-A-Hero]] | |||
|2006 | |||
| | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Rent-A-Hero}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Revenge of Shinobi|Revenge of Shinobi, The]] aka [[The Super Shinobi]] | |||
|2009 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA | |||
|{{Ratings|name=The Revenge of Shinobi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ristar]] aka [[Ristar the Shooting Star]] | |||
|2006 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Ristar}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rolling Thunder 2]] | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Rolling Thunder 2}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Dancer: The Secret of Shinobi]] | |||
|2006 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Shadow Dancer: The Secret of Shinobi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shanghai II: Dragon's Eye]] | |||
|2010 | |||
| | |||
|NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Shanghai II: Dragon's Eye}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shining Force]] aka [[Shining Force: Kamigami no Isan]] | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Shining Force}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shining Force II: Ancient Sealing]] aka [[Shining Force II: Inishie no Fūin]] | |||
|2008 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Shining Force II: Ancient Sealing}} | |||
|- | |||
||[[Shining in the Darkness]] aka [[Shining and the Darkness]] | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Shining in the Darkness}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shinobi III: Return of the Ninja Master]] aka [[The Super Shinobi II]] | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Shinobi III: Return of the Ninja Master}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sonic & Knuckles]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|Platformer | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Sonic & Knuckles}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sonic 3D Blast]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|Platformer Isometric | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Sonic 3D Blast}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sonic the Hedgehog (Genesis)|Sonic the Hedgehog]] | |||
|2006 | |||
|Platformer | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Sonic the Hedgehog (Genesis)}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (Genesis)|Sonic the Hedgehog 2]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|Platformer | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Sonic the Hedgehog 2}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sonic the Hedgehog 3]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|Platformer | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Sonic the Hedgehog 3}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sonic Spinball]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|Pinball | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Sonic Spinball}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sorcerian]] | |||
|2008 | |||
| | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Sorcerian}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Space Harrier II]] | |||
|2006 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Space Harrier II}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Splatterhouse 2]] | |||
|2008 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Splatterhouse 2}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Street Fighter II: Special Champion Edition]] aka [[Street Fighter II Dash Plus: Champion Edition]] | |||
|2008 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Street Fighter II: Special Champion Edition}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Streets of Rage]] aka [[Bare Knuckle: Ikari no Tekken]] | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Streets of Rage}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Streets of Rage 2]] aka [[Bare Knuckle II: Shitou he no Chinkon Uta]] | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Streets of Rage 2}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Streets of Rage 3]] aka [[Bare Knuckle III: Tekken Seiten]] | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Streets of Rage 3}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Strider]] aka [[Strider Hiryū]] | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Strider}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Fantasy Zone]] | |||
|2008 | |||
| | |||
|NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Super Fantasy Zone}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Street Fighter II: The New Challengers]] | |||
|2012 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Super Street Fighter II: The New Challengers}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Thunder Blade]] | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Super Thunder Blade}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sword of Vermilion]] aka [[Vermilion]] | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Sword of Vermilion}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[ToeJam & Earl]] | |||
|2006 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=ToeJam & Earl}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[ToeJam & Earl in Panic on Funkotron]] | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
|NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=ToeJam & Earl in Panic on Funkotron}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vectorman]] | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Vectorman}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Virtua Fighter 2]] | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Virtua Fighter 2}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wonder Boy III: Monster Lair]] | |||
|2009 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Wonder Boy III: Monster Lair}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wonder Boy in Monster World]] aka [[Wonder Boy V: Monster World III]] | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Wonder Boy in Monster World}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Platforms]] | [[Category:Platforms]] |